Sold2021Signed & Numbered Lithograph by G. BraqueSigned and Numbered lithograph, George Braque 16/75 - Approx 26.5 x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque, pencil signed lithographGeorges Braque, pencil signed lithograph, Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), "Vanitas", color lithograph on paper, pencil signed "G. Braque" at lower right, numbered (61/70) at lower left, PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Georges Braque, bird lithographAfter Georges Braque, bird lithograph, Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), Black Bird, signed in plate, pencil numbered "251/500", 17.5"h x 13"w (sight), 27"h x 21"w (frame) Provenance: A Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Braque style cubistArt,Print,Lithograph,Georges Braque style cubist,,22H_15W,See Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Portrait Lithograph after George BraqueAfter George Braque (French, 1882-1963). Original plate signed, color lithograph. Titled "Figure" Complimentary hand signature, lower right. Verve #5-6, Teriade Edition Mourlot, Paris, 1939. IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black Bird Color Lithograph after George BraqueAfter George Braque (French, 1882-1963) Color lithograph. Titled "Black Bird". Yellow flowers, and black bird, over a brownish gray ground. Plate signed lower right. Presented in bronzed metal frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dove from San Lazzaro et Ses Amis. Lithograph by Georges Braque. 1975.Georges Braque. Lithograph in color from San Lazzaro et Ses Amis portfolio. 1975. Printed in Vellin Arches paper. Edition limited to 575 copies. 10.5x14inch.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Lithograph by Georges Braque, Two Birds.An Original black and white lithograph on cold press paper signed in the plate Georges Braque, and titled "Two Birds". Note: this version has a card stapled on frame that says "untitled" but the nameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Lithographs After Georges BraqueTwo lithographs after Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963): La bouteille, signed spuriously; together with offset lithograph after a Galerie Maeght poster; 14 3/4" x 10 1/2" (larger,See Sold Price
Sold20241956 FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPH BY GEORGES BRAQUEColor lithograph on vellum paper by Georges Braque, 1882 to 1963, a prominent French Cubist artist. The artwork represents a bird flying over the nest. An article about Braques art printed on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque Lithograph Printed in Paris over 50 years agoGeorges Braque color plate lithograph after Georges Braque from 1970. Approx 24x20 inches and includes documentation Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque SET #1 with 14 LITHOs on 20 PAGES#33Georges BraqueLe Paquet de Tabac - Lithograph by George Braque - 1963.Original mixed lithograph realized by George Braque in 1963 for the Art Magazine "Derrière Le Miroir" no. 138. Printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER GEORGES BRAQUE."L'Oiseaux Noirs / The Black Birds". Color lithograph. Initials printed to lower right. Edition 130 of 300 lower left. The Black Birds, a 1958 lithograph by Georges Braque, was published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque, Max Ernst, XXe Siecle, Number 11, Two Original Lithographs, 1958.Georges Braque, Max Ernst, XXe Siecle, Number 11, Two Original Lithographs, 1958. Including one original lithograph by Georges Braque and one original lithograph by Max Ernst. Including a Facsimilia pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque (1882-1963) Signed LithographOriginal 1959 color lithograph by Georges Braque (1882-1963), "Exhibition G. Braque," after the original poster printed in 1956. Pencil signed, lower right. 12 1/8 x 9 3/8 inches. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Braque LithographThis lithograph by Georges Braque (1882 - 1963) reprises his early cubistic work with guitars. It is from "oui" by Erik Satie Published in 1959 by P.A Benoit. The print is signed in pencil on the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGES BRAQUE STILL LIFE OYSTER LEMON LITHOGRAPHColour lithograph after Georges Braque. Greeting card from the Gallery Maeght in 1953. -http://www.mchampetier.com. Numbered in pencil "397/400". Work measures 7 1/4" H x 9 1/8" W. Frame measures 15 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Braque (Georges).- Braque (Seibel C.) Braque Paulhan, one of 230 copies, 2 original lithographs byBraque (Georges).- Braque (Seibel C.) Braque Paulhan, one of 230 copies, 2 original lithographs by Georges Braque, stamped with Braque's "GB" signature, loose as issued, original wrappers, housed withSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE BRAQUE LITHOGRAPH IN COLOURS SIGNEDGeorge Braque (French, 1882-1963) "Carte de Voeux Pour M. Aime Maeght" (Petite Guitare), lithograph in colours, signed in plate lower left. Publisher: Maeght Editeur, Paris Image size: 4.75" x 6.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph | OiseauxMedium: lithograph (after the watercolor sketch). Printed in 1955 at the Mourlot Freres atelier, this composition is from George Braque's Intimate Sketchbooks (Carnets Intimes). Braque had kept theseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph | OiseauxMedium: lithograph (after the watercolor sketch). Printed in 1955 at the Mourlot Freres atelier, this composition is from George Braque's Intimate Sketchbooks (Carnets Intimes). Braque had kept theseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque lithograph | OiseauxMedium: lithograph (after the watercolor sketch). Printed in 1955 at the Mourlot Freres atelier, this composition is from George Braque's Intimate Sketchbooks (Carnets Intimes). Braque had kept theseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque lithograph | OiseauxMedium: lithograph (after the watercolor sketch). One of the beautiful compositions from George Braque's Intimate Sketchbooks (Carnets Intimes). Braque had kept these drawings private, but finally conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph, 1955Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor sketch). Printed in 1955 at the Mourlot Freres atelier, and published by Teriade for the art revue Verve (issue number 31-32) dedicated to George Braque's IntiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONGeorge Braque - Untitled from L'ordre des Oiseaux Color Lithograph Numbered 175/500$100
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryA Limited Edition Lithograph, L'oiseau Blanc, the White Bird by Georges Braque$3,500
3 days LeftEldred'sAFTER GEORGES BRAQUE (France, 1882-1963), "L'Echo", 1960., Color lithograph, 19.75" x 24.25". Framed$1,200