Sold2021Jasper Johns (b. 1930): TargetJasper Johns (b. 1930): Target Offset print with collage on heavy paper, 1970, with the printed signature, lacking original white plastic folio box. 10 1/4 x 8 1/4 in. (sheet), 11 1/2 x 9 3/4 in. (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN CODY (1925-2016, KANSAS) 'MARS MOTH' COLLAGEDr. John Cody An untitled mixed media collage. 1980 A large mixed media collage with graphite and ink on printed maps of the planet Mars and marbled paper cut-outs, created by the "Audubon of Moths",See Sold Price
Sold2019Jasper Johns Acrylic PaperAttributed to Jasper Johns, acrylic paper. It does not have a COA. Painting measurements in inches: 22 x 16 All authorship of items in this catalog are described according to the following terms: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lithograph, coat hanger, signed Jasper Johns, 1960, paper, laid down on board, edition 18/35, someLithograph (signed print ? we are unsure), coat hanger, signed Jasper Johns, 1960, paper, laid down on board, edition 18/35, some old water stains in the margins, lower center and upper left, no tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jasper Johns Acrylic PaperAttributed to Jasper Johns (born 1930). It does not have a COA. Frame in Inches: 22 x 27 All authorship of items in this catalog are described according to the following terms: Signed [Artist Name] :See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Paper W Canvas Map of Suffolk CoVintage Paper W Canvas Map of Suffolk Co. Reads as the 'Map of Suffolk. Co. L.I. New York." Also reads published by John a Douglas. Some stains on canvas and wear to paper. Printed Paper map mounted oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Johns Cup 2 Picasso 1973 Litho on PaperJasper Johns Cup 2 Picasso Lithograph on Paper Printed in 1973 Paper: 14 x 10 3/8 Image: 9 5/8 x 8 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Jasper Johns - Ale Cans - 1985 6.75" x 5""Ale Cans" by Jasper Johns, 1985 . Paper size is 6.75 x 5 inches, with an image size of 4.25 x 3.25 inches. The is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. The condition was rated A-: Near MinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jasper JOHNS gouache on paper signed painting(Att.) Jasper JOHNS gouache on paper signed painting, 9 1/4 x 12 7/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jasper JOHNS gouache on paper signed painting(Att.) Jasper JOHNS gouache on paper signed painting, 14 1/8 x 11 1/4 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
2017Jasper JOHNS gouache on paper signed painting(Att.) Jasper JOHNS gouache on paper signed painting, 10 7/8 x 13 7/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018(Att.) Jasper JOHNS gouache on paper(Att.) Jasper JOHNS gouache on paper, 10 7/8 x 13 7/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
2018Jasper Johns (Gouache on paper)Jasper Johns Gouache on Paper Painting Size: 13 ¾ x 11 ¾” Signed J Johns Lower Right Certificate of authenticity provided by Art Experts Provenance: Corporate Collection Japan circa 1980 Jasper JoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo VARGAS: "Torn Map" - Paper CollagePablo Vargas (Mexican, b. 1968) abstract linear paper collage on pink background titled "Torn Map". [Frame: 30 1/4" H x 29 3/4" W]. Overall in good condition with light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns - Two Cups Picasso - Lithograph 12.5" x 10""Two Cups Picasso" by Jasper Johns, Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 12.5 x 10 inches, with an image size of 9.5 x 8 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is currently framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jasper Johns - Summer (Blue) - 1991 14" x 7.5""Summer (Blue)" by Jasper Johns, 1991 Postcard. Paper size is 14 x 7.5 inches, with an image size of 8.5 x 5.75 inches. The Postcard is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. The condition wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francesca Gabbiani (b. 1965, American)"Girly Fear," 2001 Colored paper collage on paper under Plexiglas Appears unsigned, titled on the backing board 15.75" H x 23.75" W Provenance: Karyn Lovegrove Gallery, Los Angeles, CA Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jiri Kolar (1914-2002 Czech)Abstract figure, initialed and dated lower right: JK 67, collage on paper laid to paper under glass, paper size: 10.25'' H x 9.25'' W, est: $800/1200 Provenance: Property of an Estate, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adam Janes (b. 1976, Los Angeles, CA)Study for 3 primary portraits, 2008 Graphite, pastel, tempura paint, and paper collage on paper under Plexiglas Signed and dated in pencil along lower edge at left: Adam/07; titled and dated 2008 onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns (Mixed Media on Paper)Jasper Johns appears in upper right. Rendered in the abstract expressionism style of Jasper Johns . Technique: Mixed Media on Paper. Measures: 20x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private collection.Lived BetweSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJASPER JOHNS - Technics and Creativity II - Target 1970 - Color offset lithograph$600
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsJasper Johns False Start Custom Framed Print 15in x 17in Abstract Expressionism$10
6 days LeftBidhausJasper Johns Dissappearance II Custom Framed Art Print 13x13 in Abstract Expressionism$10