Sold2020Karel Appel "Toi et Moi" SerigraphKarel Appel (Dutch, 1921–2006) "Toi et Moi," serigraph depicting abstracted colorful forms, signed in pencil in lower left, titled at bottom center, edition: 30 / 200 lower right. Image: 29.5" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Karel Appel, Jules et Bienette, SerigraphArtist: Karel Appel, Dutch (1921 - 2006) Title: Jules et Bienette Year: 1969 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 120 Image Size: 20 x 25 inches Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88 x 76.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel - Femme avec oiseau, C. 1975Color lithograph on Arches paper Not signed Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 68 x 46 cm. / 26.7 x 18.1 in. Shipping & Packing: Unlike many auction companies, NCAG's offers a full service shipping forSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karel Appel, two color lithographs, 1962/1966Karel Appel, two color lithographs, 1962/1966, Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006), "Figure et Animal", signed, dated and numbered 196/210, 18"h x 23"w (sheet); "Head and Fish", signed, dated and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karel Christiaan Appel (1921 - 2006) Signed Limited Edition Framed Abstract Expressionist PrintVintage Karel Christiaan Appel (1921 - 2006) print titled, "Toi et Moi". Signed. Limited edition. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karel APPEL (1921-2006) COMPOSITION, 1958 Lithographie en couleurs Signée, datée et nu...Karel APPEL (1921-2006) COMPOSITION, 1958 Lithographie en couleurs Signée, datée et numérotée 54/90 77 x 57 cm This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: * AR &#See Sold Price
Sold2018KAREL APPEL COLOR LITHOGRAPHS PORTFOLIOKAREL APPEL (DUTCH, 1921-2006), COLOR LITHOGRAPHS, PORTFOLIO OF 3, JANUARY 3, 1977, H 22", W 15", "OISEAU-HURLANT":Includes book; each print pencil signed and dated '77; title page pencil signed by ApSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karel Appel Colored LithographKarel Appel (New York, France, Italian and Swiss artist, 1921-2006) colored lithograph, figural abstract titled "Personnage et cheval", signed Appel 71 in pencil lower right, numbered 33/100 in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021APPEL, Karel (1921-26)Description française: APPEL, Karel (1921-26) "Le dompteur à la rose" (1978) De la série "Circus" Bois gravé et carborudum sur papier Signé en bas à droite: Appel NumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karel Appel Head With Flower Painting, 1967Appel, Karel (Dutch, 1881-1973), Head with Flower, 1967, oil on canvas, 41.75 x 40 inches, signed lower left, and additionally signed and titled on stretcher bar. Provenance: Galerie Agnes Lefort, MonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Untitled (Figure)Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Untitled (Figure) oil on canvas signed K. Appel (lower left) 36 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Man and Woman, , 1968Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Man and Woman, , 1968 collage on board signed Appel and dated (lower right) 64 x 48 inches. Provenance: Galley Urban, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL APPEL Avant -Garde Gouache CollegeSigned on lower left corner in graphite Appel. Possibly referring to Dutch Artist Karel Appel. Subject depicts a college made from gouache and painted stripes of paper in tones of blues, ochre, greenSee Sold Price
Sold2020KAREL APPEL (1921-2006) Senza titoloKAREL APPEL (1921-2006) Senza titolo 1973 acrilico su cartone cm 77x48,5 firmato e datato in basso a destra sul retro: etichetta e timbro della Galleria d'Arte Spagnoli, Firenze timbro della Bottega dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Untitled (Head), 1969Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Untitled (Head), 1969 acrylic on canvas signed Appel and dated (lower right) 26 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Orig Karel Appel CoBra Carved Wood Relief PaintingTitle: Orig Karel Appel CoBra Carved Wood Relief Painting Description:Orig Karel Appel CoBra Carved Wood Relief Painting Signature: Bottom left Circa Date: 1970-1989 <See Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel (1921-2006); Untitled Plates (6 works);Karel Appel (1921-2006) Untitled Plates (6 works), 1984 Six glazed ceramic plates in colors, each signed in ink on the reverse, each dated and each annotated 'EA1' (each an épreuve d'artist, asidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Untitled (Cat), 1978Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Untitled (Cat), 1978 acrylic on paper laid to canvas signed Appel and dated (lower left) 22 1/2 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Karel Appel(Dutch, 1921-2006) Untitled, figure, 1982, signed lower right "appel", acrylic on paper, 26 x 20 in; Lucite frame, 32-1/2 x 25-3/4 in. Notes: Karel Appel is perhaps best known for his participationSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karel Appel - Red Singing HandsArtist: Karel Appel Title: Red Singing Hands Year: 2003 Dimensions: 22in. by 16in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 60 Medium: Original wood relief conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel(1912 Amsterdam - 2006 Zürich) Kopf Exemplarische, in gestisch-expressiver Malweise gestaltete, wohl aus den 1970er Jahren stammende Arbeit Appels, der ab ca. 1968 eine Werk-Reihe mit verglSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel (1921-2006) The NetherlandsWINDMILL, 1985, acrylic painting with oil stick on paper, 40 x 59 5/8”, frame 45 ¼ x 65 ½”. Provenance Museum of Contemporary Art / MOCA Art Auction 1988 label stating size aSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Karel Appel, Cool Hand LukeAfter Karel Appel Cool Hand Luke acrylic on wood construction 21 h × 16 w in (53 × 41 cm) Stamped signature to lower right ‘Appel’. This work will ship from Rago in LambertSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKarel Appel, Dutch (1921-2006), Head, 1976, woodcut printed with carborundum in colors, ed. 37/75$400
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKarel Appel, Dutch (1921-2006), Grande Fete, lithograph edition 15/100$200