Sold2021Johnny Friedlaender original lithograph, 1965Medium: original lithograph. Published in 1965, this is a nice impression of this Friedlaender lithograph printed on watermarked BFK RIVES wove paper. Sheet size 12 1/2 x 9 1/4 inches. Signed in the sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Johnny Friedlaender; 1972 Original LithographJohnny Friedlaender (26 December 1912 – 18 June 1992); Untitled; 1972; Original Lithograph signed in the plate from the book "Freidlaender Etchings; Eaus-fortes Radierungen" published by Lublin GrapSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse lithograph poster "Les Peintres TemoinsMedium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). "Les Peintres Temoins de leur Temps" (Painters as Witnesses of their Times). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Henri MatisseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse lithograph poster "Les Peintres TemoinsMedium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). "Les Peintres Temoins de leur Temps" (Painters as Witnesses of their Times). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Henri MatisseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johnny Friedlaender: BookTitle: Book Artist: Johnny Friedlaender Date/Period: 1972 Dimension: 15" x 11 1/4" Material: book Additional Information: Johnny Friedlaender book with 2 original lithographs. Etchings book by LublinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Giacometi Exhibition at “Orangerie deAlberto Giacometi Exhibition at “Orangerie de Tuileries†Original lithograph Poster 1970. Printed by-“Murlot Imp’ Franceâ€. Edition Size: 63x43 Cm’.See Sold Price
Sold2024Johnny Friedlaender Modernist Aquatint LithograpgMid 20th century original lithograph by Johnny Friedlaender (Polish, 1912-1992) . Pencil signed and numbered by the artist. Provenance: Merrill Chase Gallery , Chicago. Framed size 18-1/2" x 21-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Advertising Poster, Ville De Marseilles (1899) - Original lithograph poster createdAntique French Advertising Poster, Ville De Marseilles (1899) - Original lithograph poster created for the commemoration of the foundation of Marseilles. Artist: David Dellipiane, Engraved by A. GalliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Olivier Debre - Rose du Salon de Mai, 1991Olivier Debre (1920-199)Rose du Salon de Mai, 1991Original lithograph poster on Velin paper.Dimensions:+Size of the sheet: 72 x 51 cm / 28,3 x 20 in.Published on the occasion of February-March 1991 OlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Cheret, Loie Fuller 1897 Maitres AfficheJules Cheret, Loie Fuller 1897 Original lithograph poster from the famous set"Les Maitres de L'affiche"Pl # 73 Very good condition; vivid colors +29 x 39 cm // 11 x 15 in This is an original vintage lSee Sold Price
Sold2019A. Crespin, Paul Hankar 1897 Maitres AfficheA. Crespin, Paul Hankar 1897. Original lithograph poster from the famous set"Les Maitres de L'affiche"Pl # 82 Very good condition; vivid colors +29 x 39 cm // 11 x 15 in This is an original vintage liSee Sold Price
Sold2017abstract lithograph signed Johhny FriedlaenderOriginal abstract lithograph signed Johnny Friedlaender. 10 inches x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly - Ellsworth Kelly poster Lithograph Les ateliers de la moderniteArtist: Ellsworth Kelly Title: Les ateliers de la modernite Medium: Original Lithograph poster Printed: Maeght, France Size: 19.50 x 26.50 inch Condition: Fine - pristine Please note that this lot hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellsworth Kelly poster Lithograph Les ateliers de la moderniteArtist: Ellsworth Kelly Title: Les ateliers de la modernite Medium: Original Lithograph poster Printed: Maeght, France Size: 19.50 x 26.50 inch Condition: Fine - pristine Please note that this lot hasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonetto Cappiello - Bal de la Couture Parisienne , 1924Leonetto CAPPIELLOBal de la Couture Parisienne , 1924Original lithograph poster on paperDimensions:+ Size of the sheet : 78 x 51 cm / 30.7 x20 in.Printed by Devambez, 1924 Reference : Cappiello RennerSee Sold Price
2024Johnny Friedlaender - Sans TitreArtist: Johnny Friedlaender Title: Sans Titre Year: 1979 Dimensions: 35 1/8in. by 25 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poster Collection (eight)Jean Michel Folon (two, both signed), Alan D’Arcangelo (signed), Armando Amaya (two, one signed), Damien Hurst (with folds as issued), Johnny Friedlaender lithograph, Rebeyrolle lithograph, FerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (1893-1983) Lithograph Poster, Terres de Grande Feu, Miro-ArtigasJoan Miro (1893-1983) Lithograph Poster, Terres de Grande Feu, Miro-Artigas. Original lithograph poster for Galerie Maeght Terres du Grand Feu, Exhibition Miro-Artigas. Includes certificate of authentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse lithograph poster "Exposition de Dessins"Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Henri Matisse created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso lithograph poster "Demi-Siecle de Livres"Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster for the Galerie Matarasso exhibition). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Picasso created a series of posters at the atelier ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall lithograph poster "Vence, Fetes de Paques"Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Marc Chagall created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithograph oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso lithograph poster "Vallauris Dix Ans deMedium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Picasso created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithograph offereSee Sold Price
Sep 281 Great Deal Auctions Johnny Friedlaender LES OIXEAUX 1973 Original Lithograph XXieme Siecle in Paris$130
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Johnny Friedlaender LES OIXEAUX 1973 Original Lithograph XXieme Siecle in Paris$10