Sold2020Signed Hereke Wool Carpet.Signed Hereke Wool Carpet. Floral motif on a red ground; dark blue main border; ivory guard. Signed in Arabic to one end. {Approximate dimensions: 18 feet 2 inches x 17 feet 7 inches.}. Condition: MinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hereke 'Wool-Carpet' (Signed),Hereke 'Wool-Carpet' (Signed), Persia, circa 30 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 320 x251 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2017Hereke 'Wool Carpet' (Signed),Hereke 'Wool Carpet' (Signed), Turkey, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 333 x230 cm, condition: 2- 3.*See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Hereke Carpet 10'8" x 7'8"Large Hereke wool carpet on cotton weft, measures approx 10'8" x 7'8". Overall Boteh design in alternating colors on a blue ground, very thick, soft wool and muted colors, multiple borSee Sold Price
Sold2023Semi-Antique Wool Hereke Carpet, 11'4 x 7'7Semi-Antique Wool Hereke Carpet, allover floral sprigs in red, blue, green and navy on a cream field with a floral and leaf scroll border in cherry red, green and blue, signed "Hereke" in the border.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hereke CarpetTitle: Hereke Carpet Description: This is a most beautiful, large and luxurious wool-on-cotton carpet in the finest Ottoman tradition displaying rich floral patterns as those once commissioned by SultSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hereke old, Turkey, around 1960, wool on cottonHereke old, Turkey, around 1960, wool on cotton, approx. 336 x 233 cm, condition: 2, (Color deviations). Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hereke old, signed, Turkey, around 1960, wool on cottonHereke old, signed, Turkey, around 1960, wool on cotton, approx. 181 x 120 cm, condition: 2.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hereke old, signed, Turkey, around 1960, wool on cottonHereke old, signed, Turkey, around 1960, wool on cotton, approx. 185 x 121 cm, condition: 2.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hereke Carpet, Turkey, 9.11 x 12Fourth quarter-20th century; hand-knotted, wool pile on cotton foundation.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Amritsar Wool CarpetAn Amritsar Wool Carpet North India, Early 20th Century 13 feet 8 inches x 13 feet. Property from the Collection of Josephine Abercrombie, Pin Oak Stud, Versailles, Kentucky This lot is located in CinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Silk Hereke Carpet 'Signed',Fine Silk Hereke Carpet 'Signed', Turkey, circa 1960/1970, pure natural silk, approx. 296 x 200 cm, condition: 2-3 (good condition),(provenance: from a south german private collection), fine silk HereSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Oushak Wool CarpetAn Oushak Wool Carpet Mid-20th Century 18 feet 5 inches x 10 feet 1 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tabriz Silk and Wool CarpetTabriz Silk and Wool Carpet signed Banam. 9' 9" x 13' 6"See Sold Price
Sold2020French Aubusson style tufted wool carpet with tapestryDouglas MacArthur Suite: French Aubusson style tufted wool carpet with tapestry designSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large Persian wool carpet,A large Persian wool carpet, A large Persian wool carpet, early 20th century, Iranian, Bijar, the field woven with a central medallion, with all-over bold geometric Shah Abbasi motifs and multiple borSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMRITSAR Handmade Oriental Wool CarpetIndian Amritsar room size carpet, wool with cotton foundation, hand made, Room size carpet, measures 9ft7inc by 13 ft 8 inches, originally purchased from Safavieh Carpets, independently appraised on 6See Sold Price
Sold2018PERSIAN ISFAHAN HAND WOVEN WOOL CARPETPERSIAN ISFAHAN HAND WOVEN WOOL CARPET, H 8 FT 9", W 12 FT 10" :Persian Isfahan hand woven wool carpet. 8 ft 9" x 12 ft 10". Signed shadmas.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Art Deco Hereke Carpet.Fine Art Deco Hereke Carpet. Central mauve medallion on a light blue ground; dark green spandrels; brown main border; polychrome. foliate motif throughout. Persia. Circa 1935. {Approximate dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016PERSIAN KASHAN KING ABBAS WOOL CARPETPERSIAN KASHAN, KING ABBAS WOOL CARPET, 19' X 12':An overall foliate motif and border of pale green.See Sold Price
Sold2022A large Oushak wool carpet,A large Oushak wool carpet, A large Oushak wool carpet, of recent manufacture, Iranian, woven with bold floral motifs to a pastel-blue ground, 431 x 320cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024TABRIZ SILK & WOOL CARPET20th century, signed, with medallion center on an ivory-colored field surrounded by pink borders h. 12 ft. 4 in. w. 8 ft. 3 in. Provenance: From the collection of a prominent NY doctorSee Sold Price