Sold2021Lot 2 MICHEL CANETTI LithographsLot 2 MICHEL CANETTI Lithographs, no apparent inscriptions or signatures, not examined out of frame, subject two men playing instruments, both measure 10 7/8 x 8 7/8 inches, black wooden frame, surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of (2) S/N Prints: Dalhart Windberg, Michel DelacroixLot of (2) signed and numbered prints: Dalhart Windberg "Everlasting Sanctuary", Michel Delacroix "The Carriage Ride", offset lithographs, including certificates frame: 31.5 x 37.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (5) WORLD FEDERATION OF UNITED NATIONS PRINTS (ALLLOT (5) WORLD FEDERATION OF UNITED NATIONS PRINTS (ALL WITH COAS) INCLUDING JEAN-MICHEL FOLON, LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED, SIGNED #12/500, 1988, 8 1/2 X 11"; ALEXANDER YULIKOV, PRINT, UNTITLED, SIGNED, #12/See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Supercomb - Color offsetArtist: Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988). Title: "Supercomb". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1988. Dimensions: Overall size: 28 15/16 x 20 1/2 in. (735 x 521 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS, SIGNED DESMOND, NUMBEREDLOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS, SIGNED DESMOND, NUMBERED 126/200 & 128/200, C. 1960/70, SIGHT 19" X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHSRUSSIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS AND WATERCOLOR, CITY SCENE AND CITY GATES, BEARS SIGNATURE ANATOLI KAPLAN AND TITLED. SIGHT 19 X 14 3/4" & 17 X 20"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 1/2 X 21See Sold Price
Sold2018AL HIRSCHFELD (AMERICAN 1903-2006), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHSAL HIRSCHFELD (AMERICAN 1903-2006), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS SIGNED (IN PENCIL) INCLUDING LORABID-SINGER PERFORMERS, 34/175, SHEET 20 X 16" AND PARTY OF (5), 64/100, SHEET 26 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016VALERIO ADAMI (ITALY 1935-), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS,VALERIO ADAMI (ITALY 1935-), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS, SIGNED (IN PENCIL) AND NUMBERED. SHEETS 19 1/2 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING WILLIAM GROPPER (AMERICANLOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING WILLIAM GROPPER (AMERICAN 1897-1977), FROM THE SENATE SERIES, SIGNED, 22 X 30" AND BENTON SPRAENCE (AMERICAN 1904-1967), "BOY IN SPACE", SIGNED, 25 1/2 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS, FRENCH COUNTRY LANDSCAPES, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. 18 1/2 X 23 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 27 1/2 X 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS ANDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS AND WATERCOLOR, INCLUDING COUNTRY ESTATE, TITLED AND DATED 1952, 20 X 15"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-27 X 21 3/4" AND RUSSIAN CELEBRATION, BEARS SIGNATURE ANSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS, SNOW SCENE AND CATHEDRAL RESTORATIONS, BEARS SIGNATURE ANATOLI KAPLAN. SIGHT 18 1/2 X 14 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 1/2 X 21 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD CATHELIN (FRENCH 1919-2004), LOT (2)BERNARD CATHELIN (FRENCH 1919-2004), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING FLOWERS, SIGNED #92/125, SIGHT 18 3/4 X 26 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 X 34" AND LANDSCAPE, SIGNED #63/125, SIGHT 19 3/4 X 25 1/4"; FRSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Barker 2 lithographsAlbert W. Barker (American 1874-1947)- ''So September End''; ''The Wood Lot''- 2 lithographs, 1931 and 1946, signed, dated and numbered 24/43 and 11/40 in pencil, good condition. 11 x 7 3/4''; 13 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LITHO'S THE RACING SCENE/CHEVRON GRAND PRIX POSTERSLOT (2) LITHOGRAPH THE RACING SCENE/CHEVRON GRAND PRIX FORMULA 500 CAR RACING POSTERS, 1960/70, LARGEST 43" X 30" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of (2) Lithographs, Rafael CoronelLot of (2) lithographs, Rafael Coronel, Mexican artist, framed 26" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Lithographs - After Picasso & Chagall.This lot contains two lithographs, "Small Bullfight" after Pablo Picasso, and "The Red Rooster M. 203" after Marc Chagall. Both come with Certificates of Authenticity from Merrill Chase Galleries. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 2 Endicott Lithographs Crab & Lobster 19th c.Lot of 2 Hand-Colored Endicott Lithographs Crab & Lobster, 19th c., printed by the Endicott Lithographic Co. of N.Y. (EAST2407/2){AC} Property Title: From a Manhattan Collector Measurements:Sight: 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Bodnar Lot of 2 LithographsAn abstract painter, Bodnar relies on simply described elements like strong lines, solid, vivid colors, stylized script, and rudimentary but evocative shapes to create fanciful and unpredictable imageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Bodnar Lot of 2 LithographsPeter Bodnar Lot of 2 lithographs titled, "White Arches." Each one is #83 of 320. The top right and left is embossed and the back is numbered and titled. Signed on the bottom, unframed, and in good coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 Signed Lithograph & SerigraphLot 2 Signed Lithograph & Serigraph, signature to lower right of ballerina lithograph reads ‘David Tamarin’, inscription and edition read ‘155/275’, ‘Ballerina’, edition to other piece reaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Issachar Ber Ryback 1897-1935 (Ukrainian, French) LotIssachar Ber Ryback1897-1935 (Ukrainian, French)Lot including 2 lithographs from Mon villagelithograph68X52 cmsigned and numbered 'XVII/XXV'Other Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time plSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER (AUSTRIA 1928-2000) LOT (2)FRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER (AUSTRIA 1928-2000) LOT (2) OFFSET LITHOGRAPHS WITH METAL EMBOSSING FOR THE WORLD FEDERATION OF UNITED NATIONS ASSOCIATIONS INC. INCLUDING "QATAR", SIGNED (IN PLATE) #12/15See Sold Price
Sold2018Prints, Snakes(lot of 2) Lithographs in colors, Snakes, overall (with frame/each): 17.25"h x 14"wSee Sold Price