Sold2016KONRAD CRAMER (American/German, 1888–1963)Oil on board "White Flowers in White Vase", ca. 1928 (framed); Estate stamp; 16" x 12"; Provenance: ACA Galleries, New York (label on verso); Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017KONRAD CRAMER (1888-1963)Woodstock Barns in Snow, c. 1930, 11x15.5, oil on board, signed on reverse, Provenance: Estate of Konrad Cramer, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016KONRAD CRAMER (1888-1963)KONRAD CRAMER (1888-1963), SILVER GELATIN PRINT, CHURCH, WOODSTOCK, NY, N.D., SLR "KONRAD CRAMER, WOODSTOCK". SIGHT 9 1/2" X 7"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 19 1/4" X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016KONRAD CRAMER (1888-1963)KONRAD CRAMER (1888-1963), CRAYON ON PAPER, STILL LIFE, C.1929, SIGNATURE N/A. IMAGE 4 1/4" X 5 1/2"; FRAMED 12" X 13" PROVENANCE: FRANKLIN RIEHLMAN FINE ART, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2016KONRAD CRAMER (1888-1963)KONRAD CRAMER (1888-1963), SILVER GELATIN PRINT, IDA, SAUGERTIES EVENING LINE, N.D., SIGNED ON REVERSE WITH ARTIST'S STAMP. IMAGE 7" X 5"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 20 3/4" X 16 3/4" PROVENANCE: FRANKLIN RIEHSee Sold Price
Sold2016Konrad Cramer (1888-1963)Untitled Sympalmograph , c. 1950, Ink on Paper, 10 1/2" x 8", SLR, Framed. Estate of Aileen Cramer.See Sold Price
Sold2016Konrad Cramer (1888-1963)Untitled Sympalmograph, c. 1950, Ink on Paper, 9 1/2" x 11 3/4", SLL, Framed. Estate of Aileen Cramer.See Sold Price
Sold2018Konrad Cramer (1888-1963)Maverick Festival 1919, 1919, Gouache on Paper, 10 1/2" x 14", Unsigned, Framed. Inscribed by artist's daughter Aileen Kramer on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016Konrad Cramer (1888-1963)Abstract in Gold, c. 1950, Oil and Silver Leaf on Panel, 24" x 32", Estate Stamp LL, Framed. Inscribed on verso "Painted by my father, Konrad Cramer," Aileen Cramer.See Sold Price
Sold2024Konrad Cramer ( 1888-1963 ) Cubist Figures ( ink & watercolor on paper ), signed and dated 1948.Konrad Cramer ( 1888-1963 ) Cubist Figures ( ink & watercolor on paper ), signed and dated 1948. Fine condition, from Woodstock, N.Y. collection, measures 11" x 7", the frame measures 18.5" x 14.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Konrad Cramer (1888-1963)Pear and Company, 1927, Lithograph, 10" x 12" (image), Signed and Dated 1927 LR, Titled LC. Estate of Aileen Cramer.See Sold Price
Sold2016Konrad Cramer (1888-1963)Compote of Fruit, c. 1945, Ink and Watercolor on Laid Paper, SLR, Framed. Faint foxing and mild diagonal crease LL. Cramer estate stamp #KC 17580.See Sold Price
Sold2017KONRAD CRAMER (1888-1963)Farm House, 1931, Lithograph (15/35), 9.75x15.4, signed and dated lower right, estate stamp on reverse, Provenance: private collection, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Konrad Cramer (1888 - 1963)"Fruit Still Life" - Artist Proof; 1935; Monoprint; 9.25" x 7"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Konrad Cramer (1888 - 1963)"Untitled"; c. 1940; Sympalmagraph Gelatin Silver Print; 9.5" x 7.5"; Signed on Verso; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2022Konrad Cramer (1888 - 1963)Poetick (Chinese Cabbage)"; c. 1930; Gelatin Silver Print; 15" x 6"; Estate Stamp on Verso; Unframed; Note: inscribed on verso "photo by my father Konrad Cramer c. 1930's - Aileen B. CramerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Konrad Cramer (1888 - 1963)"Automation"; 1959; Gelatin Silver Print; 9.75" x 6.25"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Konrad Cramer (1888 - 1963)"Woman in Bed"; c. 1940; Ink on Paper; 10" x 14"; Estate Stamp on Verso; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Konrad Cramer (1888 - 1963)"Interior with Radio"; c. 1932; Ink on Paper; 9" x 6"; Estate Stamp on Verso; Unframed; Note: inscribed on verso "ink drawing by Konrad Cramer c. 1932 - Aileen B. Cramer".See Sold Price
Sold2017Hartman, Cramer, HuntleyLot of Three: Rosella Hartman (1894-1993): Siamese Cat, c. 1940, Etching, 8" x 9 1/2", Signed Lower Right in Plate, Framed. Konrad Cramer (1888-1963): Backyard Garage, Ink on Paper, 10 1/2" x 17", SigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Konrad Cramer, Gouache, Interior Through The DoorwayKonrad Cramer, Gouache, Interior Through The Doorway. Gouache painting. Signed. Framed. Well listed Artist. Size:13h x 9.5w with frame:21h x 17w. ASKart: Konrad Cramer (1888 - 1963) was active/lived iSee Sold Price
Sold2022KONRAD CRAMER (AMERICAN, 1888-1963).Mixed media on paper. Abstract Composition. Signed lower right. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 16.5" high x 12" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017KONRAD CRAMER (AMERICAN 1888-1963) MIXED MEDIA ONKONRAD CRAMER (AMERICAN 1888-1963) MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, ABSTRACT WITH FISH, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PROVENANCE FLETCHER GALLERY, FRAMED SIZE 21" X 15", IMAGE 13" X 10", SKU573.03 P150See Sold Price
Sold2023Konrad Cramer (American, 1888 - 1963)"Composition"; c. 1940s; Gelatin Silver Print Dry-Mounted on Artist Board; 9.5" x 7.25"; Estate Stamp on Verso; Unframed.See Sold Price
May 11Freeman's | HindmanWolf Kahn (American/German, 1927-2020), Barn Color of its Road II$12,000(2 bids)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Plate I" from Lithographe II (Maeght 1048; Cramer 198), 1975,$850
May 16Freeman's | HindmanRichard Lorenz (American/German, 1858-1915) Portrait of Herman Kaufmann$1,000
7 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAfter Pieter Cramer (Dutch, 1721-1776) "Papillons Exotiques des Trois Parties du Monde l'Asie,$400
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Plate V" from Lithographe II, 1975 (Maeght 1048; Cramer 198),$850
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Plate III" from Lithographe II, 1975 (Maeght 1048; Cramer 198),$850
711 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJohn Cramer English Georgian Sterling Silver Syrup Pitcher / Milk Pitcher$10