Sold2020Tribal Carving AssortmentTribal Carving Assortment Eight items including a carved-wood Inuit totem pole artist signed on underside; two carved black stone Inuit totem poles with one artist signed 'Denny Dixon' on back; EskimoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Inuit Native American Soapstone Carving Faces Totems SIGNED Canada Eagle TurtleThis is a vintage Primitive Native American Inuit Figurine. It shows a face of native man with eagle and turtle at one side On the other side there is a man and a tree leaves. The sculpture shows theSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Inuit Stone Carvings & a Miniature Totem Pole, 14" High, Condition Noted.2 Inuit Stone Carvings & a Miniature Totem Pole, 14" High, Condition Noted.See Sold Price
Sold2017Guyasee VeeVee, Signed Inuit CarvingInuit artist Guyasee VeeVee carved whalebone totem sculpture depicting thunderbird, on base. Signed. [19" H].See Sold Price
Sold2022Alaskan Inuit Walrus CarvingAn Alaskan Inuit walrus carving in the form of a totem pole. 4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Assorted Inuit PiecesSeven Assorted Inuit Pieces including: nice sweetgrass and quill basket, with info card, Peltier 1978 4" diam. x 2" h; wood totem pole, signed EN 2006, 1 1/2" w x 8 1/2" h,stone carving - Mother withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Inuit carvingsThree Inuit carvings Each of carved stone, the first: a sea creature with human face, apparently unsigned; the second: a totem with human, polar bear and walrus, apparently unsigned; the third: a figuSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Assorted Inuit CarvingsAmos Wallace Tlingit Totem, hand carved anthracite? 7.5 tall Polished stone figure brooding 8.5 tall Carved atone figure free form 3.5 tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Inuit Eskimo carving Manasi Akpaliapik (1955) TorontoInuit Eskimo carving Manasi Akpaliapik (1955) Toronto alabaster "Anger" intended as one of series of twelve commissioned figures depicting different emotions - 2 completed. pedestal ht. 30in. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023INUIT CARVING OF A MUSKOXUnidentified artist, a large and impressive Muskox, green marbled black stone, paper label, condition noted to feet (minor loss), 12 x 13 x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Inuit Eskimo carving, Kiawak Ashoona (1933-2014), CapeInuit Eskimo carving, Kiawak Ashoona (1933-2014), Cape Dorset, Woman (artist's wife), serpentine on pedestal. ht. 22in., pedestal ht. 30in. Provenance: Arctic Art Museum Ltd. Lorne BalshineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Tlingit Haida Cedar Totem CarvingVintage Tlingit Haida Cedar Totem Carving Rare and fine Northwest Coast Totem Carving signed by John Williams. Both wood and paint decorations are in fine condition. 20" H Please review all photos cloSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN WILLIAMS PACIFIC NORTHWEST TOTEM CARVINGJohn T. Williams (American/Ditidaht 1960-2010), polychrome painted cedar totem carving surmounted by a thunderbird with outstretched wings, raised on a stepped square base, with carved signature of JoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Inuit Eskimo carving, Iyola Kingwatsiak (1933-2000),Inuit Eskimo carving, Iyola Kingwatsiak (1933-2000), Cape Dorset, Shamon Entering the trance, serpentine on pedestal. ht. 20in., pedestal ht. 24in. Provenance: Inuit Gallery Vancouver, B.C.See Sold Price
Sold2018Inuit, totemInuit totem carved horn4 h x 1.5 w x 1.5 d in (10 x 4 x 4 cm) Provenance: Goldberg Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023INUIT CARVING OF A MUSKOXMuskox, black stone, paper label, signed in syllabics, artist number (faint), "Barnabus" on paper label, 6 x 7 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023INUIT CARVING BY BILLY GAUTHIER (b. 1978)A small Inuit portrait (head), dark green stone, signed, drawing, dated 2007, 4 x 3 x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023INUIT CARVING BY SEEPEE IPEELIE (1940-2000)Large Muskox, green mottled black stone, syllabics, dated 1985, Frobisher Bay, Iqaluit, re-attached tip to one antler, 9 1/4 x 13 x 5 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Scott Jensen (Adopted Tlingit, 20th c.) Totem CarvingA Late 20th Century Northwest Coast Style Carving by Scott Jensen (Non-Indigenous, Adopted Tlingit). "Totem" style cedar carving with black, green, and red polychrome. Hand carved, initialed "SJ" on tSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Inuit Carvings Signed F. A Cook The American Explorer North Pole 1908 Expedition Tlingit TribeLot Of 4 Inuit Carvings Signed F. A Cook The American Explorer North Pole 1908 Expedition, Tlingit Pacific Northwest Wood Carving. This, and many lots forthcoming were found at the massive central FloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Floyd Kuptana Abstract Stone Inuit CarvingInuit, granite abstract stone carved head, Floyd Kuptana. [14 1/2" H].See Sold Price
Sold2022Kov Tapaungai's "Bear" Original Inuit CarvingKov Tapaungai's "Bear" original Inuit carving, carved from stone, from the community of Cape Dorset. This carving is in excellent condition, and is included with its certification of authenticity tagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Soapstone Inuit Carving, EliassiapikEliassiapik Aullalu Napatu (Canada, 1913-1966) large soapstone carved sculpture depicting an Inuit hunter capturing a seal. Signed Eliassiapik and numbered 33869, together with a Canadian government cSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsInuit Eskimo Art - Green Serpentine Eskimo Carving by LA - Eskimo Forming an Ice Block$10
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseInuit Spirit Carving (Tytoosie Tunille, Cape Dorset/Kinngait)$50(2 bids)
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseInuit Spirit Sculpture (Tytoosie Tunille, Cape Dorset/Kinngait)$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseInuit Spirit Sculpture (Tytoosie Tunille, Cape Dorset/Kinngait)$25(1 bid)