Sold2016Les hommes de la danse188 Les hommes de la danse H 28 cm. B 22 cm. - Michel Huet (Photos) - Keita Fodeba (Preface) Lausanne: La Gilde du Livre (1954). French text 134 pages Numerous illustrations SoftcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Les hommes de la danseLes hommes de la danse Huet, Michel / Fodera, Keita Lausanne: La Guilde du Livre. Volume nᵒ 216. Exemplaire nᵒ 12 (1954) ISBN: none French Text/Edition 134 pages Numerous Illustrations SofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Les hommes de la danse (no reserve price)195 Les hommes de la danse (no reserve price) H 28 cm. B 22 cm. - Michel Huet (Photos) - Keita Fodeba (Preface) Lausanne: La Gilde du Livre (1954). French text 134 pages Numerous illustrations SoftcovSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Marie LaurencinMarie Laurencin (1881-1956), Les Fetes de la Danse, lithograph, 1937, Marchessau 187, printed on a sheet of cream wove paper with the "B.F.K. Rives" watermark, signed in the image at lower center, imaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Laurencin (1883-1956) FrenchLES FATES DE LA DANSE, 1937, color lithograph, signed on the stone, published by Chalcographie Musee De Louvre with stamp lower center, image 13 ¼ x 17”, full margins, frame 25 x 27&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARIE LAURENCIN (1881-1956), LITHO, FESTES DANSEFramed lithograph, "Les Fetes de la Danse", signed lower center Marie Laurencin (France, 1881-1956), image is glued to mat, sight: 14"h, 17.5"w, overall: 21.75"h, 24.75"w, 7lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Theo Tobiasse LithographLimited Edition signed Lithograph. les fruits et le temps de la danse. Signed lower right. 49/475. 20-1/2" x 26-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20241745 BIBLE HISTORY BEAUTIFULLY ILLUSTRATED in FRENCH antique HISTOIRE SACREEHISTOIRE SACREE DE LA PROVIDENCE ET DE LA CONDUITE DE DIEU SUR LESS HOMMES Paris; 1745 Volume II (pp 249 - 471) Original calf, some wear. Very good interior. Beautifully illustrated with steel engraviSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nicolas Ponce (1746-1831)- Folio of EngravingsLes illustres Français ou Tableaux historiques des grands hommes de la France," together with an as is volume of German Biblical engravings. Both approx: 17" H X 12" W."See Sold Price
Sold20211811 52 VOL. BIOGRAPHICAL ENCYCLOPEDIA iFRENCHBiographie universelle, ancienne et moderne; ou, Histoire, par ordre alphabetique, de la vie publique et privee de tous les hommes qui se sont fait remarquer pars leurs ecrits, leurs actions, leurs taSee Sold Price
Sold2020Doumergue,E.Jean Calvin. Les hommes et les choses de son temps. Lausanne, Bridel 1917. Fol. 712 S. Mod. Hldr. (= La pensee ecclesiastique et la pensee politique de Calvin, Bd. 5). - Neuwertiges Ex. - (B 1426).See Sold Price
Sold2018Élisée RECLUS - Nouvelle géographie universelle. LaÉlisée RECLUS - Nouvelle géographie universelle. La Terre et les hommes. Tome I [-XIX]. Paris, Librairie Hachette et Cie, 1876-1894. 19 volumes grand in-8, cartonnage d’édition demSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nepalese dancing maskMasque de danse présentant un visage à l'expression éveillée, accentuée par la bouche et les yeux grands ouverts. Bois dur, ancienne patine d'usage miel foncée et brune brillante. Collines ou MoSee Sold Price
Sold2019A French Poster Au Palais de la Danse 62 1/A French Poster Au Palais de la Danse 62 1/2 x 43 1/2 inches. Origin: Property from the Estate of Jacqueline Macomber, Fox Point, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Parian Head Sculpture Genie De La Danse par CarpeauxParian Porcelain Head Sculpture Genie De La Danse par Carpeaux. Marked with Blue Crown over N, [Capodimonte]. Fitted on a Bronze and Marble Base. High Quality ite, Antique. Size: 21.5h 11w . ASKart: JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Design Toscano Stone Finish Resin "Mademoiselle De La Danse" Bust, 21 3/4"H.Design Toscano Stone Finish Resin "Mademoiselle De La Danse" Bust, 21 3/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU RAZI "PALAIS DE LE DANSE"POSTER BY GRAZI FOR PALAIS DE LA DANSE EXPOSITION. THIS IS A POSTER ADVERTISING A DANCE EXPOSITION WITH A LADY DRESSES IN A FLOWING DRESS. THERE ARE BUBBLES FLOWING ON THE RIGHT SIDE. THE PUBLISHER WASee Sold Price
Sold2022Mihail Chemiakin Lithographs(New York/Russian Dissident, born 1943) La Poesie de la Danse I and II, 1986, 85/150, lithographs, each signed lower right "M. Chemiakin", 36 x 26 in. Provenance: With certificates of authenticity, BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camper (Petrus) Dissertation Physique...sur les différences réelles que présententNO RESERVE Camper (Petrus) Dissertation Physique...sur les différences réelles que présentent les traits du visage chez les hommes de différents pays et de différents âgeSee Sold Price
Sold2018(18) FRENCH LIBRARY SHELF BOOKS(18) French library shelf books, 20th c., some with color illustrations, photos, gilt embossed spines and leather binding, includes boxed volumes one through four of Les Hommes De Bonne Volonte and voSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gerodez, Marie-Ange - Les îles de Lérins à Cannes -Gerodez, Marie-Ange (XX-XXI) Les îles de Lérins à Cannes (1997) Huile sur toile, titrée, signée et datée au dos, signée en bas à droite Gerodez Oil on canvas, titled, signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel (Mourlot 187) Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered XI/XXV in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with India ink additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10e/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 19 5/8in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: Numbered 71G/100 in pencil from the edition of 100 color variantsSee Sold Price
3 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJean-Baptiste Carpeaux, Bronze Sculpture Le Génie de la Danse€2,400
4 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsJoan Miro - Poster for the Exhibition Les Essencies de la Terra$2,500
May 08Jasper52Les Isles de la Guadeloupe, de Marie Galante… Îles des Saintes. BONNE 1780 map$45
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes Heros De La Marine Francaise Par G. Contesse$75
1 day LeftPacific Global AuctionHermes Silk Les Murmures de la Foret Twilly Vert Cyclamen Multicolor$260
Jun 05TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Les Tablettes de Kerkouk et les Origins de la Civilization Assyrienne£5