Sold2022BING gramophone for children, Kiddyphone, sheet metal, lithographed, with motives for childrens,BING gramophone for children, Kiddyphone, sheet metal, lithographed, with motives for childrens, clock mechanism is intact, used, without stylus, diameter: 16 cm, in a BING box, key by MÄRKLIN GeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE TEADUST PORCELAIN VASE YONGZHENG MARKCHINESE TEADUST PORCELAIN VASE, WITH DA QING YONGZHENG NIAN ZHI MARK. PROVANANCE: JI ZHEN ZHAI'S COLLECTION, BE PUBLISHED IN BOOK: ELEGANCE OF THE QING COURT REFLECTIONS OF A DYNASTY THROUGH ITS ART,See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY METAL DOCTOR OR DENTIST TOOL CABINET.This is an early doctors or dentists tool cabinet. Metal construction showing original aged and flaking paint. CONDITION: A great candidate for restoration. All the shelves and drawers are present. BeSee Sold Price
Sold20183-Piece Bank Teller Window Unit 83 1/4"H x 47 3/4"L3-Piece Bank Teller Window Unit 83 1/4"H x 47 3/4"L / 83 1/4"H, x 71 1/2"L83 1/4"H x 70 3/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jackson Pollock Abstract PaintingJackson Pollock Abstract Painting Signed. Good Condition. The painting does not present a COA, so it is being sold in the manner of the artist. Provenance private collector. Size:24 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Semi Antique Hand Woven Persian Sarouk 10.3x16.4 ftSemi Antique Hand Woven Persian Sarouk 10.3x16.4 ftSee Sold Price
Sold2024DOUGLAS SMITH (California, 20th Century), Southwest mountain landscape., Oil on canvas, 14" x 22".DOUGLAS SMITHCalifornia, 20th CenturySouthwest mountain landscape. Signed and dated lower right "Douglas Smith 06/03".Oil on canvas, 14" x 22". Framed 19.5" x 28.5".See Sold Price
Sold2019Tootsie Roll Counter Display.This lithograph on tin is by The Sweet Company Of American Inc., made in the USA with the marquee by Shonk Works Litho. of Chicago. Advertising Tootsie Rolls for 5¢, "Better Than Ever." There are twoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Blumhagen "California Big Car" Signed Serigraph LEArtist: Robert Blumhagen Title: California Big Car Medium: Serigraph on Paper Limited Edition: 42/200 Art Dimensions: 24 H x 30 W inches ARTIST BIO: Robert BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Rock Stone Scholar MountainChinese rock stone scholar mountain, 9 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020SWISS 20 FRANCS GOLD COINSWISS 20 FRANCS GOLD COIN ~ NOT A GRADED PIECE. DATED 1914-B. YOUNG HEAD ON OBVERSE, SHIELD WITH OAK BRANCHES ON REVERSE. APPROX. 6.45 GRAMS TW. 90% FINE GOLD.See Sold Price
Sold2019Visigothic Belt Buckle with Zoomorphic Design6th century AD. A large bronze tongue-shaped belt buckle with large palmette to one end, two teardrop-shaped panels to the centre, each with incised image of a stylised bird, a rectangular panel withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Medal for the 50th years of the Superior MilitaryNeck Badge, 58x48 mm, gilt Silver, superimposed part silver, original suspension loop and neck ribbon. Extremely rare award, of high quality! I RR!See Sold Price
Sold2018Industrial style adjustable book podium, iron base aIndustrial style adjustable book podium, iron base and brackets, marked Lamble, New York, oak book holder, 38"h x 18 1/2"w open, light wear to oak holders, light surface rusting and wear to paint on bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol Mixed Media on PaperAndy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper Signed. Size:12 x 9 inches. Andy Warhol was an American artist, film director, and producer who was a leading figure in the visual art movement known as pop art. His wSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE ARMANI 'LADY WITH PEACOCK' FIGURE AND PRINTThere are additional pieces in this lot not pictured here. Please visitSee Sold Price
Sold20211850's Carpenter's Tool Chest1850's Carpenter's Tool Chest used to carry tools to job sites, with misc. tools, 37"x23"x23"H - -Buyer to arrange shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Restored Tonka State Hi-Way Dept. Dump TruckRestored Tonka State Hi-Way Dept. dump truck. Good condition with some scuffs and minor wear from display. Measures approximately 13" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Porsche Brochure 'Porsche 597 Gelände- und Jagdwagen' from3M 6.55 GI., German, 4 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Hummel figurines, Goebel, OeslFive Hummel figurines, Goebel, Oeslau, Kramkenbesuch, Hum 382, 1990s, h. 13 cm, Wanderlied/ Mädchen mit Laute, 1950s, Hum 86, h. 13 cm, Bube und 2 Mädchen, 1990s, h. 8,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese bronze figure of a Lobster 10 cm.A Japanese bronze figure of a Lobster 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder Print DrawingAlexander Calder Print Drawing. High-Quality Printing. Paper Size:16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price