Sold2015MOSHE CASTEL: "MODERN ABSTRACT"oil on artist board signed lower left 20 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Modern Abstract Oil Painting, Moshe AvniMoshe Avni (Israeli, b. 1937)Oil on canvas. Abstract horse with mounted figures.Signed: Hebrew, lower leftDimension: framed: 25.7"x 18"; canvas: 24" x 17"Condition: Good Provenance: Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lithograph, Abstract Figures, Moshe Elazar Castel(Israeli-American, 1909-1991), signed in pencil l.r. "Castel," numbered 61/100 l.l. Sight size: 18"h x 12-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moshe Gershuni Israeli Carborundum, 1987Moshe Gershuni (Israeli, 1936 - 2017) Israeli Modern Abstract Expressionist carborundum etching in two sheets depicting abstracted shapes and forms including two snakes encircling each other with esotSee Sold Price
2017Moshe Castel Hallelujah PaintingLarge Hallelujah abstract oil on canvas by Moshe Castel , 1952. Inscribed on reverse: "Dear Jacob, this I regard as one of Castel's most important paintings. It's companion piece is owned by the FoggSee Sold Price
Sold2023MOSHE CASTEL (ISRAELI, 1909-1992).Abstract composition. Lithograph. Signed lower right. Edition 32/100 to lower left. From a Norwalk, CT estate. Dimensions: 23" h x 16" w. Frame: 29.5" h x 22" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024MOHAMED MELEHI MOROCCAN MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTINGA contemporary oil on canvas painting by Mohamed Melehi, Moroccan, 1936 to 2020. The painting depicts a very vibrant abstract composition with a wave motif interfering with a rigid geometric shape intSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Meeting, modern abstractThe Meeting, modern abstract. Title: The Meeting. Medium: Oil on Board. Size: 17.5 x 32.5 in. Signature: Initials/Monogram. Artist: initials. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Color Lithograph The Seers Hand Signed Modern Abstract Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joan Miro Title: The Seers VMedium: LithographSize: 26" x 20"Framed: 38"See Sold Price
Sold2022Steve Hurd Original Oil Painting On Canvas Large Signed Modern Abstract ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Steve Hurd Title: OutburstMedium: Oil Painting On Canvas Size: 54.5" x 51See Sold Price
Sold2016Original 1967 RAY PARKER MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTINGWonderful and very desirable original Ray Parker Modern Abstract Painting. Signed and dated by the artist in the verso. Ray Parker 1967. Measures 32"x25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Moshe CastelUntitled, 1964,Pink basalt and oil on canvas, 73X60 cm.Signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern, Abstract MobileModern Abstract mobile, 1960s Painted metal. 35.5" H x 74" W x 31" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Kostabi (b.1960) Modern Abstract Oil PaintingMarc Kostabi (American, born 1960). Original signed oil painting on canvas, titled "Sticky Situation." A modern Figural Art work with abstract figures locked in amorous embraces. Mounted in a decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Abstract Pop Art Jimi Hendrix Oil PaintingMystery Artist (20th Century). Original oil painting on canvas. A portrait of American musician James Marshall "Jimi" Hendrix (1942-1970), painted in a vivid, pop art style. Artist signed to lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moretti 1913-2015 Modern Abstract SculptureHenry Moretti (French American, 1913-2015). Modern figural statue. An abstract composition sculpture with a large central black amorphous figure. Monogram to lower side of work. Presented on a rectangSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kikuo Saito (1939-2016) Japanese Modern AbstractArtist: Kikuo Saito (1939-2016) Title: Blue Ticket Medium: Acrylic on canvas Size: 50" x 80" canvas size. Date: 1980 Provenance: Salander O'Reilly Gallery - New York Vestu Corporation - Boston AT&T CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sydney Butchkes Modern Abstract Sculpture PaintingSydney Butchkes (American, born 1922). Original Modernist acrylic on sculpted canvas painting. An Abstract composition of triangles finished in white, orange, pink and purple in the Charles Hinman manSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Abstract Foil & Enamel Panel Collage SIGNEDMystery Artist (20th Century). A modern abstract mixed media art collage, signed and numbered. A composition of gold foil and enamel paint on paper. Reverse side is numerically designed as an assemblaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Abstract Bronze(20th century) Untitled, bird, edition 5/6, signed "AB", possibly Aharon Bezalel (Israeli/Afghanistan, 1926-2012), patinated bronze, 7-1/4 x 9-1/2 x 10 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMoshe Castel, Above Jerusalem, Hand-Signed & Numbered - Judaica$50
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMoshe Castel King Solomon's Mine, Signed & Numbered, Lithograh$100
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRalph Rosenborg 1913- 1992 Mid Century Modern Abstract Barcelona Landscape Framed Oil Painting$180(4 bids)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Braunsdorf 1960 Signed Framed Mid Century Modern Abstract Precisionist Oil Painting$10
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsIvan Rabuzin Original Watercolor Painting Modern Abstract Signed Framed Artwork$375
Featured2 days LeftOAB AuctionsNancy Haynes Original Oil Painting On Board Modern Abstract Signed Framed Art$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFrank Montgomery Signed Mid Century Modern Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPauline Schubart Antique American Female Artist Modern Abstract Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)