Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Central Russian, 2ndAN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Central Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 35 x 30 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS ZeSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE EXTENDED DEESIS Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE EXTENDED DEESIS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Background gilded. Partially damaged, soiled. 31 x 26,5 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 19. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18thAN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed on a gold ground. Restored. 35.3 x 31.2 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 18. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, circa 1800AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed with gilt highlights. Minimal losses. 31.1 x 26.6 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, um 1800 HolztSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING AN EXTEDED DEISIS Russian, 19thA SMALL ICON SHOWING AN EXTEDED DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. 26.4 x 22.2 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier LaubSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 17thAN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background stripped to gesso, restorations, worn. 29.3 x 24.4 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS RusslandSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, circa 1800AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 30.8 x 25.5 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, um 1800 Holztafel mit zwei RŸckseSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18thAN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The edges damaged. 30.5 x 24.3 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEESIS, DER GOTTESMUTTERA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS, THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND STS.A LARGE TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND STS. GEORGE AND DIMITRY Greek, circa 1600 Tempera on wood panel. Wearings, restorations. 38.4 x 34.2 cm. GROSSE ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DEESIS UND DEN HEILSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS 2nd half 20th centuryA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS 2nd half 20th century Oil on gesso ground on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. 51.8 x 41 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEESIS 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Holztafel, ÖlSee Sold Price
Sold2016A TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND SELECTEDA TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND SELECTED SAINTS Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Short vertical crack, the edges minimally chipped. 44.5 x 31.8 cm. ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DEESIS UND AUSGSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS 2nd half 20th centuryAN ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS 2nd half 20th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. 14 x 36 cm. IKONE MIT DEESIS 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Holztafel, Kowtscheg, Eitempera, partielle VergoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zweifelder-Ikone mit der DeesisZweifelder-Ikone mit der Deesis Griechenland, um 1900 Holztafel mit zwei applizierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Malschicht beschädigt. 35,5 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, circa 1700 Tempera on wood panel. The background and border stripped to gesso, areas of restoration. 34.8 x 28.8 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Paint blisterings, restored. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS RusslanSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Against a golden background. Restored. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM TÄUFER AUS EINER DEESISSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A DEESISAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A DEESIS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Halo silvered, with gilding. Partially restored, losses of the paint. 35,5 x 30,5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS WITH BASMA Russian, Palekh, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Rendered in pastel, bright colours, agaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRIST MIT SILBER-OKLADA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1892 (oklad) Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russische Ikone mit Silberoklad.84 zolotnik Silber, brutto 276 g. Vergoldetes Oklad getrieben und graviert, aufgelegte Nimben, Kartusche und Ecken farbig emailliert. Umgeschlagene Ränder l. defekt. Undeutliches Mz. wohl "MO" oder "See Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT EINEM ERZENGEL AUS EINERA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING AN ARCHANGEL FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, circa 1700 Tempera on wood panel. Minimally restored. 107.3 x 45 cm. MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT EINEM ERZENGEL AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLI BAUMEISTER - Collage mit Frau #1 - Papier colle (collage) with India ink over pencil drawing$4,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Blue Horse with Couple (Le cheval bleu au couple/Blaues pferd mit paar) - Original$2,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLI BAUMEISTER - Collage mit sitzender Figur - Papier colle (collage) and crayon drawing on paper$12,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersFRANZ MARC - Nackt mit zwei Hirschen in einer Landschaft - Pencil drawing on paper$15,000
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUELuftwaffe - Frontflugspange Transport und Luftlandeflieger mit Stern Anhánger / Transport Pilots€10(1 bid)
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCLot of 12 Baseballs - Opening Day balls, Boston Ball, with Ceramic Glove Mit Display Piece Dick Vita$25
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersKURT SCHWITTERS - Komposition mit Kopf im Linksprofil - Charcoal drawing$3,000
BonhamsOtto Dix (German, 1891-1969) Zwei Kinder (Mit Sonnenblume) Lithograph in colours, 1966, on Van G...£1,200
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBele Bachem (1916 Düsseldorf - 2005 Munich), 'Cornelia mit Kind', c. 1963€1,200
JG AutographsArthur Amos Noyes - Chemist & Acting MIT President - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca.1913)$25
JG AutographsRichard C. Maclarin - President of MIT College - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca. 1913)$25
JG AutographsJohn Daniel Runkle - Mathematician & MIT President - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca. 1913)$35