Sold2022Sterling Silver Floral Edge Punch BowlThis large sterling silver punch bowl has a floral edge and monogrammed "B." It weighs about 1,070 grams and measures 8" tall X 13" across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Wave Edge Sterling Silver Punch LadleTiffany & Company (American). Rare large Sterling silver punch bowl ladle in the Wave Edge pattern. Features a hemispherical bowl with long tapered handle. Marked TIFFANY & CO. STERLING. Good overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large English Sterling Silver Punch BowlLarge English Sterling Silver Punch Bowl with Figural Decorations. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: D- 12", H- 7". Weight: 48.32ozt / 1,502.9g. Provenance: From the Home oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large early sterling silver punch bowl by W & HLarge early sterling silver punch bowl by W & H, 42 troy, height is 7.75", diameter is 10.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Bowl LadleUnited States; 20th century. Ornate Baroque design. 6.75 troy oz. Dimensions Length: 12 1/2" (31.8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWLLarge American sterling silver punch bowl, Dominick and Haff (active 1872-1928), New York, retailed by James Allan and Company, Charleston, South Carolina, shaped rim in florals in high relief on rocaSee Sold Price
Sold201910 Piece The Kalo Shop Sterling Silver 1994gLot includes bread tray, 5 monogrammed individual ashtrays, three salt or pepper shakers and a large sterling silver footed punch bowl. All bearing The Kalo Shop signatures. Bowl measures 12 in. x 5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWLAmerican Art Nouveau sterling silver punch bowl, Reed and Barton, rim and foot with irises worked in relief, model 136, approx 8"h, 11.25"diam, 49.46ozt Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Sterling Silver Danish Modern Style Punch Bowl,Large Sterling Silver Danish Modern Style Punch Bowl, c. 1950, #9571, in the Jensen taste, hand hammered, the tapering circular bowl on a pierced floral support, to a stepped circular base, H.- 5 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Sterling Silver Danish Modern Style Punch Bowl,Large Sterling Silver Danish Modern Style Punch Bowl, c. 1950, by William L. DeMatteo, in the Georg Jensen taste, with a ball topped rim over tapering sides, on a lily topped support, to a stepped cirSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Sterling Silver Harness Racing Trophy PunchA Large Sterling Silver Harness Racing Trophy Punch Bowl by Gorhampattern number A2082, 1900 date symbol, everted rim with grape vine motif, engraved "New York State Fair / Syracuse, NY / September 9tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Punch BowlReed & Barton sterling silver large punch bowl with pedestal base. Relief applied floral leaf decoration. Good condition. 11-¼” wide. 8” high. 47.4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Reed & Barton sterling silver punch bowlPaul Revere reproduction sterling silver large punch bowl, model X1455, circa 1956, 14 in. Diam., 68.85 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023A MASSIVE STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWL, ITALIAN, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURYA MASSIVE STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWL, ITALIAN, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY A MASSIVE STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWL, ITALIAN, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY the large bowl with twin handles modelled as Pegasus, withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Punch Bowl Service For 12An impressive sterling silver punch bowl with service for Twelve (12) including One (1) large pedestal punch bowl, 12 cups and ladle. Early 20th century.Monogrammed LSW on bowl.Markings unknown "M" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Antique Rogers & Pottinger Sterling Silver PunchAntique Rogers & Pottinger Sterling Silver Punch Bowl | Beautiful ornate design | In very good antique condition | The underside has an inscription that reads "Dr. Thos. P. Satterwhite - From - WmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reed & Barton Sterling Punch Ladle Les Cinq FleursA large American sterling silver punch ladle by Reed & Barton in the 1900 Les Cinq Fleurs pattern (designor Joseph Smith). Floral handle and stem, faint gold-wash double-spouted bowl. Stamped with makSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large & Impressive Sterling Silver "Ivy" Punch LadleAttributed to Whiting. Ladle Features applied ivy decoration on handle and joint of bowl. Applied Three-Dimensional Bird and generous scrottle engraving. Never monogrammed. 14" in length. Hallmarked aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver and Crystal Punch Bowl and Ladle, Maria Cristina, Italy, 20th Century.Sterling Silver and Crystal Punch Bowl and Ladle, Maria Cristina, Italy, 20th Century. Including: Large crystal punch bowl (height: 15cm, Diameter: 27cm) with sterling silver grape clusters and vine lSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Baroque" by Wallace Punch Service For 12 with 20 1/2"Fine quality "Baroque" pattern by Wallace silver plate punch bowl service for 12 with sterling silver handle ladle and great 20 1/2" diameter tray. Large punch bowl approx. 10" tall by 15" diameter wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018George III Sterling Silver Punch Ladle London, J CrouchGeorge III Sterling Silver Punch Ladle London John Crouch. 1814, Fiddle back handle, large bowl, L. 13 in. Purchased Sotheby's 21 Dec 1978 202 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE STERLING DOLPHIN-FOOTED SHELL FORM BOWLLARGE STERLING DOLPHIN-FOOTED SHELL FORM BOWL scalloped edge, hand hammered, stamped 'Italy Sterling National Silver Co. 925', and with 548 MI Italian punch, no condition issues,12x8x4in., 15.8ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Presentation Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Bowl, Ladle & CupsMartele in design with French grey finish. A gift to J.G. Metcalfe, General manager of the Louisville & Nashville Railroad. Magnificent monumental punch bowl with scalloped rolled border with embossedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Punch BowlReed & BartonPunch Bowlcirca 1900sterling silversigned with firm's mark and "Sterling, 270, A, Reed & Barton"11 3/4 x 15 inches142.36 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryShreve & Co. Sterling Silver Punch Bowl with Applied Grape Vines$3,500
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA. Jacobi & Co. Sterling Silver Punch Bowl Baltimore, 1879-1890$1,000
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySterling Silver Pierced Bowl and Small Dishes$150(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignLarge Early Heintz Sterling on Bronze Two-Handled Punch Bowl c1910s$800
1 day LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Hand Turned Mahogany On Sterling Silver Base w/ Mahogany and Sterling Serving Utensils$25