Sold2024Lyonel Feininger Watercolor and Gouache on PaperLyonel Feininger (California and New York artist, 1871-1956) watercolor and gouache on paper, titled "Toppsegel Schooner", signed lower left Feininger, 23 1/2" (h) x 17 1/2" sight size, 25" (h) x 30 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Lyonel Feininger, Watercolor & Ink Sail Boats in RiverLyonel Feininger, Watercolor & Ink Sail Boats in River. Great quailty, signed, numbers I believe may be a date. Framed and under glass. Size: 12 x 17.5 , outside of frame: 19 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2021Lyonel Feininger, Fine Watercolor Cubism American BoatLyonel Feininger, Fine Watercolor Cubism American Boat with Sails. Signed, Titled. Gallery Matted and Framed. Size: 10.5 x 12.5, outside of frame: 20 x 22. ASKart: Lyonel Feininger (1871 - 1956) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lyonel Feininger US-German Watercolor and InkWatercolor and ink on paper. Featuring an abstract landscape scene. Signed Feininger on the lower left corner in pencil. Embossed seal on the lower right corner. Sketched on verso. Stamped illegibly oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lyonel Feininger [after], Cubism Watercolor Painting Three ShipsLyonel Feininger [after], Cubism Watercolor Painting Three Ships. Bears signature and date. Framed. size: 11 x 13 matte, 17.5 x 21.5 outside frame. ASKart: Lyonel Feininger (1871 - 1956) was active/liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lyonel Feininger 1871-1956 Modern Animals PaintingLyonel Feininger (American, 1871-1956). An original watercolor painting with ink on paper. A modernist depiction of a cat and dog. Artist signature lower left. Housed in a gold gilt frame. Work Size:See Sold Price
Sold2024Lyonel Feininger, Blue Sails MCM Art Print26" x 33". Framed and matted art print of Lyonel Feininger's (German, 1871-1936) "Blue Sails" watercolor and ink illustration of an abstracted ship sailing past a pier with some people on it. SignaturSee Sold Price
Sold2017In The Manner Of: Lyonel Charles Feininger, AmericanIn The Manner Of: Lyonel Charles Feininger, American (1871-1956) Ink and watercolor on paper "Male Figure" Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 4" x 3-3/4" (sight), frame measures 12-1/2" x 10-1/2". ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Woodcut Attributed to LYONEL FEININGERSigned Woodcut Attributed to LYONEL FEININGER, signature to lower right reads ‘Feininger’, Please Note: All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past record of auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lyonel Feininger DrawingNautical ink sketch on paper by Lyonel Feininger Measures: 11 1/4 x 7 1/2 inches Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018LYONEL FEININGER OIL ON CANVAS WORK V$60,000Signed "Feininger" in black/22.5 inches high and 27.5 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 18 inches high and 24 inches wide/near mint or mint conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023LYONEL FEININGER Gewitterregen.LYONEL FEININGER Gewitterregen. Woodcut on carbon-copy paper, 1918. 160x172 mm; 6x6¾ inches, full margins. Signed, titled and with the artist's work number "1818" in pencil, lower margin. A superSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lyonel Feininger lithographLyonel Feininger (1871-1956) ''Off the Coast'' (Prasse L.14) lithograph, 1951, edition of 250 plus 10, very good condition. 9 1/4 x 14 11/16''See Sold Price
Sold2022LYONEL FEININGER (AFTER).City Scene. Ink and crayon on paper. Signed lower left. Provenance: Savoy Auction, NY 1970, as per labels verso. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 6" h x 7.75" wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lyonel Feininger (American, 1871-1956) Segelboote (mit Mond), 1919Lyonel Feininger (American, 1871-1956) Segelboote (mit Mond), 1919 woodcut in black on laid paper signed in pencil 5 3/4 x 6 5/8 inches. Property from the Estate of John J. Reiss, sold to benefit theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lyonel Feininger (1871-1956) Off the Coast, 1951,Lyonel Feininger (1871-1956) Off the Coast, 1951, Lithograph, Signed lower right, edition of 260. Published by the Print Club of Cleveland, publication #29. Sheet dimensions: h: 13 1/4 x w: 19 in. H:See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsLyonel Feininger (American/German, 1871-1956), Spire of Gelmeroda, 1940$100
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLyonel Feininger Town Hall II Zottelstedt Custom Framed Print 1973 12x13 in Landscape Abstract$10
7 days LeftBidhausLyonel Feininger Street of Barns Custom Framed Print 14x12in Expressionism Lithograph$10
2024Fine Arts OutletHarmony Painting by Dalia Kantor - Acrylic - Size: 26"L x 40"W x 2"H.See Sold Price
2024Fine Arts OutletCity of Hope Painting by Dalia Kantor - Acrylic - Size: 46"L x 38"W x 2"H.See Sold Price
2024Fine Arts OutletWild Red Painting by Dalia Kantor - Acrylic - Size: 36"L x 24"W x 2"H.See Sold Price
2024Fine Arts OutletTree of Love Painting by Dalia Kantor - Acrylic - Size: 36"L x 24"W x 2"H.See Sold Price
2024Fine Arts OutletForever Young by D. Kantor - Embellished Giclee - Size: 36"L x 24"W x 2"H.See Sold Price
2024Fine Arts OutletForever Young Painting by Dalia Kantor - Acrylic - Size: 36"L x 24"W x 2"H.See Sold Price
2024Fine Arts OutletCity of Hope Painting by Dalia Kantor - Acrylic - Size: 36"L x 24"W x 2"H.See Sold Price
2024Fine Arts OutletWild Red by Dalia Kantor - Embellished Giclee - Size: 46"L x 38"W x 2"H.See Sold Price
2024Fine Arts OutletForever Young by D. Kantor - Embellished Giclee - Size: 48"L x 36"W x 2"H.See Sold Price
2024Basel Auction HouseFramed Watercolor on paper signed Cundo Bermudez with COA from the ArtistSee Sold Price