Sold2018CHRISTMAS BANNERCHRISTMAS BANNER 1929 – 1933 41" x 30" Terrific canvas Christmas mail banner in red and green. Imprinted Walter F. Brown Postmaster General. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WheSee Sold Price
Sold20151942 Easel Sign Advertising Interwoven Socks ForThis vintage cardboard easel sign from 1942, advertising Interwoven Socks for Christmas, was used in-store. The artwork is by Conrad Dickel. The easel, which measures 10" x 13-1/2", has never been opeSee Sold Price
Sold2017NORMAN ROCKWELL (AMERICAN 1894-1978), LITHOGRAPH ONNORMAN ROCKWELL (AMERICAN 1894-1978), LITHOGRAPH ON CANVAS, "SESQUICENTENNIAL CELEBRATION", 1776-1926 (A TRIBUTE TO MANUFACTURER OF INTERWOVEN SOCKS). 35 1/2 X 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022It's Fortified Gilmore w/Logo Canvas BannerDouble-sided canvas banner display has good color, light wear, reverse has good color, has wear and minor fading in the lower half of the banner, 60"x45", rated 8.5 & 8See Sold Price
Sold2022SUNOCO MOTOR OIL CANVAS BANNER W/ CAR GRAPHIC.This canvas banner has excellent graphics . There is staining to the white areas and a little bit of fade to the color. Marked "Sweeny Litho Co.". The canvas also has four of the original hanging gromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlantic Motor Oil Wolf Framed Canvas Banner SignAtlantic Motor Oil Wolf Framed Canvas Banner Sign. Good color and presentation. Has water stains. Marked Sweeny Litho Co. Measures 62"x38". Condition rated 7.5 by The Authentication Company.See Sold Price
Sold2018Calls Your Sweetheart by Name. Painted Canvas Banner.Calls Your Sweetheart by Name. Painted Canvas Banner. Circa 1940. Likely a banner used to advertise a palm reader or fortune teller. 58 ½ x 14 ¾". Paint cracks and wear as expected.See Sold Price
Sold2024NASCAR light canvas banner from Norwood MA Arena, track was a 1/4 paved, ran from 1948-1972, bannerNASCAR light canvas banner from Norwood MA Arena, track was a 1/4 paved, ran from 1948-1972, banner was backdrop for track activities, six metal eyelets, original mailer, 60 x 34 vg condition [NOTE: SSee Sold Price
Sold2019King Bros. Side Show Mongo The Pinhead Canvas Banner.This banner is framed behind Plexiglas. There is some soiling, cracks in the paint, and general wear. The banner displays well and would sit well in any circus or side show collection. Condition: (VerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Firestone Tires-Rims Accessories Canvas BannerFirestone Tires-Rims Accessories Canvas Banner Single Sided Canvas. The banner has above average color and gloss. It shows areas of discoloration, light soiling, and fold marks throughout the field asSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mobiloil From Filpruf Bottles Canvas BannerMobiloil From Filpruf Bottles Canvas Banner Single sided canvas. The banner has average color. It shows fold marks and soiling throughout the field as well as along the perimeter. Overall the banner dSee Sold Price
Sold20228' Prince Albert Easy To Roll Joy Smoke Canvas Banner8' Prince Albert The Easy To Roll Joy Smoke Canvas Banner TAC 8. Rare variation. Canvas banner has good color and graphics. Has been folded with wear at the folds. Marked MCA. Measures 44"x96". ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2021New Tydol Motor Oil Canvas Banner w/CanIn good condition, shows light wear and minor staining at top edge, 34"x69", rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2017Tobacciana, Lucky Strike canvas banner, by SweeneyTobacciana, Lucky Strike canvas banner, by Sweeney Litho Co.-Belleville, NJ, great graphics & color, Exc cond, 54.5"H x 108"W.See Sold Price
Sold20161920s-1930s Spider Cigar Linen or Canvas Banner.Matted and framed under glass. Super graphics! Faint stains and minimal wear/marks. Condition (Excellent). Size 30" x 42" - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015Very Early Hires Root Beer Canvas Banner.Some soiling, stains, and fold lines with just light wear and good colors remaining. Condition (Very Good). Size 49" L x 13" T.See Sold Price
Sold20236-1/2ft 1938 Chevrolet Truck Dealer Canvas BannerIncredible original1938 Chevrolet Trucks hand painted double sided canvas dealership advertising banner. Has discoloration, paint loss, a few tears, and other wear from use and age. Displays extremelySee Sold Price
Sold2024Super Thermo Anti-Freeze Canvas Bannerrated 8, 36"x59", the canvas banner has good color, has minor staining in the field.See Sold Price
Sold20211959 Mobilgas Special Canvas BannerHas good color, light wear, marked MCA, 52"x32", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2023We are a Quality Buick Dealer w/Logo Canvas Bannerrated 9, 54"x52", the canvas banner has excellent color and condition.See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Christmas Animation Mini Pochette Accessoires$5(1 bid)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Signed Thomas Kinkade Gallery Proof "Christmas Cottage VII" With COA$80(4 bids)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThomas Kinkade Gallery Proof "Christmas Cottage VIII" With COA & DNA Matrix Double Security$19(3 bids)
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPrecious Moments Figurine Christmas Ornament Noel$1
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Keychain Illustre Christmas New York City Brown PVC coated canvas Monogram Vivienne$5
6 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Monogram Bears on Skis Christmas Animation Mini Pochette Accessories$10