Sold2019LARGE PLASTER FIGURE OF A GREEK WOMANA large plaster figure of a Greek woman. Ht: 44" Width: 22" Depth: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2019A Large Painted Plaster Figure of St. Ruth.A Large Painted Plaster Figure of St. Ruth. Two pieces, depicted holding a sheath of wheatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair large plaster putti figures, black paint, on white wood bases, few small chips, height is 29"Pair large plaster putti figures, black paint, on white wood bases, few small chips, height is 29"See Sold Price
Sold2024“Seated Man in Brown Suit Reading the Newspaper” Marshall F...“Seated Man in Brown Suit Reading the Newspaper” Marshall Field’s Animatronic Christmas Window Display Figure. Chicago: Marshall Field’s, 1982. Victorian-era large painted plaster figure (See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE REGENCY PAINTED PLASTER FIGURE OF A WOMAN, IN THE MANNER OF HUMPHREY HOPPER, CIRCA 1820A LARGE REGENCY PAINTED PLASTER FIGURE OF A WOMANIN THE MANNER OF HUMPHREY HOPPER, CIRCA 1820 Depicted standing, classical robes, plinth base, unmarked figure 134.5cm high, base 42cm wideProvenance:BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR FIBERGLASS AND PLASTER 3' MALE TORSO FIGURES ON WOODEN BRACKETS 41"H X 13"W X 12"DPR FIBERGLASS AND PLASTER 3' MALE TORSO FIGURES ON WOODEN BRACKETS 41"H X 13"W X 12"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pharmacy Gaper Trade Figure. Large pa...Pharmacy Gaper Trade Figure. Large painted plaster-composition figure. 23 x 21 x 9”. Scattered chipping and scuffing.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Standing Figure Plaster Sculpture 1960A signed and dated Estelle Goodman (1930-2007, American) multi figure mid century plaster sculpture of five young people, men and women, standing side by side. Each figure is presented with an individSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Cast Plaster Hand Painted Female FiguresLarge Vintage Cast Plaster Hand Painted Standing Female Figures. 19 inches x 8 inches x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plaster Lion FigurePlaster Lion Figure, large chip on paw, small chips throughout. 31"h x 13"w x 22"d **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of this auctSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Native American Style TotemCarved single piece wood figural totem featuring Native American style, with polychrome paint height 42 in. x width 14 in. x depth 13 in. Condition: Large cracks in figure's torso, and rear of bSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE POTTERY TORSO MODERNIST SCULPTURE. KneelingLARGE POTTERY TORSO MODERNIST SCULPTURE. Kneeling figure with black, gray geometric details. Open neck & arms. Not marked-- Dimensions: H: 21 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 23 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE INDIAN CARVED PLASTER PANEL OF A FIGURE UPONA LARGE INDIAN CARVED PLASTER PANEL OF A FIGURE UPON HORSE BACK, 57cm high x 90cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Art Pottery Vase "Voluptuous Woman Torso" Figure Sculpture 21 inches heightlarge art pottery vase that features a sculpted figure of a voluptuous woman's torso as its main design element. The vase stands at a height of 21 inches and is made of pottery, a type of ceramic mateSee Sold Price
Sold2018STYLE OF CEREMONIAL FRAGMENTED TORSO FIGURE TERRA COTTAProperty of Lynn University to benefit the Library Renovation Fund To be sold subject to no reserveSTYLE OF Ceremonial Fragmented Male Torso Figure with Right Arm- large size terra cotta red ochre broSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE PLASTER ELGIN MARBLE RELIEF PLAQUE depicting a figure riding upon a horse. 36 cm x 29 cm.A LARGE PLASTER ELGIN MARBLE RELIEF PLAQUE depicting a figure riding upon a horse. 36 cm x 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Henning. Large plaster frieze depicting six rows of processional figures as seen on theJohn Henning. Large plaster frieze depicting six rows of processional figures as seen on the Parthenon, early/mid 19th century. Signed Henning F near middle on bench. Several other small marks near ceSee Sold Price
2020Rare Antique Painted Plaster Cigar Store FigureRare, Large Antique Painted Plaster Cigar Store Native American Figure.Condition- Some chips & missing parts but good for age.Dimensions- H- 39" x W-12".Provenance - from an Upstate NY Estate.Please nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large & Elaborate Southeast Asian Plaster HeadLarge Southeast Asian plaster head; of a female figure; wearing an elaborate headdress, exhibiting dragon motifs; set atop a wood base; H: 24" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Classical Woman Statue Large Verde Patina Bronze FinishClassical Woman Statue Large Verde Patina Bronze Finish Plaster of Paris Figure Approximately 27 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Life-size Plaster Torso SculptureA life-size lower body torso figure sculpture on a sturdy base. The top is open an the figure shows wear due to age. Has achieved an ancient style patina.chips, cracks a hole on one side, general ageSee Sold Price
Sold2021SONGYE SONGUE TORSO FIGURE CONGO ON STANDSongye Songue Torso Figure Congo on StandA torso figure is holding his belly on the sides with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Male Porcelain Torso FigureFigure is black toned. Piece depicts a male torso. Piece appears to be porcelain possibly plaster. Piece is hollow inside. Piece measures approx 7.5 inches tall 4 inches wide. Male torso figure, decorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Latin American Figure of Pope Saint Gregory VIILatin American Carved Wood, Fabric and Plaster Figure Depicting Pope Saint Gregory VII, fourth quarter 18th century, depicted wearing his mitre, the figure retaining a large portion of his original "gSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArtemissionLarge Greek Terracotta Fragmentary Male Figure, Tarentine, c. 4th Century B.C.$2,800
20 hrs LeftJasper52Lladro, Spain. Large figure in glazed ceramics. Woman carrying water. Late 20th century.$190
20 hrs LeftJasper52Lladro, Spain. Large figure in glazed porcelain. Geisha with fans. 20th century.$220
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Tibetan Tantric Bronze Figure. Large, Almost Alive!!!! Look at the photos.$1,500