Sold2020Leitz N.Y. X-Ray LeicaSchwarz lackierte Röntgenkamera von E.Leitz New York. Gravur "N.Y.", gefolgt von der speziellen Seriennummer auf der Oberseite. Bildformat 24x36 mm; Objektivflansch mit der typischen „W. X.“ GravSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz New York X-Ray LeicaSchwarz lackierte Röntgenkamera von E. Leitz New York. Gravur "N.Y.", gefolgt von der speziellen Seriennummer auf der Oberseite. Bildformat 24x36 mm; Objektivflansch mit der typischen „W. XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz New York X-Ray Leica *Schwarz lackierte Röntgenkamera von E. Leitz New York. Gravur "N.Y.", gefolgt von der speziellen Seriennummer auf der Oberseite. Bildformat 24x36 mm; Objektivflansch mit der typischen „W. XSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mamiya X-30 X-Ray Camera outfit - Roentgen ZunowA Very Rare Complete Outfit Consisting Of Two Mamiya X-30 Bodies No.581524 And 581467, A Special Fast Roentgen-Zunow 1.4/6.5Cm No.60861 (Flange Distance C.4Cm - Also Easily Adaptable, Very Good OpticsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz Large-Format Microscope Camera and Micro-scope, c. 1900Leitz Large-Format Microscope Camera and Micro-scope, c. 1900 E. Leitz, Opt. Mech. Wekstätte, Wetzlar. Microscope camera for 13 x 18 cm, with revolving screen, ground-glass and cassette slide forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica D.R.P. Ernst Leitz Wetzlar Cameraserial no. 9046; with leather traveling case The camera: 3 3/4 x 5 1/2 x 2 1/4 in. (9.5 x 14 x 5.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Leica Leitz/Wetzlar M2 Rangefinder camera bodyLeica Leitz/Wetzlar M2 Rangefinder camera body, Vintage, serial number 1050748, camera body only, 3"h x 5.75"w x 1.5"d Provenance: A Private Collection: 57 West 58th Street, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica Ernst Leitz Wetzlar Camera w/ Summaron LensLeica film camera model number 503393. Has the Summaron lens f=3.5cm 1:3.5 screw mount lens. Accompanied in it's brown leather case with adjustable shoulder strap. Dimensions: 3.25 X 5.25 X 2.25 in. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica D.R.P. Camera1930's Leica D.R.P. Ernst Leitz Wetzlar camera. Serial #395142 with a Summar F 5cm 1:2 lens. Includes a fitted leather travel case. [3" H x 5 3/4 W x 1 1/2" D]. Some wear and buildup to camera; wear tSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE LEICA CAMERAVintage Leica D.R.P Ernst Leitz Wetzlar with Summar f=5 cm 1:2 with leather case. Dimensions: Case: H 3.5" x W 6" x D 3" Condition: Lens is fairly scratched and shutter in somewhat working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Ernst Leitz Wetzlar Leica D.R.P. 35mm CameraA vintage Ernst Leitz Wetzlar Leica D.R.P. 35mm camera. Germany. r. 538761. Accessories as photographed included and Import certificate. Dimensions: 6" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018A VINTAGE E. LEITZ WETZLAR TRINOCULAR MICROSCOPEA research microscope with camera mount, numbered Nr518909. Measures 17.5 x 13 x 9 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leica Camera Dbp Ernst Leitz Gmbh Wetzlar GermanyLEICA CAMERA DBP ERNST LEITZ GMBH WETZLAR GERMANY Nr. 826 585 5.5in(13.9cm) X 3in(7.6cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Oskar Barnack at his workplaceBarytabzug im Format 18 x 23 cm, rückseitig gestempelt "Ernst Leitz G.m.b.H. Werbeabteilung" und mit "Oskar Barnack an seinem Arbeitsplatz" beschriftet. Gelatine silver print in the format 18 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021E.Leitz, Inc. Sign "Leica Franchised Dealer"Händlerschild aus schwarzem Kunststoff, auf der Rückseite bezeichnet: "PROPERTY OF E.LEITZ, INC. NEW YORK". Hersteller K.C.S. CO. INC., Milwaukee, Wisconsin. Größe ca. 16,4 x 22,7See Sold Price
Sold2022LEICA DRP ERNST LEITZ WETZLAR CAMERA + LEITZ LENSLeica DRP Ernst Leitz Wetzlar + Leitz Hektor 2.5 Lens. From the estate of Kodak executive Tom Dedell. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Leica D.R.P. Ernst Leitz Wetzlar cameraVintage Leica D.R.P. Ernst Leitz Wetzlar camera, Model IIIC with Summitar f1.2 50mm lens. Includes original book and filters. The original leather case missing straps, otherwise the camera appears inSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE LEICA DERNST LEITZ WETZLAR CAMERA Vintage LeicaVintage Leica D.R.P. Ernst Leitz Wetzlar No 445760 German camera with original leather snap closure case & Leica Manual Guide book, Leitz Wetzlar film spool, Ombrux 2 Fotohandler. Very good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2019Leica II Ernst Leitz Wetzlar Camera.Leica II Ernst Leitz Wetzlar Camera. No. 234455. Original leather case (wear and tear).See Sold Price
Sold2021A Leica DRP Ernst Leitz Wetzlar Camera No. 679216 withGerman, 20th century. A Leica DRP Ernst Leitz Wetzlar camera marked GmbH Germany No. 679216 with additional Leitz Synchronblitzer in box; ht. 4, wd. 6, dp. 2.75 inches. Provenance: Property from the eSee Sold Price
Sold20181951/52 Leica Ernst Leitz Wetzlar Camera.1951/52 Leica Ernst Leitz Wetzlar Camera. SN-602024. With Leitz Wetzlar Elmar f=9cm 1:4 lens and leather case. With original lens case. Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold20181937 Leica Ernst Leitz Wetzlar Camera.1937 Leica Ernst Leitz Wetzlar Camera. SN-252680. With Leitz Wetzlar Elmar f=3,5cm 1:3,5 lens and leather case. Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024LEICA D.R.P ERNST LEITZ WETZLAR CAMERANo. 536636 w. 5-1/2 in. Provenance: Descended through a prominent Upper East Side, NYC Estate [See Sold Price