Sold2023Jacques Yankel (1920 - 2004): Harbor Scenelithograph in colors, matted, framed and glazed; signed "Yankel" lower right, numbered 160/170 lower left 20 x 23 1/4 in. (50.8 x 59.1 cm.) sight, 27 1/4 x 30 1/2 in. (69.2 x 77.5 cm.) frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Samuel Colman oilSamuel Colman (American 1832-1920)- ''Harbor Scene 'On The South Coast of England' ''- oil on panel, 1891, signed Saml Colman lower left, titled verso. 6 x 9 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018HELMUT NEWTON - Scene from Pina Bausch, DanceHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "Scene from Pina Bausch, Dance Theater Wuppertal". Original photolithograph. 1983. Printed 1997. Signed "Helmut" lower right. Edition unknown, presumed smSee Sold Price
Sold2018HELMUT NEWTON - Scene from Pina Bausch, DanceHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "Scene from Pina Bausch, Dance Theater Wuppertal". Original photolithograph. 1983. Printed 1997. Signed "Helmut" lower right. Edition unknown, presumed smSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES LEVIER (1920 - 2003): HARBOR SCENEoil on board; signed lower right; 8 x 30 inches; 17 x 39 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonietta Brandeis (1849-1920)Antonietta Brandeis (Czech Republic, Italy, Austria 1849-1920) Venice Harbor Scene, oil on panel. Signed LRC. Work 7" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR SAMUEL COLMAN OIL PAINTING C. 1880Attributed to SAMUEL COLMAN (American 1832-1920)Italian Harbor Scene - C. 1880Oil on canvasPerhaps trace signature lower right22 inches x 27 inches (56 x 68 cm), unframedSHIPPING NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Levier (1920-2003): Harbor SceneCharles Levier French/American 1920-2003 Harbor Scene oil on canvas signed lower right 20 x 69 in. (50.8 x 175.3 cm.), Frame: 26 1/4 x 75 in. (66.7 x 190.5 cm.) Provenance: From a Beverly Hills WilliaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Yankel (French, 1920-2020)Jacques Yankel (French, 1920-2020) Notre Dame La Nuit, 1957 oil on canvas signed and datedYankel 57 (lower right) 58 x 38 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bourmond Byron (Haitian/Jacmel, 1920-2004)Bourmond Byron (Haitian/Jacmel, 1920-2004) Village Scene, oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 19.5'' x 39'', 50 x 99 cm (sight); 22.5'' x 42'', 57 x 107 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Scene from Pina Bausch, Dance TheaterArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Scene from Pina Bausch, Dance Theater Wuppertal". Medium: Original photolithograph. Date: Composed 1983. Printed 1997. Dimensions: </See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH RIMINI Massachusetts, 1920-2000 HarborJOSEPH RIMINIMassachusetts, 1920-2000Harbor scene. Signed lower left “Rimini”.Oil on board, 12” x 16”. Framed 15” x 19.5”. Oil on board, 12” x 16”. Framed 15” x 19.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bourmond Byron (Haitian/Jacmel, 1920-2004) VillageBourmond Byron (Haitian/Jacmel, 1920-2004) Village Scene, oil painting on board. Size: 23.75" x 12.25", 60 x 31 cm (board); 28.5" x 17", 72 x 43 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019HELMUT NEWTON - Scene from Pina Bausch, Dance TheaterArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Scene from Pina Bausch, Dance Theater Wuppertal". Medium: Original photolithograph. Date: 1983. Printed 1997. Lot Note(s): SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020HELMUT NEWTON - Scene from Pina Bausch, Dance TheaterArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Scene from Pina Bausch, Dance Theater Wuppertal". Medium: Original photolithograph. Date: Composed 1983. Printed 1997. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Scene from Pina Bausch, Dance TheaterArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Scene from Pina Bausch, Dance Theater Wuppertal". Medium: Original photolithograph. Date: Composed 1983. Printed 1997. Dimensions: </See Sold Price
Sold2017Ben Paulekas, (American, 1915-2004), ProvincetownBen Paulekas, (American, 1915-2004), Provincetown Harbor Scene, oil on board, signed lower left, 14" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2020HELMUT NEWTON - Scene from Pina Bausch, Dance TheaterArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Scene from Pina Bausch, Dance Theater Wuppertal". Medium: Original photolithograph. Date: Composed 1983. Printed 1997. Dimensions: </See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Verrier (Charles Levier) Oil, Paris Street SceneMaurice Verrier (Charles Levier, French 1920-2004) Paris Street Scene, gouache on board, signed lower right Dimensions: 14.5 x 21.5 image size, 23 x 30 in. as framed. Condition: Some scattered scuffSee Sold Price
Sold2016C. Levier, Paris Street Scene, Oil on Canvas.Charles Levier, French, 1920-2004, Paris Street Scene, oil on canvas, unsigned. (E378202) {WK} Property Title: Measurements: 15 x 30" Framed: 32.5 x 38 x5"See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH RIMINI (America, 1920-2000), Busy harbor scene., Oil on board, 12” x 16”. FramedJOSEPH RIMINIAmerica, 1920-2000Busy harbor scene. Signed lower left “Rimini.”Oil on board, 12” x 16”. Framed 14.75” x 19”.See Sold Price
Sold2023BOURMOND BYRON (Haiti, 1920/23-2004), Beach scene., Oil on board, 16” x 22”. FramedBOURMOND BYRONHaiti, 1920/23-2004Beach scene. Signed lower right “B. Byron”.Oil on board, 16” x 22”. Framed 21” x 27”.See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Brown. Oil on Canvas 'Harbor Scene'J. Brown. Oil on Canvas 'Harbor Scene' Circa 1920. Signed l/r.Framed: 39in. (99cm) x 29in. (74cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Selden Gile (1877-1947) CalifornianHARBOR SCENE, c.1920, oil painting on Masonite, unsigned, 18 x 24”, framed, surface soiling, otherwise in good studio condition. Provenance: Maxwell Galleries label on verso.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Levier (1920-2003) Museum Size Important French Modernist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting$140(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJacques Potin (Born 1920) Vintage French Modernist Coastal Beach Scene Signed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJacques Potin Antique French Impressionist Signed Coastal Beach Scene Original Modern Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsPaul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) Signed Pastel on Paper Nautical Harbor Scene in Ornate Gilde$20(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftLeland LittleAlfred Chadbourn (Turkish-American,1921-1998), Abstract Harbor Scene$50(1 bid)
May 19Neely AuctionAntique pair of large Royal Copenhagen vase table lamps. Harbor scene with wooden boats, cows in$100(1 bid)
May 12Hoch LTD.Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973) Harbor Scene, Impressionist Style Oil on Canvas Nautical$50
May 24Eldred'sGORDON HANSEN (Massachusetts, 1904-1972), "Harbor Scene" (Chatham, Cape Cod, Massachusetts)., Oil on$200
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryChauncey Foster Ryder (NY,NH,1868-1949) oil painting antique$110(7 bids)