Sold2020JAN GROOVER - Untitled, 1982Artist: Jan Groover Title: Untitled, 1982 Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, USA Dimensions: 8.8x7" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Jan Groover (1943 - 2012) was an American photographer. She wSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAN GROOVER (AMERICAN, 1943-2012).Still Life with Forks, 1978-79. Color photograph. Signed, numbered '3/3', dated, lower margin. Label from Robert Freidus Gallery, NY affixed to reverse. From a Bethel, CT collection. Dimensions: (ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Groover "Plain Fields" platinum printJan Groover "Plain Fields" platinum print photographs, four works, 1982. Image: 9.5"H x 7.5"W; Frame: 17.5"H x 15.5"W. each. Edition of 20. Label to verso: Artwork identification: Atlantic Richfield CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jan Groover, Plain Fields, 1981Jan Groover, Plain Fields, 1981. vintage platinum/palladium print, 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches on a 14 x 11 inch sheet. Matted 17 x 15 inches. Signed on the print recto and editioned 16/20. Condition is exceSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAN GROOVER - Tybee Forks and Starts, 1978Artist: Jan Groover Title: Tybee Forks and Starts, 1978 Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, China Dimensions: 8.6x6.85Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Jan Groover (1943 - 2012) was an American phoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Frydrych, UntitledJan Frydrych Untitled Czech Republic, 1994cut, laminated and polished optical glass 9.5 h × 7 w × 2.25 d in (24 × 18 × 6 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'JFSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jan Sliwka, Untitled (Kinetic Sculpture)Jan Sliwka Untitled (Kinetic Sculpture) Poland, 1983marble6.25 h × 24.5 w × 4.5 d in (16 × 62 × 11 cm) Incised signature, title and date to lower edge of one element 'FarcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, untitled, Jan Pamula, acrylic on canvas,Painting, untitled, Jan Pamula, acrylic on canvas, 1982, 17" by 13", Polish artist, born 1944See Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Dibbets, Untitled (Postcard)Jan Dibbets Untitled (Postcard) 1969postcard 4 h x 6 w in (10 x 15 cm) Double-sided postcard printed as an announcement of a performance by Jan Dibbets in Amsterdam 9, 12, 30 May 1969. PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2019attributed to Jan Müller - UntitledLot 56 attributed to Jan Müller German/American (1922-1958) Untitled () oil on board initialed JM lower right 6 x 9 3/4 inches frame: 6 1/2 x 10 1/2 Provenance: from an Upper West Side, NYC estate paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jan Saudek - Untitled, Cuffed NudesJAN SAUDEK (B. 1935) Untitled, Cuffed Nudes Photo-litho 8 1/2" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jan Matulka, Untitled (Bather)Jan Matulka Untitled (Bather) 1925charcoal on paper sight: 11.625 h x 8.375 w in (30 x 21 cm) Signed to lower right 'Matulka'. This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.</See Sold Price
Sold2021JAN SAUDEK - Untitled, 1973Artist: JAN SAUDEK Print Title: Untitled, 1973 Medium: Sheet-fed gravure Printing Date: 1990s Printed in France Image Size approx: 6.5 x 4.5 inches Jan Saudek (b. 1935) is a Czech art photographer andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan de Swart, Untitled SculptureJan de Swart (American/Dutch, 1908–1987) Untitled sculpture, ca. 1960 Cast aluminum. Studio-made in Los Angeles, CA. Underside with incised signature. 12.5" H x 8.75" W x 8" D Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan de Swart, Untitled SculptureJan de Swart (American/Dutch, 1908–1987) Untitled sculpture, ca. 1955 Bronze, aluminum. Studio-made in Los Angeles, CA. Provenance: Estate of the Artist, Los Angeles, CA; Los Angeles Modern AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan de Swart, Untitled SculptureCalifornia, 1960s wood 13.5” x 7.5” x 3” Two-sided zoomorphic sculpture by Jan de Swart. Not signed; from the estate of the artist. Tags: modern, modernism, surrealism, surreal, crafSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan de Swart, Untitled SculptureJan de Swart (American/Dutch, 1908–1987) Untitled sculpture, 1960s Bronze. Studio-made in Los Angeles, CA. 9" H x 5.25" W x 4.25" D Provenance: Estate of the Artist, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan de Swart, Untitled SculptureJan de Swart (American/Dutch, 1908–1987) Untitled sculpture, 1960s Bronze. Studio-made in Los Angeles, CA. 8" H x 4.5" W x 4" D Provenance: Estate of the Artist, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
2021Jan de Ruth - Untitled (Model Reading)Artist: Jan de Ruth Title: Untitled (Model Reading) Dimensions: 16 1/2in. by 10 1/2in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Medium: Original pastel/chalk sketch on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan van Troyen, 8 Alta. 12 Lata (Untitled), EngravingTitle: 8 Alta. 12 Lata (Untitled)Artist: Jan van Troyen (1610-1670) Published by David Teniers the YoungerEngraving, 1673 Unsigned. Inscribed "I. B ajs an p. 8 Alta. 12 Lata. 163 I. Troyen J." Image sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Sawka (American/Polish, 1946–2012) Untitled, 1987Jan Sawka (American/Polish, 1946–2012) Untitled, 1987 acrylic and foamcore cutouts on Masonite signed Sawka and dated (lower right) 88 7/8 x 65 5/8 inches. Property from the Estate of a RenowneSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and Gouache$700(2 bids)