Sold2023Mavis Pusey 'Impulsion' Signed Abstract LithoItem/Description: Midcentury abstract composition titled 'Impulsion' color lithograph. Pencil signed and dated (M. Pusey '66) lower right, titled in center and numbered 52/157 lower left. Mavis Iona PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mavis Pusey (American, 1931 - 2019)Attributed Mavis Pusey (American, 1931 - 2019) Untitled, Watercolor on Paper, Signed M. Pusey, Image Size: 11.25 x 15.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 17 x 21 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mavis Pusey, 1928-2019 (USA/England)Mavis Iona Pusey (1928-2019). 1968. Oil on canvas, size 110 x 120 cm (43 1/3 x 47 1/4 inches), unframed. Signed lower left. (In the 1960s, Pusey moved to London to work as a pattern maker for Singer.See Sold Price
Sold2022SYD SOLOMON, OIL ON CANVAS "UNTITLED ABSTRACT"Syd Solomon, (American, 1917-2004), oil on canvas "Untitled Abstract" in celadon, peach, rust, and cobalt, signed lower center. Provenance: From the Estate of Jerome Fletcher of Ponte Vedra Beach, FloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Gilliam, b. 1933, untitled, Abstract CompositionSam Gilliamb. 1933untitled, Abstract Compositionuntitled, Abstract Composition1970mixed media collage30 x 22 inchessigned and datedProvenance: Private collection, Philadelphia, PA;See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg O/C Untitled Abstract PaintingAn attributed Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) titled "South Sea" abstract mixed media on canvas: heavy oil, applied jute webbing remnant, cotton string balls, and acrylic. Signed Bob RauscheSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT HOULE, NAHKAWININIWAK, Untitled (Abstract with Thunderbird on Blue), 1998ROBERT HOULE, R.C.A. (1947-) NAHKAWININIWAK (SAULTEAUX / PLAINS OJIBWAY) Untitled (Abstract with Thunderbird on Blue), 1998 oil and porcupine quills on canvas, 33 x 37 in (83.8 x 94 cm) signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dorothy HOOD (1919-2000), American painter, untitled: abstractDorothy HOOD (1919-2000), American painter, no name: Abstract, an early quality oil painting on canvas by the artist in black-red-gray colors, signed and dated in the lower left corner 1926, also signSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mavis Pusey, 1928-2019 (USA/England)Mavis Iona Pusey (1928-2019). 1965. Oil on canvas, size 35,5 x 20,5 cm (14 x 8 inches), frame dimensions 38 x 23 cm (15 x 9 inches). Signed and dated lower left. (In the 1960s, Pusey moved to London tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lea Nikel "Untitled Abstract" oil on canvasLEA NIKEL (Israeli, 1918ñ2005), 'Untitled Abstract' 1963, oil on canvas, 19.75 x 16 inches; overall with frame: 20.5 x 16.5 inches, signed upper right: 'Lea Nikle', signed and dated verso: 'Lea NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mavis Pusey, 1928-2019 (USA/England)Mavis Iona Pusey (1928-2019). Oil on canvas, size 58,5 x 74 cm (23 x 29 1/4 inches). Frame dimensions 61 x 76,5 cm (24 x 30 inches). Signed on the lower right. (In the 1960s Pusey moved to London to wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Rice Embrey (b. 1938), Untitled AbstractCarl Rice Embrey (b. 1938), Untitled Abstract, oil on canvas, 24 x 42", frame: 24.75 x 42.75"Â Provenance: The estate of the artist, Hamilton, Texas Carl Rice Embrey was born in Hamilton, Texas inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Tobey, American (1890-1976), Untitled abstract, 1957, watercolor/ ink wash on handmade riceMark Tobey American (1890-1976) Untitled abstract, 1957 watercolor/ ink wash on handmade rice paper signed and dated lower right. Biography from Art of the Northwest: Mark Tobey is widely considered tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Lieberman (Ukranian/American, 1912-1999) Untitled AbstractAlexander Lieberman (Ukranian/American, 1912-1999) Untitled Abstract oil on canvas Height 60 x width 96 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Merton Simpson, 1928-2013, Untitled (Abstract)Merton Simpson1928-2013Untitled (Abstract)c. 1960acrylic on canvas40 x 36 inchessigned, MD SimpsonProvenance: the estate of the artist to private collection, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2024Mavis Pusey, 1928-2019 (USA/England)Mavis Iona Pusey (1928-2019). Oil on canvas, size 50,5 x 63,5 cm (20 x 25 inches). Frame dimensions 53 x 68 cm (20 3/4 x 26 3/4 inches). Signed on the lower right. (In the 1960s Pusey moved to LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Augustin Lesage. Untitled Abstract Design.Augustin Lesage. (French, 1876-1954). Untitled Abstract Design. c.1943. Signed. Paint on canvas. Minor ripple in canvas, otherwise excellent condition. Image is 8.5" w x 15" h. Size with frame is 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Mavis Pusey, 1928-2019 (USA/England)Mavis Iona Pusey (1928-2019). Mood, 1965. Oil on canvas, size 66 x 38 cm (26 x 15 inches). Frame dimensions 69 x 41 cm (27 1/4 x 16 1/4 inches). Signed and dated on the lower right, named and dated onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Swimberghe G., an untitled abstract composition, datedSwimberghe G., an untitled abstract composition, dated 1964, gouache on board, 73 x 89 cm Part of the G. Swimberghe retrospective in the Bruges Groeninge museum, October 1977. Is possibly subject of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis Untitled Abstract SF-357 LithographFRANCIS, Sam, (American, 1923-1994): Untitled abstract composition (S.F.-357), Lithograph in colors on wove paper, pencil signed and numbered 10/50 lower left, 46.75" x 30", framed 57.75" x 40.25".See Sold Price
Sold2016Bill Scott, Am, b.1956, Untitled, Abstract GardenBill Scott, American, b.1956, Untitled (Abstract Garden), 1993, acrylic on paper, signed and dated lower left 'Bill/Scott/1993.' Framed. (PENN155) {LJS} Property Title: Property purchased from a promSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexandre Hogue "Untitled (Abstract)" oilAlexandre Hogue "Untitled (Abstract)" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Alexandre Hogue". Canvas: 42"H x 24"W; Frame: 48"H x 30"W. Alexandre Hogue (American/Texas, 1898-1994).See Sold Price
Sold2022§ JOHN HOUSTON R.S.A., R.S.W., S.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1930-2008) UNTITLED (ABSTRACT SUMMER LANDSCAPE)Signed lower left, oil on board(62cm x 74cm (24.5in x 29in))See Sold Price
Sold2024Mavis Pusey, 1928-2019 (USA/England)Mavis Iona Pusey (1928-2019). Reflection, 1965. Oil on canvas, size 46 x 31 cm (18 x 12 1/4 inches). Frame dimensions 48 x 33 cm (19 x 13 inches). Signed and dated on the lower left, named and signedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUntitled Abstract Screenprint Helen Frankenthaler 1967$220(2 bids)
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonJack Roth (NY/NJ, 1927-2004) Untitled Abstract Expressionist Oil On Canvas Colorfield Painting$25
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Format Untitled Abstract Graphite Drawing by Kumi Korf 1961$100
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCArthur Luiz Piza Untitled Abstract Etching Signed Numbered$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMary Anne Keel Jenkins, North Carolina (1930-2017), Untitled, abstract, mixed media with collage$150
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEdward Eugene Boccia, Italian/American (1921-2007), Untitled, abstract, 1966, pastel on paper$150
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEdward Eugene Boccia, Italian/American (1921-2007), Untitled, abstract, 1966, pastel on paper$150
10 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ CHRISTOPHER DEAN (BRITISH B. 1955), UNTITLED (ABSTRACT HEAD)£100
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEdward Eugene Boccia, Italian/American (1921-2007), Untitled, abstract, 1966, pastel on paper$150