Sold2021McLoughlin fire engine picture puzzle with box. Framed.McLoughlin fire engine picture puzzle with box. Framed. 12 in wide for box. Replaced or restored puzzle piece on engine.See Sold Price
Sold2021McLoughlin Bros. Fire Engine Picture PuzzleMcLoughlin Bros. Fire Engine Picture Puzzle, ca. 1887, scroll cut puzzle, with early horse drawn fire pumper in paper covered wood frame box, box - 9'' x 12'', completed puzzle - 18'' x 20''. CompetitSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF TWO FIRE PUZZLESMcLoughlin Bros., both boxed, includes early Fire Dept. ABC Picture blocks set, and Fire Engine Picture puzzle boxed set with sixty-eight pieces. 12" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022McLoughin Brothers Fire Engine Picture PuzzleIn original box, appears to be complete, good to very good condition, 9"x12" in the boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR FIRE-THEMED PUZZLE ITEMS 19th CenturyFOUR FIRE-THEMED PUZZLE ITEMS19th CenturyTwo "Fire Engine Picture Puzzle" boxes, 9" x 12", a strip puzzle depicting a fire scene and a framed completed puzzle depicting a horse-draSee Sold Price
Sold2021McLoughlin Bros. fire engine puzzle block set. InMcLoughlin Bros. fire engine puzzle block set. In original box. Together with Peter Thomson box with fire engine lithograph. 12.5 x 9 x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Fire Apparatus Nozzle, Brass, ExtinguishersVintage Fire Apparatus Brass Nozzle, Brass and Copper extinguisher, Framed Dodge Pirsch Chemical Truck AD, Minimax and Ranger Extinguishers. McLoughlin Picture Puzzle box. Great firefighting lot.See Sold Price
Sold2015METROPOLITAN ENGINE HOUSE BLOCKS & BOOKSMcLoughlin Bros., fourteen cardboard blocks with detailed litho imagery of fire house and ABC's, together with Fire Dept. Picture book, and Fireman Story book. Approx. 12" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Early McLoughlin Picture PuzzlesIncludes "The White Squadron - U.S. Torpedo Boat" (missing 2 pieces) copyright 1892 and "Locomotive" (missing 1 piece), copyright 1887. All pieces show some wear. Boxes to each are rough with tears, cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Metalcraft steel toy with original box and components.Metalcraft steel toy with original box and components. With lights and battery holder. Box has some restoration and tape, ends not original. Length of box 12 in. Together with Fire Engine puzzle by PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF CHILDREN'S BOOKSINCLUDING: FARMYARD FROLICS (1914), FIRE ENGINE PICTURE BOOK (1915), THROUGH THE LOOKING GLASS (1948), MAMA'S STORIES AND SANTA POST CARD Terms & Conditions: Pick-up for this Auction will be WednesdaySee Sold Price
Sold20231890s McLoughlin Fire Pumper Puzzles Framed1890s McLoughlin Fire Pumper Puzzles Framed. Great original images of steam boiler fire pumpers and fire rescue wagons. Framed 22 x 29 inches. Puzzles in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021McLoughlin Bros. Locomotive Picture PuzzleMcLoughlin Bros. Locomotive Picture Puzzle, lithographed paper on card puzzle, with early 4-4-0 and tender at station, box - 18'' x 14'', completed puzzle - 25'' x 18''. Competitive In-House shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2017MCLOUGHLIN & MILTON BRADLEY FIRE PUZZLESMcLoughlin Puzzle, 24 in by 17 in, complete, Milton Bradley Fire Dept section, 60 pieces, incom, w/18-piece block set, some wear, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2023MCLOUGHLIN BROTHERS LOCOMOTIVE PICTURE PUZZLEMCLOUGHLIN BROTHERS LOCOMOTIVE PICTURE PUZZLE,lithographed, with original box, depicting a 4-4-0 locomotive with tender, complete.McLoughlin Brothers, New York.Dated 1901.Box 1" H, 14" x 18". ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold20151887 McLoughlin Bros. Locomotive Picture PuzzleColor lithograph wooden puzzle. Box 9 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Minnie Mouse, Goofy, Mozart Puzzle, Fire EngineMinnie Mouse ceramic pencil holder, marked Japan Walt Disney Productions on the bottom, 4 1/2 inches tall. Goofy ini figure, marked Made in Hong Kong, Mozart 3D Wooden puzzle, marked Bilderkiste. HorsSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF APPROX. 15 VARIOUS MOSTLY VINTAGE CAPTAIN MARVEL ITEMSIncludes 1946 Fawcett Publications tie clip in metal, Captain Marvel rides the Engine of Doom picture puzzle, 3 Captain Marvel story booklets in color, Magic Eye set in original envelope, picture puzzSee Sold Price
Sold2021McLoughlin Bros. City Worchester Picture PuzzleMcLoughlin Bros. City of Worchester Picture Puzzle, ca. 1889, completed puzzle framed in wood under plexiglass, with paper on wood frame box, frame - 37'' x 13'', box - 19'' x 7''.See Sold Price
Sold2016McLoughlin Bros. Early Picture Cube Puzzle Set.Includes original box. Nice color graphics on label. Marked "Copyright 1903". Block set is complete and includes 6 color depictions of the puzzles that can be made. Condition (Excellent). Size 8" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2015McLoughlin Bros. Lithograph Picture Cubes PuzzleOriginal box with each of the (6) puzzle examples. 8 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023MCLOUGHLIN BROS. CUT UP PICTURES PUZZLETitle: MCLOUGHLIN BROS. CUT UP PICTURES PUZZLE Date/Period: approx early 1900's Dimension: box - 10 1/2" x 9 3/4" Material: litho paper Additional Information: Mcloughlin Bros. Cut Up Pictures puzzle,See Sold Price
Sold2018McLoughlin Brothers Framed PuzzleEarly framed McLoughlin Brothers puzzle. Fire Pumper. Frame overall 27 1/2" x 34".See Sold Price