Sold2022Two large prints by James S. King (American 1852 - 1925), c. late 1800's, the first, titled "Tea inTwo large prints by James S. King (American 1852 - 1925), c. late 1800's, the first, titled "Tea in the Garden" after a painting by J.H. Witt (American, 1840 - 1901), depicts two well dressed women enSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES S. KING OIL ON CANVAS "CLOSE OF DAY"JAMES S. KING (AMERICAN, 1852-1925), OIL ON CANVAS, H 12", W 16", "CLOSE OF DAY":Signed lower left; later frame. Salmagundi Club Auction Sale with title, artist's name and address encased in plastic oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Prints, James S. King, Portraits of MenThree Prints, James S. King, Portraits of Men (American, 1852-1925), all published and copyright by Charles Barmore, New York, comprising, Joseph Story, and two of Melville W. Fuller. Overall: 26-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Prints, James S. King, Portraits of Men(American, 1852-1925) All published by Charles Barmore, New York, one of Roger B. Taney, one of James Kent after Rembrandt Peale, and one of Elihu Root from copper plate. From: 12-3/4"h x 10-1/4"w toSee Sold Price
Sold2016James S.King, Print Etching of Theodore RooseveltJames S. King, Am., 1852-1925, Theodore Roosevelt, c.1912,print of Etching, copyright Underwood Studios,NY, print signed(SMAI5146)(MM).Property Title: Property from the family estate of the late SamfoSee Sold Price
Sold2021James S. King (American/New York, 1852)James S. King (American/New York, 1852-1921) , "Stepping Stones", 1885, lithograph on paper mounted to stretcher, after Francis Coates Jones (American, 1857-1932), published by Fishel, Adler & SchwartSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, James Everett StuartJames Everett Stuart (American, 1852-1941), "Golden State Park," 1925, oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, sight: 14.5"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold20211852 Holy Bible Beautiful BINDING American Bible1852 Holy Bible Beautiful BINDING American Bible Society NY King James KJV A fine, four-volume Holy Bible published following the conclusion of the American Civil War by the American Bible Society. ThSee Sold Price
SoldAN AMERICAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE: MRS. WEAVERWilliam King (American, 1925-2015), 1966AN AMERICAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE: MRS. WEAVER William King (American, 1925-2015), 1966 On a black slate base. height of bronze 22 1/2in (57cm); height overall 23 1/2in (60cm) For further informatioSee Sold Price
SoldWilliam King (American, 1925-2015) Untitled (Reclining Man)William King (American, 1925-2015) Untitled (Reclining Man) aluminum 104 1/2 x 131 x 70 inches. Size 104 1/2 x 131 x 70 inches. Condition Weight overaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Curtis Chamberlin (American, 1852-1925) Laguna SeascapeCurtis Chamberlin (American, 1852-1925) Laguna Seascape oil on board signed Curtis Chamberlin (lower right) 14 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Dickey King (1925-2015) Pop Art SculpturesWilliam Dickey King (American, 1925-2015). Two Tyvek paper over wire sculptures. Designed as standing male figures in 1980s style suits. Black figure bears tag Pisces 1991 with symbol; white sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Dickey King (American, 1925-2015) Nadelman,William Dickey King (American, 1925-2015) Nadelman, 1973 glazed ceramic inscribed with the artist monogram, titled and dated 9 x 9 x 2 inches. Property from the Estate of Carol J. Feinberg, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2023PROSPER LOUIS SENAT (AMERICAN 1852-1925)PROSPER LOUIS SENAT (AMERICAN 1852-1925)Sailboats in Venice, 1999watercolor on paper 96.5 x 66 cm (38 x 26 in.)framed dimensions: 139 x 105 cm (54 3/4 x 41 3/8 in.)signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prosper Louis Senat WatercolorProsper Louis Senat (American, 1852-1925) large watercolor fisherman on a beach, possibly Brittany, dated 1882, mounted in its original frame 17.5" x 27.5" sight size / 30" x 39.5" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022William King (American, 1925-2015) "Annie"William King (American, 1925-2015) "Annie" 1974. Terracotta sculpture. 14 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018William Dickey King, "VIOLIN PLAYER"William Dickey King (American, 1925-2015) hand-carved polychrome wood sculpture "Violin/Fiddle Player". Monogram signature inscribed on foot. Dimensions: 27.5" W x 22" D&See Sold Price
Sold2022Prosper Louis Senat (American, 1852-1925), Fishermen on the Amalfi CoastProsper Louis Senat (American, 1852-1925), Fishermen on the Amalfi Coastgouache, watercolor and whitening on paper, signed and inscribed "Amalfi" at lower right, presented under glass in an attractiveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Prosper Louis Senat(American, 1852-1925) A fantastic 19th century watercolor on paper depicting Cliffs & a Water view, Capri Measures: 39 x 30 inches, framed, DOA: 29 x 21 inches Signed lower left Freeman's, PhiladelphiSee Sold Price
Sold2024William King 1925-2015 Figural Vinyl SculpturesTwo vinyl figurative sculptures attributed to William King (American, 1925-2015). Playful works consisting of aluminum frames adorned with vibrant red vinyl exteriors. No apparent signatures thereforeSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Dickey King Ink/Watercolor "Julie"William Dickey King, American (1925 - 2015) Ink & Watercolor on paper "Julie 1968". Initialed and dated lower right. Gallery label verso: Terry Dintenfass, Inc. Some tears in paper, toning. Measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2017James King Bonnar (American 1883-1961) Sugar time in20 x 24" Oil on Canvas Depicting the gathering of sap and boiling of sugar in woods, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016James King Bonnar; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, Gloucester Harbor. Signed l.r.; 20in. X 24in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Grand Sentinel and Talus, Kings Canyon National Park, California, C. 1925$100
JG AutographsSamuel Archer King - American Aeronaut & Ballooning Pioneer - Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca. 1913)$35
3 days LeftLeland LittleMose Tolliver (American, 1925-2006), House with Figures and Creatures$300(3 bids)