Sold2023KAY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET WITH DATE TAG, DONALDSON LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING WONDER WORKING SEALS, SPUNKY - SHIRLEY TEMPLE'S PET PONY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 36"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023DAILEY BROS. CIRCUS MEMORABILIACOUNTER CARD AND THREE ROUTE BOOKS COVERING 1944, 1946, 1947See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD J. KELTY (1888-1967) CIRCUS PHOTOGRAPHORIGINAL CENTURY BY KELTY PHOTOGRAPH DEPICTING THE KAY BROS. CIRCUS, 1936. SIGNED IN FACE "TO JACK FROM RALPH AND KAY BROS." THIN CARDBOARD BACKED. TAPE REPAIR TO CENTER CREASE. 12"X20"See Sold Price
Sold2020COLE BROS. CIRCUS - KAY HANNEFORDHALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1940'S. FEATURING KAY HANNEFORD, GREATEST BAREBACK RIDER OF ALL TIME. LINEN BACKED, RUBBING. PERFORMER NAME PASTED OVER. 18.5"X27.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS MEMORABILIAA COLLECITON OF RBBB COMMERCIAL SOUVENIR ITEMSSee Sold Price
Sold2023RBBB CIRCUS MEMORABILIA COLLECTIONRINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS MEMORABILIA INCLUDING, BAGS, FRAMES, LANYARDS, STICKERS, PASSES AND MORE.See Sold Price
Sold2015Discovery LotDiscovery lot includes vintage items, baseball glove, magazines, memorabilia, Ringling Bros. Circus poster, vintage pencil case, pens, eye glasses, cameras and cambera bags, small pewter collectiblesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Circus Posters and More, King, Vargas, etc.Huge lot of circus posters and memorabilia. Lot includes Circus Vargas, King Bros., and Clyde Beatty. Too many to count.See Sold Price
Sold20184V Circus Memorabilia Correspondence COLLECTIBLE CIRCUSDetails: 4V Circus Memorabilia Correspondence COLLECTIBLE CIRCUS EPHEMERA Signed Floyd King Letter Signed Red Stewart Card Circus Stamp Sheets Norma Cristiani Photograph Ringling Bros & Barnum & BailSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Nine Circus Broadsides.Group of Nine Circus Broadsides. 1920s—1940s. Each prominently depicting aerialists, as well as other acts, comprising the shows: L.W. Hoffman Jr., Kay Bros., Wagner Bros., Rippel Bros., Crescent, CSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, 1940'S. FEATURING KAY HANNEFORD (PASTE OVER JUNE HANNEFORD). MOUNTED TO BOARD AND MATTED. APPROXIMATELY 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2021CIRCUS MEMORABILIA - JOANNE WILSON COLLECTIONDAILEY BROS. PROGRAM, ARTHUR BROS. PASS, KARL WALLENDA-WILSON TAX FORM, CIRCUS WAGON MODEL, CIRCUS PINS AND BUTTONSSee Sold Price
Sold2015Circa 1940 Cole Bros. Circus PosterOriginal paper poster with "Kay Hannetons Greatest Bareback Rider of All Time." 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold202013 Circus Entertainment Memorabilia AdsMixed lot. Various circus events. Includes but not limited to Phills Bros, Mills Bros, Bangor Apple Fest, All in plastic sleeves. Shipping: After your invoice is paid, our Shipping Department will conSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUANE THORPE "UNCLE SOAPY MEMORABILIAA HUGE COLLECTION OF PERSONAL PHOTO ALBUMS FROM THE PERSONAL COLLECTION OF DUANE THORPE, UNCLE SOAPY, WHO WAS WITH THE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS FOR OVER FOUR DECADES. PERFORMANCE PHOTOS ASee Sold Price
Sold2022DUANE THORPE "UNCLE SOAPY" MEMORABILIADUANE THORPE WAS A CLOWN WITH THE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS FOR OVER 40 YEARS BEGINNING IN 1949. INCLUDES RINGLING 1952 REHEARSAL GRID, CLOWN ACT NUMBERS, PRODUCTION GAGS, DEVELOPMENTS, SKSee Sold Price
Sold2023TITO GAONA MEMORABILIABOB DALE COLLECTION OF TITO GAONA, BILLED THE WORLD'S GREATEST FLYING TRAPEZE ARTIST AND TRIPLE EXTRAORDINAIRE, HAVING APPEARED ON THE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS. INCLUES TITO'S FLYBAR, SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF CIRCUS WINDOW CARDSVON BROS., VIDBELS, KAY, GREAT AMERICAN, CARSON & BARNES, BEATTY-COLE, MILLS, HOXIESee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - HELLO ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1909. RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS - HELLO ELEPHANTS, A NEW COMEDY STUNT BY EXPERT PACHYDERM ACTORS, A FEATURE AMONG 40 ELEPHANTS IN UP TO DATE NOVEL DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHRISTY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINTING, C.1920. CHRISTY BROS. 5-RING WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS TITLE WITH A MOST IMPRESSIVE IMAGE OF A ROYAL BENGAL TIGER PERCHED UPON A ROCK. IT IS INTERESTINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024ADAM FOREPAUGH SELLS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1902. A BEAUTIFUL POSTER BEARING THE FOREPAUGH-SELLS TITLE WITH EQUESTRIENNE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2018Palatial Ringling Bros. Circus Advertising PosterAttributed to Chicago Show Printing Co after a design by Bill Bailey "Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey", circa 1945 Lithograph in colors Signed lower left "Bill Bailey" and stamped "COPYRIGHTED 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. Circus / World’s Biggest Menagerie. 1916. Ci...Ringling Bros. Circus / World’s Biggest Menagerie. 1916. Cincinnati & New York: The Strobridge Litho Co. Half sheet poster depicting a hippo and rhinoceros cooling off in a savanna setting. 21See Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, 1925. CHRISTY BROS. BIG 5 RING WILD ANIMAL SHOW - THE WONDER SHOW, FEATURING A RING FULL OF MONKEY JOCKEYS AND MONKEY AIRPLANE PILOTS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMSee Sold Price
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCM$300
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCristiani - Wallace Bros. / World’s Largest Circus. Circa 1...$80
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCircus Broadside, Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey, litho on paper for a Pocatello show Aug 27th,$50
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDESIGNER UNKNOWN. RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS / THE GODINO SIAMESE TWINS. Circa 1930s.$750
May 16Potter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ring...$150(2 bids)