Sold2016NANCY DWYER (American, b. 1954)Mixed media; Untitled (framed); 42" x 24" (sheet, irregular)See Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Dwyer, small sculpture, 1988Nancy Dwyer, small sculpture, 1988, Nancy Dwyer (American, b. 1954), "Why (Y)", polished cast hydrocal, initialed and numbered 27/30, 5"h x 4.75"l x 5.25"w Provenance: From an Important Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2018DWYER, Nancy. ART Table 2, 1993. Glass, Aluminumand Wood. Signed, dated and numbered A.P. 4/7 on underside. Nancy Dwyer (American, b. 1954). - Dimensions: 15" high x 15.25" deep x 18.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANK AND NANCY SINATRA STEINWAY & SONS GRAND PIANOThe Steinway & Sons Model B grand piano with an ebony satin finish, serial number B 328083, dating to 1949. Together with an ebonized wood piano bench with needlework upholstered seat cushion. Frank aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Dragon et PhéDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Dragon et Phénix', 1899, H. 27.5 cm. Overlaid glass, green and pink. Decor with flowers and leaves etched in several steps. Depiction of the sky dance of a dragSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy Lorenz (B. 1962): Moon Gold Wave Screenmother of pearl, gilder's clay, and moon gold leaf on panel in twelve panels Overall: 8'8" x 18'6" Provenance: Commissioned for a Private Collection (a Michael Smith installation), with copy of invoicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Spero G.L.O.R.Y., 1967Nancy Spero (American, 1926-2009) G.L.O.R.Y., 1967 Gouache and ink on paper 24 x 35 (in) 26.25 x 38 x 2 (in) Framed Signed and dated Spero 67, lower right Galerie Lelong NY and Galerie Lelong, Paris tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Nancy Enamel and Internally Decorated Glass VaseProperty of A Private Collector Daum Nancy enamelled and internally decorated Glass Pitcher Vase, "Trees in Prairie" France, circa 1900-10 decorated with trees, deep red, yellow, and white flowers inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo Art GlassVase Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo Art Glass, 5” x 5.5", Pillow Vase, Pink And Green Mottled Ground With Excellent Cameo Carved Relief Of Wild Floral Scene Featuring Dandelions, Clover And DaisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nancy Grossman (American, b 1940) ink on paper, TwoNancy Grossman (American, b 1940) ink on paper, Two Heads, signed and dated '68 lower left, 12-1/4" x 14-1/2" overall, Cordier & Ekstorm (New York) gallery label on verso , Property from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Daum Nancy cameo glass vaseBulbous stick form in green glass graduating to pink in the iconic Prairie dŽcor of a green meadow with colorful wildflowers and a distant gray mountainous tree scene horizon, signed in gold Daum NanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boudoir Lamp Signed Daum Nancy French CameoBoudoir Lamp Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo, 13.25” x 7.5", Art Glass, White Mottled Ground With Acid Cut Cameo Relief With Dutch Winter Scene Decor, Fine Enamel Highlights, This Lamp Is GenuineSee Sold Price
2016Art Nouveau Daum Nancy Grasshopper Iris Gilded CameoArt Nouveau Daum Nancy Grasshopper Iris Gilded Cameo Glass Vase, decorated with a mottled bright purple and white glass interior with fourteen raised cameo iris flower foliate, all hand decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nancy Glazier (1947- ), Out for LunchNancy Glazier (1947- ), Out for Lunch, oil on board, 23 x 14 1/2, signed lower left: N. GLAZIER verso: titled, signed, dated, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy; Edgar Brandt, Paris , TableDaum Frères, Nancy; Edgar Brandt, Paris , Table light with snake base, 1920-26, Bell-shaped spout. Stand in the form of a licking cobra on a round stand. H. 51 cm, Ø 14.3 cm. Glass, coloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Brainard, Untitled (Nancy Landscape)Joe Brainard Untitled (Nancy Landscape) 1968mixed media collage 8 h x 6 w in (20 x 15 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Brainard 68'. Provenance: Tibor de Nagy GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daum Nancy French art nouveau style covered jarDaum Nancy French art nouveau style covered jar, cameo cut, floral & leaf decoration, signed on bottom. 3”t x 5”L x 4½”w. Ca. 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2017Emile Galle, Parrot Tulips vase, Nancy, France, cameoEmile Galle, Parrot Tulips vase, Nancy, France, cameo glass, cameo signature, 6"dia x 15"h Provenance: Minna Rosenblatt Ltd., New York, New York, 02 August 1986See Sold Price
Sold2015MONUMENTAL 19 1/2" SIGNED DAUM NANCY FRENCH CAMEOMONUMENTAL 19 1/2" SIGNED DAUM NANCY FRENCH CAMEO SUPERB QUALITY AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum Nancy Cameo Enameled Glass VaseSculpted rim, enameled trees in scenic landscape, arched base. Signed in enamel Daum Nancy B.S. 3Sq. X 6.75"H. Circa 1910 Leo Kaplan Receipt. (Upper East Side NYC Property)"See Sold Price
Sold2022DAUM NANCY RAIN VASE.A beautiful and rare rain vase by Daum. The 5" tall and 5 - 1/2" diameter vase features a frosted white background, fading into a soft lavender towards the middle, and finally green towards the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Nancy -19th Cent. Glass Table Lamp "Springtime"Daum Nancy 24" Art Glass Table Lamp - "Springtime"This very rare(and beautiful) lamp consists of clouded white and green ground, acid etched, wheel carved reserve decoration, circa 1890. Similar workSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo Art GlassVase Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo Art Glass, 6" X 4", Blue-Gray And Orange Mottled Background With Multi-Color Cameo Carved Vintage And Spider Web Design, Applied Yellow Insect Cabochon, Private TexSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Nancy French cameo lampDaum Nancy scenic cameo glass lamp, matching shade and base in blue glass decorated with a summer lake scene of tall trees silhouetted against a distant forested and mountainous shore line, both shadeSee Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaMagnificent large antique signed Daum Nancy winter scene cameo art glass vase$525(5 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare antique Daum Nancy lamp. Cameo egg shaped lamp with metal bird hatching out of shade$140(6 bids)
2 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF ART POTTERY VASES SGND VERLAINE NANCY WITH TREE DECORATION, MINOR CRAZING 10 1/2" X 5"$250(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WATERCOLOR THEORUM "BASKET OF FLOWERS" NANCY WILLIAMS, NORWICH NOVEMBER 11 '49 (1849) 14" X 16"$100(1 bid)
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroZedekiah Belknap - Pair of Wedding Portraits of Obed and Nancy Hale$500
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDaum, Nancy, Cameo Glass Seascape Table Lamp with Sailing Ships$2,200
Sep 29Hammersite A Rare Daum Nancy Acid Etched Glass and Brass Fittings Vase, France, Early 20th Century$1,000
6 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmSuper Quality Signed DAUMN NANCY Cameo Art Glass Vase Landscape$400(1 bid)