Sold20191960/70's Italy, Marchesa di Gresy, Wool Coatclassic off white , Red & Blue Color block wool coat, I Magnin & Co, button front with peter pan collar, long color block sleeves, long darted waist, some light soil, approx. 36 bust, 32 waistSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage 1960's wool Marchesa di Gresy Knit TopMade in Italy, I. Magnin and Company. Crop style ream wool top with notched collar, 4 front buttons, short sleeve with navy detail. Original label says size 12, measures 38" bust, 34" waist, 18" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ludovico Gonzaga Marchese di Mantova by Aliprando Caprioli, c. 1596Continental, 16th century. An engraving of Ludovico Gonzaga Marchese di Mantova on laid paper produced in 1596. Writing verso. Overall good condition. Some wear and toning from adhesive.See Sold Price
Sold2016Foresta, Lettres sur la SicileForesta Marie-Joseph (marchese di), Lettres sur la Sicile, écrites pendant l'été de 1805 [...]. Tome premier (-second). Paris: Chez Pillet ainé, 1821. 2 volumi in-8° (mm 200x125). Pagine XXII,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bazzini, Antonio - Quintet in A Major for two violins, viola and two cellos[1865]. Handwritten score in "A major", bound in 5 volumes, dedicated to Ida Torsini Martellini, Marchesa di Tresana, modern binding in gray leather, with embossed decorations in gold, and contained iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Vintage Emilio Pucci for Saks Fifth Avenue DressesArtist: Emilio Pucci Title: Two Emilio Pucci Dresses made for Saks Fifth Avenue Date: 1960s / 1970s Description: Two dresses designed by Emilio Pucci, Marchese di Barsento (1914-1992) in his characterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonimo, XIX sec. - Ritratto del Marchese Ceva del Noceto, 1830Matita su carta, cm. 19x12,5. Firma illeggibile e data in basso a destra. Sul verso, a matita: "Marchese Ceva di [...] Noceto Ammiraglio M. 1892"See Sold Price
Sold20212006 Barolo Terre di Bo 750 MLAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTONIO RUBINO Aria de RomaANTONIO RUBINO Aria de Roma Paperback editions illustrated by Runino. Good conditions, artist signature on first page, dated 1933. Rime di Marcello Marchesi. Edizioni “La Prora”, Milano 1933. CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Per le nozze del sig. Marchese Guglielmo de Fulcis Cavalier di Malta con la Contessa Francesca dePer le nozze del sig. Marchese Guglielmo de Fulcis Cavalier di Malta con la Contessa Francesca de Migazzi de Vaal e Sonnenthurn.Venezia nella stamperia Albrizzi Con privilegio, 1766In folio, mm. 355X2See Sold Price
Sold2016Nuovi Disegni dell' Architetture Print, 1678Title: Palazzo del Sr. Marchese del Bufalo in Piazza Colonna Architettura di Francesco Peperelli Artist: Giovanni Battista Falda Origin: Rome, printed by Gio. Giacomo de Rossi Date: ca. 1678 Date: OriSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO SPAZIANI Fiori di campo.Fiori di campo. 1968. Mixed media on cardboard. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. At the back title, signature and year. Provenance: Marcello Marchesi Collection, Rome. Defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Foto con dedica e autografo di Guglielmo MarconiFotografia incollata su passepartout del Dover Street Studios. Dedica alla Marchesa Laureati. Livi strappi nella parte destra e brunitura sul fondo.See Sold Price
SoldMixed Italian Wines (12 bottles)Mixed Italian Wines Italy Antinori Tignanello 2004, 1 bottle Bertani Amarone 1994, u: 3cm, bin soil, 2 bottles P. Cesare Barolo 1997, u: into neck, bin soil, 7 bottles San Felice BrunelloSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Women, Beauty, Feminism] Ruscelli, 1552THE PERFECTION OF WOMEN: ONE OF THE FIRST FEMINIST BOOK THE COPY BELONGED TO RIJKLOF VAN GOENS Ruscelli, Girolamo. Lettura di Girolamo Ruscelli, sopra vn sonetto dell'illustriss. signor marchese dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Von Bayros, Franz - GLÜHWÜRMCHEN[Primi ’900]. Incisione di dimensioni 16,7x15,7 cm. Incisione erotica ad opera del marchese von Bayros, numerata (num. 30). Firmato in basso a destra con lo pseudonimo Choisy Le Conin. Titolo scrittSee Sold Price
Sold2017Von Bayros, Franz - CHÈRE [...].[Primi ’900]. Incisione di dimensioni 17x16 cm. Incisione erotica ad opera del marchese von Bayros, numerata (num. 12). Titolo in basso a destra, di difficile lettura. Firmata in basso a destra nellSee Sold Price
Sold2017Von Bayros, Franz - DIE FÜNF SINNE: DER GERÜCH[Primi '900]. Incisione di dimensioni 16,5x15,5 cm. Incisione erotica ad opera del marchese von Bayros, numerata (num. 17). Titolo scritto a mano dall'autore, di difficile lettura. Firmato in basso aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian Hand Colored Etching Giuseppe ZocchiVeduta della piazza, e chiesa di S. Giovannino de PP. Gesuaiti e de palazzi dei SS.ri Marchese Riccardi e Panciatichi. Measures 34.5" x 28" including frame, 27" x 20" image only. #Art #Lithographs ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modelloPATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modello Acquanaut, diametro cassa 36mm, referenza 5066A, con doppio cinturino, acciaio e cauciu' con chiusura deploiante. L' orologio è stato controllato per l' iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchino in argento e oro, con diamanteOrecchino in argento e oro, con diamante solitario taglio old european, per carati 6,49. Misure 12,27 12,40 x 6,63 mm.See Sold Price
Featured4 hrs LeftAste di Antiquariato BoettoAntico e raro bracciale in oro, probabile metà€12,000(1 bid)