Sold2021Michael O'Brien - Untitled (Bubbling water)Lot 9 Michael O'Brien American (b.1950) Untitled (Bubbling water) (2015) c-print on Fujiflex sight: 23 x 19 inches Provenance: From a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael O'Brien - Christopher Studio New York (4)Lot 61 Michael O'Brien American (b.1950) Christopher Studio New York (4) (1986) gelatin silver print signed lower right image: 13 1/2 x 9 3/8,sheet: 14 x 10 15/16 inches inches unframed Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael O'Brien - Christopher Studio New YorkLot 62 Michael O'Brien American (b.1950) Christopher Studio New York (1985) gelatin silver print signed lower right image: 13 1/2 x 9 3/8 inches sheet: 14 x 10 15/16 inches Provenance: From a PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4) O'BRIEN WATER SKISOne pair of O'Brien Celebrity 64 and a single O'Brien Pro-Circuit CT, plus one snow surfer. Dimensions: (Largest) L 64" x W 7" x D 8" Condition: Water skis appear in good, used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Iron Man #82 1st App. of Michael O'BrienNo Reserve! Iron Man #82 1st App. of Michael O'Brien: FN- Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $9.99 (1-8 comics) or $19.99 (9+ comics) to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of O'BRIEN Water Skis:Pair of O'BRIEN Water Skis: 66" Long. Very Good Condition. (100-200)See Sold Price
Sold2019The Prehistory of Missouri by Michael J. O'Brien and W.The Prehistory of Missouri by Michael J. O'Brien and W. Raymond WoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sean O’Connor (1909-1992) IrishSean O’Connor, (untitled) big pine at water's edge, signed lower left, 15.5" h x 19.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar Lionel O Gauge 470 in original box 197 415 Marx bubbling water towerPostwar Lionel O Gauge 470 in original box, 197 Radar Tower, 415 diesel fueling station and a Marx bubbling water tower. Accessories look C5-6, and most should clean to look better. 494 head/screen haSee Sold Price
Sold2016NORMAN O'BRIEN (AMERICAN 1920- 1982)Untitled ( view of a frame house.) Watercolor on paper, signed lower right Dimensions: framed H 18" x W 27.5", sight H 9.25" x W 18.5" Note: " Norman O'Brien a native of Massachusetts, he graduated frSee Sold Price
Sold2021(17 Pc.) Reed & Barton "Tob" Crystal GlasswareDESCRIPTION:(17 Pc) Reed & Barton, Thomas O'Brien crystal glassware set. Sticker attached "Thomas O'Brien, Reed & Barton, Germany" Composed of (8) Tall water glasses, (8) Short glasses, (1) Tall ShakeSee Sold Price
Sold2020(17 Pc) Reed & Barton "TOB" Crystal GlasswareDESCRIPTION:(17 Pc) Reed & Barton, Thomas O'Brien crystal glassware set. Sticker attached "Thomas O'Brien, Reed & Barton, Germany" Composed of (8) Tall water glasses, (8) Short glasses, (1) Tall ShakeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Chiago (M. Chiago Tho-Hono)Michael Chiago (Tohono O'odham, Pima-Maricopa, b. 1946) Untitled gouache on paper 1982 signed lower left: [artist's cipher] CHIAGO [cipher] THO-HONO [cipher] '82 Dimensions: 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches FraSee Sold Price
Sold2017E.T. Hurley etching, copse of trees, 12 x 8 inchesE.T. Hurley etching of a copse of trees. Plate signed lower right and signed by Hurley's daughter, Joan Hurley O'Brien lower fight. Size is 12 by 8 inches. Water stains in left margin. Shrink wrappedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Reproduction Circus PosterCole Bros. Circus offset lithograph, reproduction poster, featuring Jennie O'Brien. PB Label: Sale 400. Lot 163/3. [Sight: 25 1/2" x 16"; Frame: 27 1/2" x 18"]. Minor buckling, water stains top right,See Sold Price
2023Bette Ross (Landscape) Original Watercolor - ImpressionistArtist: Bette Ross Title: Untitled (Landscape) Medium: Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 23 H x 15 W inches ARTIST BIO: A well know water colorist from California who isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bette Ross (Landscape) Signed Original WatercolorArtist: Bette Ross Title: Untitled Medium: Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 13 H x 16 W inches ARTIST BIO: A well know water colorist from California who is featured inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bette Ross (Fall Leaves) Original WatercolorArtist: Bette Ross Title: Untitled Medium: Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 15 H x 23 W inches ARTIST BIO: A well know water colorist from California who is featured inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four water kettles, 1980sRichard Sapper; Aldo Rossi; Michael Graves; Alessandro Mendini, 'Tea Rex', '9091', 'Il Conico', 'Mama O': H. 20.5-22.5 cm. Made by Alessi s.p.A., Crusinallo. Stainless steel, plastic. Marked: Maker'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021O'Brien Verity Plump Plover Decoy, Obediah VerityO'Brien Verity Plump Plover Obediah Verity (1813-1901) Seaford, Long Island, NY, c. 1880 10 in. long Among Verity plovers, this rotund model stands out. The body has a circumference of nearly eleven iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kitty Wilmer O'Brien RHA (1910 - 1982) Windowsill With Pot Plants Oil on canvas on board, 67 x 55cmKitty Wilmer O'Brien RHA (1910 - 1982) Windowsill With Pot Plants Oil on canvas on board, 67 x 55cm (26¼ x 21¾) SignedSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksHuman Nature (Dub Version) By Glenn O'Brien RARE SIGNED & Inscribed In Slipcase$400
1 day LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksA Fanatic Heart By Edna O'Brien SIGNED Leather Bound First Edition$20
May 11Estate Collection AuctioneerOriginal Vintage 1970s USTA Harness Racing Photo Horse "Nero" & Driver Joe O'Brien$150