Sold2022Mandrake e i nani ShindarAlbi de "I Tre Porcellini" n. 19, Walt DiÂsney, Mondadori, marzo 1937. Spillato cm 28,5x19. Ottimo stato.See Sold Price
Sold2020VITTORIO PARIGI E NANI PRINA Scrivania 'Orix' perAcciaio cromato, ABS, vetro. Lievi difetti. 82 x 100 x 63 cm Chromed steel, ABS, glass. Minor defects 32.28 x 39.37 x 24.80 in. TAGS: - TableSee Sold Price
Sold2015Romano Scarpa I Sette Nani e il Cristallo di Re ArborENG Romano Scarpa I Sette Nani e il Cristallo di Re Arbor Original arts #8 and #9 for the story published on "Topolino" #1571. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent condition. IT Romano ScarpaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Biancaneve e i Sette NaniENG Biancaneve e i Sette Nani Original Pizzi & Pizio lobby card for the 1938 distribution, corner pin holes but excellent conditions. IT Biancaneve e i Sette Nani Fotobusta originale edita da Pizzi &See Sold Price
Sold2021A. VERGANI - Biancaneve e i Sette NaniDi Ambrogio Vergani. Lotto composto da 5 illustrazioni originali. Biancaneve e Cucciolo. Olio su cartoncino. Cm 35x25, firmata e datata 1996. Cucciolo e Mammolo, tempera su cartoncino, cm 34.5x24.5. FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Biancaneve e i Sette Nani LitografieSerie di 8 grafiche proÂdotte in Italia sul finire degli anni '30, impresse su cartoncino, cm 21x29. Una grafica applicata su cartoncino forte. Buono stato. Rare.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maraja Libico – "Biancaneve e i sette nani (Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs)", 1977Maraja Libico – "Biancaneve e i sette nani (Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs)", 1977 ITA tempera su cartone, 54 x 36,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Maraja per la fiaba "BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Biancaneve e i Sette NaniCon anche la storia di "Tippete e i Sette Nani".Albo Speciale n. 195, febbraio 1950. Con storia inedita. Pp. 66 a colori. Ottimo/nuovo, piccola apertura alla parte superiore del dorso. ENG February 19See Sold Price
Sold2016KREMOS (NISO RAMPONI)ENG KREMOS (NISO RAMPONI) Two sheets poster for the 1948 distribution. Excellent conditions, linenbacked. IT KREMOS (NISO RAMPONI) Ritorna sugli schermi italiani Biancaneve e i Sette Nani Rko Radio FiSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Venice] Nani, Historia della repubblica Veneta, 1686NANI, GIOVAN BATTISTA. Historia della Republica Veneta di Battista Nani caualiere e procuratore di San Marco. In Venetia : per Combi, e La Noù, 1686. 2 volumes in 4to, cotemporary limp vellum, handwrSee Sold Price
Sold2019[Venice] Nani, Historia della repubblica Veneta, 1662NANI, GIOVAN BATTISTA. Historia della Republica Veneta di Battista Nani caualiere, e procuratore di San Marco. In Venetia : per Combi, & La Nou, 1662. 4to, contemporary limp vellum, pp. [8], 895, [i.eSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALILEI. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari.GALILEI, Galileo. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari e loro accidenti comprese in tre lettere scritte all'illustrissimo signor Marco Velseri Linceo... dal signor Galileo Galieri LinceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi Tavola Scultura Coffee Table1970s extendable coffee table in lacquer, chrome and plexiglass. Cream lacquer base with shiny chrome top section. Has metal makers tag on side. Top section slides to the side to enlarge the table. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEPLER. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus.KEPLER, Johannes. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus ...Augustae Vindelicorum [Augsburg], Andreas Aperger, 1619-16203 parti in un volume in-4to. 202x152 mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Gabriella Crespi Tiered Cloud Table 1970sWonderful 1970s tiered occasional table in black lacquer with brass details. Signed on the top brass as shown. Some chips and cracks to the edges in the lacquer as pictured, but overall a wonderful anSee Sold Price
Sold2024MÜNSTER. Cosmographey.MÜNSTER, Sebastian. Cosmographey. Oder beschreibung aller Länder... des gantzen Erdbodens. Basel, S. Henricpetri, 1592Folio. 355x255 mm. Legatura del XVII secolo in vitello, fregi in oro alSee Sold Price
Sold2022PTOLOMAEUS. La Geografia.PTOLOMAEUS, Claudius. La Geografia.Venezia, Giordano Ziletti, 15744to, mm. 222x157; Legatura alle armi del secolo XVII in piena pelle marrone, doppia cornice in oro ai piatti, grande stemma araldico iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Cricket Cage with Finely Carved LidQing dynasty, made from natural Gourd body; 4 in. (10 cm) high, 2 3/4 in. (7 cm) diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Chinese Kesi and Linen Midnight Blue Robematerial for making robes, Qing dynasty, imperial, silk mixed with linen; 100 in. (50 in. x 2) long, 74 in. (188 cm) wide 清代缂丝麻龙袍料 Domestic shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEWTON. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica.NEWTON, Isaac. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica. Editio ultima. Cui accedit Analysis per quantitatum series, fluxiones ac differentias cum enumeratione linearum tertii ordinisAmsterdam, SuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mediterranean. FERRETTI. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.FERRETTI, Francesco. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.Ancona, Francesco Salvioni, 1579 [1580]8vo, mm. 145x95; Leg. in pergamena rigida, tit. mss. al dorso, tagli azzurri; pp. 16 nn, compreso Front. iSee Sold Price
Sold2015ACADÉMIE DES SCIENCES DE TURINMiscellanea philosophico-mathematica Societatis Privatae Taurinensis - Mèlanges de philosophie et de mathématique de la Société Royale de Turin - Mémoires de l’Académie Royale des SciencesTuriSee Sold Price
Sold2016BERNOULLI, Jacob. Ars ConjectandiBERNOULLI, Jacob. Ars Conjectandi. Basel, Thurnheysen, 1713.Small 4to, mm. 210x170; contemporary paper binding; pp. 4, 306, 2, 35, 1 with errata, with two numerical tables outside the text in the firsSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionEarly 19th century signed (E. Howard & Co. Boston on dial & movement) weight driven banjo clock .$300(4 bids)
May 12Ararity AuctionsAntique American E. Howard Clock Company Model No 14 Wall Regulator$2,450(3 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncBeautiful Little Early 20th c. Beachscape Signed E Potthast$140(3 bids)
May 12Ararity AuctionsThree American Reproduction Glass Bottles. E. G. Booz, Warner's Cure, Centennial Bitters$110(4 bids)