Sold2019English Georgian Silver Reticulated CompoteEnglish Georgian Silver Reticulated Compote. Naphtali Hart, London, 1806, navette shape with gadroon border and leaf handles, the bowl reticulated and raised on an oval pedestal foot. Hallmarked on siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Sterling Silver Reticulated Compote, early 20th c., # 4192, H.- 2 1/2 in., Dia.- 9 1/8 in.,Tiffany Sterling Silver Reticulated Compote, early 20th c., # 4192, # 4192,in the "Chrysanthemum" pattern, impressed with a T date letter, H.- 2 1/2 in., Dia.- 9 1/8 in., Wt.- 17.7 Troy Oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN NEOCLASSICAL 800 SILVER RETICULATED COMPOTEGerman 800 silver compote, pierced bowl with repousse cartouches, tapering fluted standard, on foot with bound laurel leaves, German national and Hanau hallmarks, approx 8.25"h, 5.5"w, 4.75"d, 10.89ozSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN .800 SILVER RETICULATED COMPOTE WITH GLASS LINERGerman .800 silver pedestal compote, in the Rococo taste, pierced bowl with foliate scrolls, trailing floral garlands, on a domed foot, marked GERMANY 800, small chip to rim of glass liner, See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE HUNGARIAN SILVER RETICULATED BASKETANTIQUE RETICULATED HUNGARIAN SILVER CENTERPIECE BASKET - DISH - 12 1/2" x 8" x 3 1/2" ; 12.4oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Sterling Silver Reticulated CompoteEnglish Sterling Silver Reticulated Compote. Signed with hallmarks for William Hutton & Sons, Sheffield, Sterling, 1896; has a bowl form with scalloped edge and 6 pierced decorated panels, raised on aSee Sold Price
Sold2022SWEESTER Co. STERLING SILVER RETICULATED COMPOTEFruit motif openwork border with strawberries, grapes, etc.; 13 ozt dia. 9-1/2 in. Provenance: Descended through a Greenwich, CT family n.b. Not all items are on display in our saleroom. If you wish tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Reticulated CompoteSterling silver open lace reticulated pedestal compote. 7" diameter. Underside have silversmith's hallmarks and "Sterling". Tested for purity. Total weight: 9.77 ozt (304 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Reticulated CompoteAmerican sterling silver reticulated compote, #509. Total Weight: 6 Troy Oz. Monogrammed. [1 3/4" H x 9" W]. In good condition; needs cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Sterling Silver Reticulated Compote BowlAntique Sterling Silver Reticulated Compote Bowl. Candy dish. Weighs approximately 6.2 standard ounces. Measures 8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Reticulated CompotesMonogrammed, overall good condition. Weight: 20.1 ozt. Measure: 4" tall, 7" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Vintage Sterling Silver Reticulated CompotesPair of Vintage Sterling Silver Reticulated Compotes by J.S. Co. Condition: Generally Very Good. Tarnished. Monogrammed. Dimension: H- 6", Dia- 6". Weight: 8.85 ozt / 275.4 g. Provenance: From a QueenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Antique Sterling Silver Reticulated CompotesTwo Antique Sterling Silver Reticulated Compotes. Each marked on bottoms. One with inscription. Larger measures 4.25 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2024J. E. Caldwell & Co Sterling Silver CompoteJ. E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling Silver Reticulated Compote. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Weight- 320.5g/10.31ozt. H- 2.5". Dia- 7.50". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Shreve & Co. Sterling CompoteAntique Shreve & Co. San Francisco Sterling Silver Reticulated Compote. Depicting lovers in a garden. Very excellent detail. Measures - 6 1/4" high x 7 5/8" wide. Total approx. weight - 8.605 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Crown Weighted Sterling CompoteCrown weighted sterling silver reticulated compote, pierced rim, 9-1/4" dia x 5" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Reticulated Tazza CompoteHighly detailed Gorham reticulated tazza. 12.98 ozt (403.6 grams). Measures 5" tall x 7 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Dutch Silver Reticulated Basket / CompoteAntique Dutch Silver Reticulated Basket / Compote. Low grade silver or silver plate. Hallmarked at base. Measures 4 x 7 x 3.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018ELGIN STERLING SILVER RETICULATED RIM COMPOTEAn Elgin American sterling silver compote having a reticulated rim. Compote is cement re-enforced with rod. Marked to bottom. Measures approx. 6 1/2" height x 6 7/8" diameter (16.5cm x 17.4cm). TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOWARD & CO. STERLING RETICULATED FOOTED COMPOTEAmerican sterling silver reticulated footed compote, Howard and Company, New York, rocaille scrolling foliate design, no observed monograms, approx 3.5"h, 8.75"diam, 18.60ozt **Provenance: A fine SanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany and CoTiffany and Co. silver plate reticulated compote, having a wide open-work lattice rim with rossettes, rising on a gadrooning base supported by four rocaille feet, 2.5"h x 8"dia. 13.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold201810 PIECE SILVER LOT CIRCA 1910 10.765 TR OZA ten piece silver lot circa 1910. To include: A silver sugar and creamer by J. Reimann .800 (10.765 troy oz) A silver gilt reticulated compote with handle Seven-themed silver gilt finials Ht: 10" Wd:See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) TOWLE STERLING SILVER COMPOTESPair of Towle American sterling silver reticulated footed compote candy dishes. One with small indentation. 5 3/8" wide 2 1/2" tall. 8.67 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN 800 SILVER REPOUSSE/RETICULATED COMPOTE. HEIGHTGERMAN 800 SILVER REPOUSSE/RETICULATED COMPOTE. HEIGHT 6"; DIAMETER 6"; 8.66 OZTSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyAsprey London Sterling Silver Reticulated Tazza 1904 Martin Hall & Co$450
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySterling Silver Compote - Dated 1829 - 50.88 ozt$600
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEnglish Sterling Silver Reticulated Bowl, Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Co.$900