Sold2024Mel BOCHNER: "Blah Blah Blah" - Screen PrintMel Bochner (British, b. 1940) double-sided screen print, titled "Blah Blah Blah", with Central Park, NYC on one side, signed lower left, numbered 80/100, 2013. [Art: 15" x 15"; Frame: 23" H x 17" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Really? Mega Magnum Auctions 7 pc Lot Vaseline Blah Blah BlahYep. We have more. Can you believe it folks. An impressive in size assembly of vaseline Victoriana glass. Nice selection if you collect it. Largest measures 2" by 14"See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE ITZCHAK TARKAY SIGNED SERIGRAPH, LIMITED EDITIONLARGE ITZCHAK TARKAY SIGNED SERIGRAPH, LIMITED EDITION TITLED "BLAH BLAH", SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND NUMBERED 136./350 LOWER LEFT, IN GILT WOOD FRAME, EXCELLENT CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 49" X 36.5", SKU228See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Stone (1902 - 1984).Blah! Watercolor and gouache. 7" x 8". Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair MANOLO BLAHNIK Pumps in MB BoxesManolo Blahnik Black Suede Pumps, a Mary Jane style with pointed toe box, 2 in heels, size 39 (US sz 8.5) , shoes made in Italy. Comes in Man. Blah.box not original to shoe. Fabric Pattern Manolo BlahSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mel Bochner - Original Oil Painting, Dated 2019MEL BOCHNER (B. 1940) Original Oil Painting, Attributed to Bochner Signed and Dated 2019 on the reverse Side 22" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mel Bochner - Crazy (With background Noise)Artist: Mel Bochner Title: Crazy (With background Noise) Year: 2018 Dimensions: 23 5/8in. by 21 5/8in. Edition: From the edition of 30 each unique Publisher: TwSee Sold Price
Sold2020MEL BOCHNER Study for to count: transitive. .Study for to count: transitive. . 1973. Mixed media on paper. Cm 21,50 x 22,50. Signature, title and year lower right in pencil.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mel Bochner - Vanishing PointArtist: Mel Bochner Title: Vanishing Point Year: 1992-1993 Dimensions: 27 1/2in. by 27 5/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 30 Medium: Original two color hard aSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Mel Bochner, (American, b. 1940), White Island, 1985* Mel Bochner (American, b. 1940) White Island, 1985 aquatint numbered W.P. 6/12, signed, titled and dated in pencil Plate: 29 1/2 x 22 3/4 inches. Estimate $300-500 Property from the Collection of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mel Bochner (American, b. 1940)Mel Bochner (American, b. 1940) Untitled, 1968 printed 1990 from 4x4x4 portfolio screenprint signed and numbered 11/100 in pencil 48 x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mel Bochner (American B.1940)Mel Bochner (American B.1940) "Fourth Quartet", 1988 Aquatint etching, edition V/X AP 20" x 15" each Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Overall good condition, some undulation to paper TSee Sold Price
Sold202232100: Mel Bochner (b. 1940) Freefall, 1987 Offset lithMel Bochner (b. 1940) Freefall, 1987 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper 27-1/2 x 19-3/4 inches (69.9 x 50.2 cm) (sheet) Ed&perioSee Sold Price
Sold2018MEL BOCHNERMisunderstanding (A Theory of Photography) Multiples Inc. 1976. Printed manilla sleeve signed in plate and hand-signed by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2019* Mel Bochner, (American, b. 1940), White Island, 1985* Mel Bochner (American, b. 1940) White Island, 1985 aquatint numbered W.P. 5/12, signed, titled and dated in pencil Pl: 29 1/2 x 22 7/8 inches S: 29 1/2 x 37 inches. Estimate $300-500 Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mel Bochner, Day's CoveMel Bochner Day's Cove 1985soft-ground etching with aquatint on BFK Rives image: 13.75 h x 17.875 w in (35 x 45 cm) sheet: 22.25 h x 29.75 w in (57 x 76 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mel Bochner, Day's CoveMel Bochner Day's Cove 1985soft-ground etching with aquatint on BFK Rives image: 13.75 h × 17.875 w in (35 × 45 cm) sheet: 22.25 h × 29.875 w in (57 × 76 cm) Signed,See Sold Price
Sold2024Mel Bochner (American, B 1940)Second Color Quartet, State II, 1990, In four panels, not framed as per artists instructions. Literature: Krakow 1990.06, /10Lithograph in four partsSigned, titled and numbered on fourth sheet on reveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mel Bochner* Mel Bochner (American, b. 1940) White Island, 1985 aquatint numbered W.P. 3/12, signed, titled and dated in pencil Pl: 29 1/2 x 22 7/8 inches S: 29 1/2 x 37 inches. Estimate $300-500 Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mel Bochner (American, b. 1940) White Island, 1985Mel Bochner (American, b. 1940) White Island, 1985 aquatint signed, titled, dated and numbered W.P. 7/12 in pencil 29 1/2 x 22 7/8 inches. Property from the Collection of the Appleton Museum of Art, OSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mel Bochner - Hand, 1968MEL BOCHNER (B. 1940) Hand, 1968 Photo-litho 10" x 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Mel Bochner, Misunderstandings, 1970Multiples, Inc. NY 1970, From the Artists and Photographs Portfolio. Work is comprised of one manilla envelope signed in the plate along with ten prints. Envelope is approx. 9" x 5-7/8".See Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MEL BROWN (American 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Toward Bright Angel, Grand Canyon," 1987$100
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMel Fowler (1921-1987) Antique Southern School Texas Abstract American Original Framed Painting$60(2 bids)