Sold2024Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Bird)Lot 241 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Bird) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 31 x 15 3/4 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Figures with Bird)Lot 246 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Figures with Bird) (1982) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed and dated lower left 23 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a FourtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Figures with Bird and Instrument)Lot 208 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Figures with Bird and Instrument) (1980) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed and dated lower right 36 x 28 inches unframed Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Beach Scene)Lot 38 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Beach Scene) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 28 1/2 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation New York Art GaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Figures with Instruments)Lot 209 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Figures with Instruments) (1980) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed and dated lower right 36 x 29 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a FourtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Beach Scene)Lot 31 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Beach Scene) (1977) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed and dated lower right 29 x 24 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Mother and Child)Lot 206 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Mother and Child) (1979) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed and dated lower left 24 x 29 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-GeneratSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Beach Scene)Lot 247 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Beach Scene) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 29 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Women with Cats)Lot 274 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Women with Cats) (1979) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed and dated lower right 28 x 32 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Beach Scene)Lot 245 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Beach Scene) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 17 1/4 x 31 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation New York ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Beach Scene)Lot 270 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Beach Scene) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 23 1/2 x 28 1//2 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Figures with Goats)Lot 276 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Figures with Goats) (1977) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed and dated lower left 24 x 29 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Woman)Lot 272 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Woman) (1980) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed and dated lower left 28 1//2 x 23 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Lalande - Girl & Boy in Field with BirdJacques Lalande (French, b.1921) Oil on canvas, boy & girl in a field with a bird. Signed lower right. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 22 x 18" Framed: 30 x 26.5 x 2.75" (HESee Sold Price
Sold2022§ ANTON ROOSKENS (DUTCH 1906-1976) UNTITLED (BIRD), 1971Signed and dated lower right, gouache and acrylic on paper(58cm x 48cm (22.75in x 19in))See Sold Price
Sold2018Morton Solberg, Untitled (Bird at Rest)Morton Solberg (American, b. 1935) Untitled (Bird at Rest) watercolor signed lower right 25" x 18" Provenance: Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, Jackson, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Laura Owens, Untitled Bird WoodcutLaura Owens (American B. 1970) Untitled (Bird) Woodcut. Signed lower right. Numbered 21/30, dated 2006. Provenance: Senior & Shopmaker Gallery, NY, NY Dimensions: 12 x 9 Framed: 19 x 14.5 Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kenneth Callahan (1905-1986 Washington) Untitled BirdsKenneth Callahan (1905-1986 Washington) Untitled Birds Sumi Ink on Paper 17''x23'' Image. An intricate sumi with multiple bird forms. Signed l.r. Gallery framed 24''x30''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARIJAC, Harry Jacques: Untitled, N.D.Oil on Canvas. 24 x 20 in. Framed. From Robert S Borlenghi Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joyce Johnson (1930-2014) untitled (bird), n.d.Joyce Johnson (1930-2014) untitled (bird), n.d. Wood, lucite base Unsigned, from estateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque, Untitled (Bird), 1958Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Untitled (Bird), 1958 color lithograph signed in pencil lower right 1 1/2" x 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Hilda Morris (1911-1991 Oregon) Untitled Bird 1953 SumiHilda Morris (1911-1991 Oregon) Untitled Bird 1953 Sumi Ink on Paper 20''x15'' Image. An early abstract bird by Hilda signed and dated l.r. corner. Total framed size 29''x23''.See Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsJacques Guilmot (1927), untitled sculpture in Belgian blue stone, H 40 cm€600
BonhamsJACQUES CHAPIRO (Latvian/French, 1887-1972) Untitled (Landscape) (framed 75.5 x 94.5 x 7.6 cm (2...$460