Sold2019HARRY HOUDINI KING OF CARDS - STONE LITHO PRINTHARRY HOUDINI KING OF CARDS - STONE LITHO PRINT. In 2006, an original Houdini King of Cards poster has sold on eBay for $14,000. The online auction closed on Feb 18 and received 10 bids. King of CardsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder 1898-1976 American Litho PrintSigned and numbered limited edition lithograph print by Alexander Calder (1898-1976 (New York / France) Depicts a large yellow sun and planets. Printed on Arches paper. Artist signature in pencil loweSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso - Litho PrintPablo Picasso - Litho Print Don Quioxte, Signed lower right in pencil. 22 X 16 (Viewable) (35 X 29 )See Sold Price
Sold2021R. LIECHTENSTEIN "WHAAM" LITHO PRINT SETPENCIL SIGNED 1963 ROY LIECHTENSTEIN "WHAAM" LITHOGRAPH PRINT DIPTYCH SET POSTER EDITION | MID CENTURY POP ART HOME DECOR -25" X 29" EACH APPROX-SIGNED IN PENCIL (PANEL 2 RIGHT)-PRINTED ON ORIGINAL HESee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES RIZZI 3D Litho Print Art "On the Beach" PenJAMES RIZZI 3D Litho Print Art "On the Beach" Pencil signed. Dated 86. 143/175.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 5.75 inches: W: 4.75 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Beard photo litho print ElephantDescription Peter Beard ElephantPhoto litho print Measures 24 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2018Babe Ruth Hand Signed Photo Litho PrintBabe Ruth Hand Signed Photo Litho Print. Size: 11 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CHANEL NO.5 "CHANEL BAG" LITHO PRINT 55"VINTAGE CHANEL NO.5 "CHANEL BAG" LITHOGRAPH POSTER PRINT-ARCHIVAL PAPER CONSERVATION MOUNTED W LINEN BACK - -EXCLUSIVE FOR COCO CAHANEL 1990'S-HARD TO FIND FUSCHIA / BLUE / ORANGE COLOR COMBO-NEON COLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Odd Fellows "Our Talisman" Color Litho PrintLate 19th Century framed colored lithograph titled at top "Our Talisman or Emblematic Odd Fellowship"; bottom logo "Justitia Universalis Pax aut Bellum"; printed woodgrain border/frame. In period framSee Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY STYLE BIRD & GRENADE LITHO PRINT 22.5"BANKSY STYLE BIRD AND GRENADE PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED STREET ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART-19.5" X 22.5 APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 95 / 150 -GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP62623See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Renoir 1841-1919 Impressionist Litho PrintPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). Rare lithograph on paper after "La Pierre au trois Croquis" circa 1904. Signed in the plate. From an edition of an estimated 950 pieces. Fair to good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold202146 Hawaii Litho Print Gathering Together Hartley GurreyUp for sale from a recent estate in Honolulu Hawaii this 1946 Hawaii blck and white lithograph print that is titled "The gathering together" depicting dark clouds collecting over the mountains and wasSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE LIMITED EDITION MENORAH LITHO PRINT D. HARVEYA VINTAGE COLLECTIBLE LIMITED EDITION LITHO THAT WAS DONE BY LISTED ARTIST DONALD HARVEY. THE PRINT WITH THE FRAME MEASURES 35" BY 28". CONDITION LOOKS VERY NICE ALTHOUGH I THINK IT NEEDS TO BE TAKENSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Tsuguharu Foujita Femme et Enfant LE Litho PrintPencil signed Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1968 Japan/ France) limited edition lithographic print work on paper. "Femme et Enfant" features a portrait of a lady with her daughter holding a kitten. LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage litho print Henri Matisse French Expressionism blue human figuresVintage litho print on thin paper. From a private collection. 9,2 x 12 in. (23,5 x 30,5 cm). Henri Matisse (1869-1954, French). The print depicts a composition with body figures.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse vintage litho print Expressionism FrenchVintage litho print on thin paper. From a private collection. 9,2 x 12 in. (23,5 x 30,5 cm). Henri Matisse (1869-1954, French). The print depicts a composition with a body figure and a leaf shape.See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED NUMBERED LITHO PRINT 26"SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH PRINT-26" X 20" APPROX-ON ESTATE EMBOSSED PAPER-SIGNED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP51723See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED NUMBERED LITHO PRINT 26"SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH PRINT-26" X 20" APPROX-ON ESTATE EMBOSSED PAPER-SIGNED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Lipchitz HORSE Lithograph Litho Print LISTEDJacques Lipchitz (French/Lithuanian, 1891-1973) Also known as Chaim Jacob. We offer one of the last lithographs ever made by the artist. To back, a hand written letter was left from Lipchitz's widowedSee Sold Price
Sold2021D. HOCKNEY CHAIR & WINDOW SIGNED LITHO PRINT 17"DAVID HOCKNEY CHAIR & WINDOW SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART CUBISM POP ART WALL ART MID CENTURY MODERN HOME DECOR -17"X 14" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP9221See Sold Price
Sold2023Maxfield Parrish 1870-1966 Litho Print TriptychAn art triptych comprised of three lithograph prints on paper featuring the work of American illustrator Maxfield Parrish (1870-1966). Featuring the works titled "The Canyon" (original produced 1923 fSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE HELMUT NEWTON FRENCH VOGUE LITHO PRINT 44"LARGE HELMUT NEWTON FRENCH VOGUE PARIS 1981 OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT-43" X 44" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, MINOR CURL TO EDGE, UNFRAMED Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have thSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHEPARD FAIREY OBEY STREET ART LITHO PRINT 36"SHEPARD FAIREY OBEY STREET ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT | ANDRE THE GIANT HAS A POSSE NYC LA -36" X 24" APPROX-PENCIL SIGNED-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP9721See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernand Leger Le Remorque Jaune Sailor Litho Print 1959Limited edition lithograph print after Fernand Leger (1881-1955 France). Le Remorque Jaune (Yellow Tow Line) alternatively titled Les Marins (The Sailors). From La Ville series, 1959. Limited editionSee Sold Price
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsROY LICHTENSTEIN RARE LITHO PRINT FRAMED POP ART POSTER "THINKING OF HIM" 1963$3,250
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryVintage litho print Expressionism French Henri Matisse lithograph print collage style€400
1 day LeftApple Tree Auction CenterFramed Litho Print, ëMaster Simpson' 24 x 19 1/2 in. (61 x 49.5 cm.), Frame: 27 1/4 x 22 3/4 in.$5
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsRARE 1950'S "JET B.O.A.C. BRITAIN" LITHO PRINT COLLECTORS AIRLINE TRAVEL POSTER$400
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsJim Brown HOF Signed/Auto 26.5x33 Litho Print Poster Browns PSA/DNA 189704$90