Sold2021(77) ENGLISH MINTON ROSE DINNER SERVICE(lot of 77) English dinner service, Mintons, in the "Minton Rose" pattern, assembled, with polychrome enameled swags of floral garlands, including: (11) dinner plates, (one) with small chip underfoot,See Sold Price
Sold20218 ANTIQUE MINTON KENT DINNER PLATESEight (8) Antique Minton Dinner Plates in the "Kent" Pattern. c. 1900. Blue Flowers On Green Laurel, Green Trim. Each 10 1/2". Good condition. Weight on all 11 pds 12 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Assembled Set of Minton Rose Pattern Dinner Plates,An Assembled Set of Minton Rose Pattern Dinner Plates, Decorated with polychrome enameled swags of floral garlands, together with a platter. Comprising eighteen 10 in. plates, one 8 1/2 in. plate, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2016(111) PIECE MINTONS CHINA SERVICEin Kent pattern, including 12 each dinner plates, soup bowls, salad plates, bread plates, berry bowls, cream soups, rimmed dessert bowls, cups and saucers, a 13" serving platter and 2-10" oval vegetabSee Sold Price
Sold2021Twelve Minton Gilt and Enameled Dinner PlatesTwelve Minton Gilt and Enameled Dinner Plates, similar to pattern 'H672' but enameled dots are greener, retailed by Higgins and Seiter, New York Each appx. 10-1/4"dia Provenance: By descent, Bishop, PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Minton Hand Enameled 35 Piece China CollectionCollection of enamel hand painted Minton china dishes. Displaying pattern 3970, an Asian-style floral pattern with a vase to center and a pink geometric and foliate border. Including 12 salad plates,See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Minton Porcelain Chinoiserie TeacupsDESCRIPTION: A set of three antique Minton porcelain teacups and saucers comprising of the following patterns: - 3970, embellished with enameled chrysanthemum flowers along the exterior, further garniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nine Minton Cobalt & Turquoise Enameled PlatesNine Minton Cobalt & Turquoise Enameled Plates, e. 20th c. NOTE: we have not be able to identify the pattern (QLCA6035/9) {TC} Dimensions: 10" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023A sterling silver tea service signed Fisher in the "Kent" pattern. Each piece with engravedA sterling silver tea service signed Fisher in the "Kent" pattern. Each piece with engraved monogram, else very good condition. The largest, the coffee pot, measures 10"H x 10"W. Total weight 75.8 troSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Antique TIFFANY & CO Zodiac Pattern Enameled Desk Set /w Blotter Ends & Letter RackAntique Tiffany Studios New York Zodiac Pattern End Blotters (19 1/4” long x 2" wide) and Letter Rack (12" wide x 7 1/2" high x 3 1/2" deep) with a beautiful aged gold patina, properly hallmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold202274 Tiffin Rambler Rose and Minton Pattern Table Glass.74 Tiffin Rambler Rose and Minton Pattern Table Glass. Comprising the following items in Rambler Rose Pattern: _x000B_Seven low coupe or champagne_x000B_Eight tall champagnes on stems_x000B__x000B_15See Sold Price
Sold202298 Piece Minton "Kent" Porcelain Dinnerware Set98 Piece Minton "Kent" Porcelain Dinnerware Set, to include 12 dinner plates, 12 salad plates, 12 bread plates, 10 small bowls, 14 tea cups, 13 tea saucers (plus one broken), 12 soup cream bowls, alonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fisher Sterling "Kent " Pattern Coffee PotFisher Sterling "Kent " Pattern Coffee Pot 9-3/4"h. Together with an associated Fisher sterling small oval tray 9"l and a similar sterling silver creamer and sugar by another maker. Apx. 29 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Shiebler Maintenon Pattern Enameled Silver GTwo Shiebler Maintenon Pattern Enameled Silver Gilt FlatwarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Minton "Kent" Porcelain LotMinton "Kent" porcelain lot including (9) 10 1/2" plates, (6) 7 3/4" plates, (10) 6 1/4" plates, (10) double handle cups and saucers.See Sold Price
Sold2020(4) MINTONS ENAMELED BIRD CABINET PLATES(4) MINTONS ENAMELED BIRD CABINET PLATES c.1890, made for Davis Collamore & Co., NY, each with a different water bird scenic on sky blue ground with patterned and gilded borders, no condition issues,See Sold Price
Sold2023A Spode Porcelain Dinner ServiceA Spode Porcelain Dinner Service Early 20th Century Kent pattern (Y5449), comprising: 18 dinner plates 16 bread plates 17 cream soup bowls 12 teacups and saucers; 63 items total. Diameter of dinner plSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster CoveredLarge Chinese Famille Rose porcelain baluster jar with helmet cover, Four Seasons pattern enameled decoration including flowering branch and chrysanthemum to the body, red bats along the body rim, theSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American Silver Six-Piece Tea and Coffee ServiceAn American Silver Six-Piece Tea and Coffee Service Fisher Silversmiths Inc., Jersey City, NJ, 20th Century Kent pattern, comprising a teapot, coffee pot, creamer, covered sugar waste bowl and servingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Paris Designer Enamel Gilt Bangle BraceletAn authentic Hermes Paris enameled palladium bangle bracelet. Features gilt trim, and colorful mixed pattern enameled design. Measures 2.75" x 1.5". Interior diameter approximately 2.5". Interior signSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese 18C Qianlong Turquoise Porcelain Wide BowlChinese 18 Century Turquoise Pattern Enameled Porcelain Wide Bowl with 5 quatrefoil panels of Tributary Foreigners, the base with a 6 character Qianlong seal mark in underglaze blue and of the period.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Heavy 12" Sterling Silver Tray By FisherLarge heavy 12" sterling silver tray by Fisher in nice condition. No monograms, Kent pattern. 23.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Piece Moser LotFour Piece Moser Lot, comprising two vinegar cruets in shaded green with gilded and enamel decoration, each signed, together with a flat bottomed cabochon pattern enameled decanter with gilt metal fitSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINTON FLORAL SWAG PORCELAIN SERVICE, C. 1913Early 20th century English porcelain service by Mintons. Pattern no. 608547. Retailed by George Watts, Milwaukee. Marked underneath. Including charger, (12) dinner plates, (9) small bowls, (11) 6.25"See Sold Price
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(10 Pc) Minton For Tiffany & Co. Pate-Sur-Pate Cameo Dinner Plates$1,700(6 bids)
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnameled Sterling Silver Pudding Spoon by French & Franklin Mfg Co, 8in Vermeil$10
2 days LeftJasper52Minton Rose Antique Older Coffee Tea Set Trivet Teapot Creamer Sugar Cups A4807$320
4 days LeftBidhausAntique 1910s Sterling Silver Cigarette Case with Cobalt Blue Enameled Checker Pattern$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong period enameled Qilin pattern poem animal ear vase$1,000
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) 19th Cent. Limoges C. Ahrenfeldt Porcelain Arts & Crafts Dessert Plates$100
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Gilt Silver Inlaid Gem Stone Blue Enameled Carved Phoenix Pattern Phoenix Crown$1,000