Sold2018John O'Brien Inman, Mountain Landscape, 1882John O'Brien Inman, Mountain Landscape, 1882, John O'Brien Inman (American, 1828-1896), oil on board, signed "J. OB. Inman" and dated lower right, unframed, 10"h x 8"w Provenance: From the CollectionSee Sold Price
SoldJohn William Hilton (1904-1983) Mountain Landscape 9 x 12 in. framed 14 1/4 x 17 in.John William Hilton (1904-1983) Mountain Landscape signed 'John W. Hilton' (lower left) oil on canvasboard 9 x 12 in. framed 14 1/4 x 17 in. Footnotes: Provenance Estate, Seal Beach, California. ForSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Dominique, Mountains Near Santa Barbara, oilJOHN DOMINIQUE (American, 1893-1994), "Mountains Near Santa Barbara," 1931, oil on canvas board, (approximate dimensions - board: 11 x 14 7/8 inches); signed and dated lower right; gallery label and CSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Whorf, Mountain LandscapeJohn Whorf Mountain Landscape 1925watercolor on Arches sight: 21.375 h x 29.25 w in (54 x 74 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'John Whorf '25'. This work will ship from LSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN CALIFANO MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPEOIL ON CANVAS ON BOARD. ARTIST SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. 14" x 17" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2023John MAYFORD: Mountain Landscape with FishermenJohn Mayford oil on canvas painting, signed lower left and dated 1865, depicting a mountainous landscape with fine and well-observed fishermen and boats on a river, with cliffs and a settlement in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Whorf (1903-1959) Mountain Landscape, Spring sheet size 16 x 12 in. (40.5 x 30.5 cm) framed...John Whorf (1903-1959) Mountain Landscape, Spring signed and dated 'John Whorf 48' in pencil (lower left) watercolor on paper sheet size 16 x 12 in. (40.5 x 30.5 cm) framed 22 1/4 x 18 x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015John Dominique (Swedish, 1893-1994) Landscape withJohn Dominique (Swedish, 1893-1994) Landscape with Stream. Oil on canvas, laid to board, signed and dated 1960 LR Board: 12" x 10" Frame: 14.5" x 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023John Maxon Colorful Mountain Landscape MonoprintMaxon, John (American, contemporary), Colorful Mountain Landscape, late 20th century, monoprint on paper, signed lower left, image 21.25 x 33.75 inches, full sheet 26 x 38 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl John Zimmerman Watercolor, Mountain Landscape with White HorsesCarl John Zimmerman (American, Ohio/Indiana 1900-1985) Mountain Landscape with Two White Horses, gouache on paper, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: Approximately 21 x 29, image size, 30.5 x 37See Sold Price
Sold2022MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE SIGNED J.S. SCOTTMOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE SIGNED J.S. SCOTTBritish. Probably John Scott (1802-1885), who painted in the region of Newcastle-upon-Tyne, 19th century. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Expansive mountain landSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN SYKES (1859 - 1934): MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPEoil on panel; signed lower right; Provenance: The Estate of David Karpeles, the Karpeles Manuscript Museum, Montecito, CA; 11 x 18 1/4 inches; 16 3/4 x 24 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN OIL PAINTING LANDSCAPE BY JOHN L HARDINGJohn L. Harding (American, 1806-1882) oil painting on canvas depicting a mountain river landscape. Signed lower left. Framed. John L. Harding was an American visual artist who was known for still lifeSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOHN APPLETON CLARK (20th C.) Mountain LandscapeOil on paper 10 1/2 x 11 in. (sight), 18 x 17 1/2 in. (framed). From a Connecticut estate. Does not appear to be signed. Greenwich, Connecticut gallery tag verso.See Sold Price
Sold2019John Englehart painting, Lake Tahoe Mt LandscapeJohn Englehart painting, Lake Tahoe mountain landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left. 30" x 50"; frame: 38" x 58". Re-lined, very good restored condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Alwin Payne (1883-1947, Hollywood, CA)Trees in a mountain landscape Oil on canvas laid to waxed canvas Signed lower right: Edgar A. Payne 15.25" H x 42.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russell Case (1966 - * Brigham City, UT)''Under Red Mountain'', figures on horseback in a mountain landscape Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: G. Russell Case / 02, titled by repute 30'' H x 40'' W Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese nephrite carvingA Chinese nephrite carving20th centuryDepicting a mountain landscape scene with figures and buildings, raised on an acrylic stand7" H x 11" W x 4.25" D Provenance: The Estate of Lady LeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edgar Alwin Payne (1883-1947 Hollywood, CA)''High Sierras'', mountain landscape, signed lower left: Edgar Payne, titled on a gallery label affixed verso, graphite on paper under glass, paper size: 8.5'' H x 11'' W, est: $1000/1500 Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS HILL (1829-1908)"California Mountain Landscape with Lake and Waterfall" oil on canvas 19 x 24 inches. signed very faintly lower right 1 x 5 inches from the lower left corner. unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunnar Widforss (1879-1934, Grand Canyon, AZ)"Mountain Landscape," 1928 Watercolor on paper under glass Signed and dated lower left: Widforss; titled by repute 10" H x 14" W Provenance: Property from a Private Southern California EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sam Hyde Harris (1889 - 1977 Alhambra, CA)"Old Baldy", mountain landscape Oil on board Estate stamped lower right: Sam Hyde Harris, titled verso, with alternate title on the frame plaque: Mt. Baldy 10" H x 14" W Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Frey (1892-1977, Hawthorne, CA)Mountain landscape with lake Oil on canvas laid to waxed canvas Signed lower left: Joseph Frey 36" H x 40" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Miller Adams (1897-1966, Albuquerque, NM)"Mountain Landscape" Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower left: Kenneth M. Adams; signed again and titled on the frame's backboard Image: 12.75" H x 19.75" W; Sheet:14" H x 20.5" W ProvenSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sJOHN F. ENSER (Massachusetts/New Hampshire, 1898-1968), Mountain landscape., Oil on canvas board,$150
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJohn Brandon Smith (1848-1884) Antique English Panoramic Mountain Waterfall Landscape Oil Painting$225(4 bids)
5 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYearly enamel on copper (?) landscape, in ebonized frame, mountain landscape, total size is 6" by 9"$20(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Mountain landscape., Oil on board, 20" x 25". Framed 25" x 29".$150(1 bid)
BonhamsGALLE CAMEO GLASS VASE WITH MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE, Nancy, France, early 20th century, cameo mark '...$260
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsCurt Walters Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Mountain Landscape Artwork$750