Sold2017Ethnographic Javanese Wooden Bust20th century AD. A carved wooden bust of an elderly Javanese male with headdress. 1.6 kg, 30.5cm (12"). Property of an Essex collector; acquired on the UK art market before 2000. [No Reserve]See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Bronze Cast Okina Statue Signed ShuzanJapanese bronze cast statue. Featuring Okina dancer. With wood stand. Made by Shunzan, With Bill of Sale offered by Kato Arts and Crafts, Kyoto, Japan in 1988. 33 x 26 cm, 6 kgSee Sold Price
2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. ChopardChopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. Chopard & Cie., Schweiz. 750er WG, gestemp. Ref.-Nr.:S. 511424 445 1Serien-Nr.: Gehäuse-D. 3,57 x 2,44 cm. L. 17 - 21 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 47,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. Modell: Oyster Perpetual Datejust. 750er GG, gestemp. Ca. 32 Brillanten. Gehäuse-D. 2,8 cm. L. 17,2 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 66,5 g. GutSee Sold Price
Sold201663tlg. Besteck Tulipan Wilkens/Bremen. Entwur...63tlg. Besteck TulipanWilkens/Bremen. Entwurf: Heinrich Vogeler, um 1898/99. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, Halbmond/Krone. Gew.: 2800 g (ohne Messer). 12 Tafelgabeln L. 21,5 cm. 12 Tafelmesser LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed-Lot: 2 Gold-ChainsMIXED-LOT: 2 GOLD-CHAINS. Origin: Germany. Material: 585/- yellow gold, tested. Total Weight: ca. 84.5 g. Measurement: Length 38.0 cm, 20.0cm. Description: Enclosed: silverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jade-Diamond-Drop EarringsJADE-DIAMOND-DROP EARRINGS. Material: 750/- white gold, tested. Total Weight: ca. 13,5 g. Measurement: Length 4,2cm. Diamonds: 6 diamond-navettes in total ca. 0,5 ct.. GemstoneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salver Walker & Hall/ Sheffield, 1939/40. 925er Silber.Salver Walker & Hall/ Sheffield, 1939/40. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.Marke, Stadt- und Feingehaltsstempel, Jahresbuchstabe. 2 x 34,5 x 34,5 cm. Gew.: 1148 g. Auf vier gedrungenen Kugelfüßen. PassigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collier aus Jadeit-Kugeln585er GG, ungestemp. 57Collier aus Jadeit-Kugeln585er GG, ungestemp. 57 Jadeitkugeln in leichtem Verlauf (D. von 8 - 11 mm). 1 Cabochon auf der Schließe. L.ca. 60 cm. Steckschloss. Gew.:75,5 g. Guter Zustand..See Sold Price
Sold20155flg. Kerzenleuchter im Dresdner Barock-Stil5flg. Kerzenleuchter im Dresdner Barock-Stil Wilkens/Bremen. 835er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, 835, Halbmond/Krone. 25 x 25,5 x 25,5 cm. Gew.: 900 g (gewichtet).See Sold Price
Sold20152 Becher 875/925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, Stadt-2 Becher 875/925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, Stadt- und Feingehaltsstempel. Gew.: 205 g. 1 russischer Becher H. 9,8 cm. 1 Becher Paloma Picasso H. 6,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall | Quai de la TournelleCHAGALL, MARC1887 Vitebsk - 1985 St. Paul de VenceTitle: Quai de la Tournelle. Date: 1960. Technique: Colour lithograph on Arches (watermark). Depiction Size: 39 x 60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020FONTANA, LUCIO 1899 Rosario/Argentinien - 1968FONTANA, LUCIO1899 Rosario/Argentinien - 1968 Comabbio/VareseTitle: Concetto Spaziale. Date: Ca. 1962. Technique: Bleistift auf perforiertem Papier. Depiction Size: 41,5 x 36,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Anonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlichAnonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlich teutscht'' - Basel, Petri 1523. Gepr. Ldr. - Zustand: Einbd. ber. Eine Schließe fehlt. Teilw. rest. 1 Bl., Tit., 4 S. Vorrede, 1 S. Inhalt, 16See Sold Price
Sold2020Greg Bogin | The Meaningless Search for MeaningBOGIN, GREG1965 New YorkTitle: The Meaningless Search for Meaning. Date: 2008. Technique: Synthetic paint and urethane on canvas. Measurement: 220 x 200cm. Notation:See Sold Price
Sold2020SOTO, JESÀÅ¡S RAFAEL 1923 CiudadSOTO, JESÀÅ¡S RAFAEL1923 Ciudad Bolivar/Venezuela - 2005 ParisTitle: "Biface". Date: 1973. Technique: Farbserigrafie auf schwarz und blau gefasster Metallplatte, davor schwarz und blau geSee Sold Price
Sold2020PENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER) 1939 Dresden - 2017 ZüPENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER)1939 Dresden - 2017 ZürichTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: Um 1980. Technique: Farbaquatinta auf Velin. Depiction Size: 90 x 199cm. Sheet Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2020SCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF, KARL 1884 Rottluff - 1976 BerlinSCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF, KARL1884 Rottluff - 1976 BerlinTitle: Waldschneise im Taunus. Date: 1963. Technique: Tusche auf Velin. Measurement: 50 x 70cm. Notation: Signiert inSee Sold Price
Sold2020THIELER, FRED 1916 Königsberg - 1999 BerlinTHIELER, FRED1916 Königsberg - 1999 BerlinTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: 1966. Technique: Mischtechnik (Stoffcollage) auf Hartfaserplatte. Measurement: 121 x 86,5cm. NotatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell:Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell: ''Happy Diamonds''. 750er GG, gestemp. 7 Brillanten im modernen Schliff zus. ca. 0,4 ct. (TW/if). Div. Diamanten im 8/8tel Schliff. Auf dem DeckelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Déco coffee tableART DÉCO COFFEE TABLE MADE OF POLISHED ROSEWOOD, SILVER LEAF AND GLASS. France. Date: 1930s. Technique: Polished rosewood. Silver leaf. Glass top. Measurement: 50x130x57cm. <See Sold Price
Sold2022K. G. SUBRAMANYAM WATERCOLOR ON PAPER 16.5" X 11.5" SIGNED OFF CENTRE BOTTOMK. G. SUBRAMANYAM WATERCOLOR ON PAPER 16.5" X 11.5" SIGNED OFF CENTRE BOTTOMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silk Hereke Rug signed "K + G" (13 x 13 knots per sqcm)Silk Hereke signed "K + G" (13 x 13 knots per sqcm) 82 x 59 cm (2' 8" x 1' 11") Turkey, ca. 1980 Condition: excellent Warp: silk, weft: silk, pile: silkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Selwyn Smith Sir James Audley K. G.Mounted knight with lance 1951. 1 Piece. Condition Excellent.See Sold Price
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Unique photo album Le Mans 1970€2,400
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA saddle cloth part for troopers of the Guard Cuirassier Regiment€640