Sold20221949 Canon City, Colorado Prison SpursPrison made spurs by Jack Ferguson, Canon City, Colorado, dated 1949, with accompanying letter Provenance: A Wimberley, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leftwich, Ferguson, Jack & Jessie Meaders. ThreeLeftwich, Ferguson, Jack & Jessie Meaders. Three Green Glazed Face Jugs. All signed. Mint condition. Average size is 7”h. Est. $200-400. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold20201986 Rolls-Royce Silver Spur Owned by Jack Carter1986 Rolls-Royce Silver Spur Owned by Jack Carter 1 of 634 for U.S. Market W/Copy of Title in Carter's Name - This 1986 Rolls-Royce Silver Spur was built specially for John "Jack" Carter, son of the 3See Sold Price
Sold20232 Pairs of Boot Jacks & a Pair of Spurs & Cobble Tools.2 Pairs of Boot Jacks & a Pair of Spurs & Cobble Tools.See Sold Price
Sold2021Meaders, Ferguson, Hewell, Mannes. 10 Pottery Pieces.Meaders, Ferguson, Hewell, Mannes. Ten Pottery Pieces by Various Pottery Families. Potters include Cleater and Billie Meaders, Ferguson Family, John Meaders, Hewells, Jack T. Mannes. Small repair to rSee Sold Price
Sold2020M.L., Ferguson, King. 3 Face Jugs.M.L., Ferguson, King. Three Face Jugs. Signed. Loss on snake tongue, otherwise all in good condition. Average size is 7" h. Provenance: Collection of Georgine & Jack Clarke. Est. $100-200. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN CHILD JACK IN THE BOX267. GERMAN CHILD JACK IN THE BOX | Germany, wind-up. | 4.5" h. | Two wood spurs on inside, glued cracks, (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED EDITION SKULL FULL OF SPURS WESTERN HORRORSIGNED EDITION SKULL FULL OF SPURS. AN ANTHOLOGY OF WESTERN BASED STORIES BY RICHARD LAYMON, JACK KETCHUM, EDWARD LEE, RICK HAUTULA, ETC. THE BOOK IS IN FINE CONDITION WITH A HARD TO SEE PRESSURE MARKSee Sold Price
Sold2022Actor, Colin Ferguson signed 10x8 colour photograph. Ferguson (born July 22, 1972) is a Canadian-Actor, Colin Ferguson signed 10x8 colour photograph. Ferguson (born July 22, 1972) is a Canadian-American actor, director and producer. He is known for playing Sheriff Jack Carter on the Syfy series ESee Sold Price
Sold20243 Marvel Comics, TALES TO ASTONISH #100, ASTONISHING TALES #4 & FANTASY MASTERPIECES #6Artist/Designer; Manufacturer: John Buscema, Gerry Conway, Howard Ferguson, Stan Goldberg, Don Heck, Jean Izzo, Jack Kirby, Stan Lee, Larry Lieber, Paul Reinman, John Romita Sr., Sam Rosen, Marie SeveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, Rare LifetimeThis work was conceived in 1966, from the rare Lifetime Edition, and published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Three 24¾ x 20¾ in. offset lithographs in colors, unframed. Domestic shipping $See Sold Price
Sold2024Stickley Bros three door bookcaseRare form. #801-4774 stencil on back. Original as found finish. Dimensions: 53″h x 56″w x 12.5″dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Secessionist bentwood Egg RockerClassic example of secession form. J&J Kohn label. Gustav Siegel design. Perfect original condition. Dimensions: 43″h x 21″w x 38″dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thonet Cafe Ffledermaus set of 4Signed Thonet Fledermaus set of four chairs. 20th century. Josef Hoffmann/Gustav Siegel. Raised stamp label. Dimensions: 29.5”h x 22”wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limbert sideboardSigned and numbered. Top finish enhanced to match the rest. Dimensions: 60”w x 23”d x 58”hSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Morgan & Sons leaded fixtureExtraordinary Arts & Crafts leaded glass light fixture with Van Erp style straps overlapping the leading. No damage of any kind. Replaced socket cluster cap. Dimensions: 27″diameter x 2″ dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limbert triple-mirrored vanity tableSUPER RARE three mirrored ladies dressing table.perfect original finish, perfect mirroe glass. Branded mark in drawer. Dimensions: 41” length 26” wide 29 ¼” tall Mirror 39&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Faries articulated wall lampAdvanced industrial lamp collectors: You know what it is> pewrfecy original condition brass with original brass helmut shade Dimensions: 45″ extendedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel table lampSigned three socket base. Leaded glass shade of a known Handel design. Dimensions: 25”h x 14” wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Stickley arm rocker2Seconed One of a pair. Beautiflly refinished. UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limbert oval library table2Unsigned. Tremendous ebonised restored original finish Dimensions: 45”l x 29”h x 30.5”wSee Sold Price
Sold2021L&JG Stickley morris chairNo. 471 in calalog. Nicely signed with red Handcraft decal. Replaced pivot pins. Beautiful original finish. Dimensions: 35”d x 32”w x 42”hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Arts & crafts large settleHuge, bold vintage Mission Oak settle with dramatic side slats to the floor and blind dowling to joints. Beautifully refinished and reupholstered in black vinyl in the 1980s by previous owner. AttribuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts and Crafts four light hanging fixtureBrass with amber glass. From a northern California bungalow. Perfect condition Dimensions: 20?l x 22?wSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Antique American Signed Jack Gerber 1962 Original Mid Century Strong Man Portrait Painting$375(5 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausTimoleon Marie Lobrichon, Jack in the Box, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJack Johnson Signed Cut Photo Frame 1908-1915$120(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc45 Rare JACK KIRBY Unpublished Archive Comic Book Cards$6