Sold2024HARRY CALLAHAN - Eleanor, Port Huron, 1954Artist: Harry Callahan Title: Eleanor, Port Huron, 1954 Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 6.95x7.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Harry Morey CallahSee Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY CALLAHAN - Eleanor, Port Huron, 1954Artist: Harry Callahan Title: Eleanor, Port Huron, 1954 Medium: Photo Litho, 1980, USA Dimensions: 7.4x7.45" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Harry Morey CallahanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Harry Callahan, (American, 1912-1999), Eleanor, 1952,Harry Callahan, (American, 1912-1999), Eleanor, 1952, gelatin silver print, mounted, signed in pencil on the mount, 7.5" x 9.5", Provenance: Property from the Estate of Mildred E. Thompson, Chicago, ISee Sold Price
Sold2019Harry Callahan, (American, 1912-1999), Weed AgainstHarry Callahan (American, 1912-1999) Weed Against Sky, Detroit, 1948 silver gelatin print mounted on board signed in pencil 10 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 This work is dry mounted to a bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Harry Callahan (1912-1999), "Ivy Tentacles on Glass,One silver gelatin print, "Ivy Tentacles on Glass, Chicago". Ca. 1952, signed in pen at extreme lower margin of photograph (covered by mat). Measuring 7.5" x 9.5" (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2020HARRY CALLAHAN Classic Chicago View 1960HARRY CALLAHAN, Chicago, c. 1960, 6.25x9.25" Gelatin silver print, Printed 1971, Signed in pencil on mount recto below lower right of print. Harry Callahan's formal compositions of Chicago streets, buSee Sold Price
Sold2019HARRY CALLAHAN (American, 1912-1999)HARRY CALLAHAN (American, 1912-1999), store front, gelatin silver print, pencil signed lower right. Laid down. Image 7-1/2''h, 9-3/4''w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Callahan (1912-1999); Lake Michigan (Reeds);Harry Callahan (1912-1999) Lake Michigan (Reeds), 1949 Gelatin silver print, printed later, signed in pencil in the margin; signed in pencil on the verso. 7 1/8 x 7in (18.2 x 17.7cm) sheet 10 x 8in (2See Sold Price
Sold2021HARRY CALLAHAN, PROVIDENCE, c. 1969HARRY CALLAHAN (1912-1999), PROVIDENCE, c. 1969 gelatin silver print, printed c. 1975; 7 3/8 x 7 3/8 in. (image); signed recto, lower right, pencil; Condition: Excellent. HC-0009 Rocks in a field coveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Photographs, Harry CallahanPhotographs, Harry Callahan This is one of the 1500-copy first printing, in 1964, of El Mochuelo Gallery's Number One Monograph, Photographs, Harry Callahan. The original slipcase, black background wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Finkel (20th century), Port Huron, Michigan.Hollow carved black duck with scratch feather paint detail. Measures 16.75" long. Provenance: Jim and Patti Aikin collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Callahan. Providence, leavesCALLAHAN, HARRY [1912–1999] [Providence, leaves], 1962, printed circa 1979. Dye transfer print, 8 13/16 x 13 3/8 inches (225 x 345 mm) on larger sheet, signed in stylus (l.lr) Harry Callahan. NSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF MALLARDS by Michael Presly, Port Huron, MI,PAIR OF MALLARDS by Michael Presly, Port Huron, MI, circa 1940. Rare oversized models in excellent original paint and condition. Hollow construction with bottom board. Very nice detailed paint overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harry Callahan: Color 1941-1980 First EditionTitle: Harry Callahan: Color, 1941-1980. Publisher: Matrix. Publication Date: 1980. Binding: Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Signed: Signed by Illustrator(s). EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018HARRY CALLAHAN - Aix en Provence, 1958Artist: Harry Callahan Title: Aix en Provence, 1958 Medium: 1977 Sheet Fed Gravure Dimensions: 7x9" Wax Tissue Heat Mount on 11x14" conservation board With COA Please note that this lot has a confidenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Callahan: Color 1941-1980 SIGNED 1stHarry Callahan: Color 1941-1980. Signed on half title page by Callahan. Text by Jonathan Williams and A. D. Coleman. 1980 stated first edition. Matrix Publications, Providence, Rhode Island. Cloth bouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Callahan, Eleanor, Chicago 1949Photographer: Harry Morey Callahan was an American photographer and educator. He taught at both the Institute of Design in Chicago and the Rhode Island School of Design. Callahan's first solo exhibitiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Callahan, New York, 1962Photographer: Harry Morey Callahan was an American photographer and educator. He taught at both the Institute of Design in Chicago and the Rhode Island School of Design. Callahan's first solo exhibitiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Callahan, Multiple Exposure, 1965Photographer: Harry Morey Callahan was an American photographer and educator. He taught at both the Institute of Design in Chicago and the Rhode Island School of Design. Callahan's first solo exhibitiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coffee and Tea Set from Port Huron & Lake Michigan RR [161998]Nice set of 4 silver plate coffee and tea service item from the short lived Port Huron and Lake Michigan Railroad. "The second railroad from Port Huron was the Port Huron and Lake Michigan Railroad thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harry Callahan "Color" Signed Book with Slip CoverHarry Callahan "Color" Signed Book with Slip Cover: Hardcover housed in cloth slipcase with photographic plate to front panel. Matrix Publications 1980 First Edition. ISBN 0-936554-002.See Sold Price
Sold20223 volumes of photography by Harry CallahanHeading: Author: Callahan, Harry Title: Three volumes of photography by Harry Callahan Place Published: Various places Publisher: Date Published: Various dates Description:See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Callahan, Eleanor, Chicago, 1949Photographer: Harry Morey Callahan was an American photographer and educator. He taught at both the Institute of Design in Chicago and the Rhode Island School of Design. Callahan's first solo exhibitiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Callahan - Cape Cod, 1972HARRY CALLAHAN (1912-1999) Cape Cod, 1972 Print 7" x 7"See Sold Price
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsHarry Callahan, et al., Institute of Design, Student Independent 2 Portfolio$500
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateSideshow 100452 "Dirty Harry Callahan Sixth Scale"$130(11 bids)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateSideshow 100452 "Dirty Harry Callahan Sixth Scale"$250(7 bids)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1870s Hock and Co Port Huron Michigan Gravitating Stopper Soda Bottle$15
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsClint Eastwood In-Person Signed "Outlaw Josey Wales" Photo (JSA LOA)$200(1 bid)
Oct 09DuMouchellesWaterford (Irish) 'Lismore' Crystal Tall Iced Tea Glasses, H 7.75" Dia. 3.25" 12 pcs$150(2 bids)
Oct 09DuMouchellesWaterford (Irish) 'Lismore' Crystal Footed Bowls & Punch Glasses, H 4" Dia. 4" 16 pcs$60(2 bids)
Oct 09DuMouchellesWaterford (Irish) 'Lismore Nouveau' Crystal Pitchers & 'Lismore' Salad Bowl with Serving Set, H 8.5"$50(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesLenore Asbury (fl. 1894-1931) for Rookwood Pottery (American) Iris Glaze Vase, 1926, H 8" Dia. 4"$100