Sold2021New England Harbor Scene Signed SuttonOil on canvas24 x 20 in, 30 x 26 in (framed). *Located and shipped from our Margate City, NJ locationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gordon Robinson (1920 - 1979) WatercolorA New England harbor scene, signed at the lower right corner. Gordon Robinson was active/lived in Massachusetts. Dimensions: Sight is 11 1/2" x 19 1/2", the frame 18 1/2" x 26 1/2". Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES FREDERICK (WILLIAM) MIELTZ (AMERICAN/GERMANCHARLES FREDERICK (WILLIAM) MIELTZ (AMERICAN/GERMAN 1864-1919), ETCHING, NEW ENGLAND HARBOR SCENE, SIGNED (IN PENCIL). SIGHT 9 X 23 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 1/2 X 31"See Sold Price
Sold2018New England Impressionist Harbor Scene, SignedNew England Impressionist Harbor Scene, Monogrammed lower left. Oil/Canvas board. Sight Size: 13.5 x 15.5 in. With Boston label verso. Early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jason Schoener, paintingJason Schoener, painting, Jason Schoener (American, 1919-1997), New England harbor scene, watercolor on paper, signed lower right "Schoener", 20"h x 26"w (sight), 26.5"h x 32"w (with frame) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed, Impressionist New England Harbor SceneSigned, Impressionist New England Harbor Scene. Oil on board. Painting depicting docked boats in a harbor. Signed illegibly lower left. Housed in an American Gilt Frame. Sight size: 11 x 13.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Otis Cook (1900-1980) Fishermen in HarborOtis Cook (American 1900-1980) original oil on artist board. New England harbor scene depicting fishermen working with nets. Signed, lower left. Art measures 16" x 12" Frame measures 21" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Vintage New England Harbor SceneA Vintage New England Harbor Sceneoil on illustration board, illegibly signed at lower right, presented in a period weathered wood frame. Board 15 x 20 in.; Frame dimensions 21 1/8 x 26 in., H 21.2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American School Impressionist Harbor New England Scene Oil Painting SignedVintage American School Impressionist Harbor New England Scene Oil Painting SLL, 25 x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Gruppe. Oil. New England Harbor Scene. Sgd.Oil on board. Gloucester Harbor Scene with Fisherman. Signed L. R. Emil A. Gruppe. Framed. 20"H. x 24"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023HAYLEY LEVER - NEW ENGLAND WATERCOLOR PAINTINGLarge watercolor painting of a North Shore MA harbor scene signed Hayley Lever. 17 x 21 in, framed 30 x 34 inches. (Hayley Lever 1876 - 1958 was active/lived in New York, Massachusetts & England, AustSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Jeffrey Grant (American, 1883-1960), New England Harbor Scene, watercolor on paper, framed andJ. Jeffrey Grant (American, 1883-1960), New England Harbor Scene, watercolor on paper, framed and under glass. Signed lower right hand corner by the artist, : 21 H x 23.5 W inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023NEW ENGLAND HARBOR SCENE PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT (ILLEGIBLE). GOOD CONDITION. 38" x 26" IMAGE SIZE / 44" x 32" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, New England Harbor SceneSigned l.r. "W. Greene." Sight size: 11-1/2"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wendell Rogers (American 1890 - 1973) oil on canvas,Wendell Rogers (American 1890 - 1973) oil on canvas, New England Harbor Scene, canvas size is 24 inches x 36 inches, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO OILS ON BOARD, LORENA BABBIT LYNCH(New Jersey, mid-20th C.), one of a New England harbor scene, the other a small floral still life, both signed "Lorena B. Lynch." Sight sizes: 4-1/4"h x 3-1/4"w and 15-1/2"h x 19-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Evening Harbor SceneEvening Harbor Scene. American. Signed LR H.Wood 1879. Oil on canvas. Condition: Unframed. Inspected under UV light. No restoration noted. Minor paint loss. H 6" W 10". Copy and paste this link for hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Smith Harbor Boat Scene Oil Painting SIGNEDSubject matter features of a New England harbor fishing fleet scene of this small historic working fishing village. Signed Daniel Smith on verso and dated 2005. Titled "Menemsha Fishing Fleet". Work SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald A. Mosher (American, 1945-2014) Oil Painting - New EnglandDonald Allen Mosher (American,1945-2014) Painting. Title - Harbor Scene - New England. Oil on canvas painting. Signed lower right Donald Allen Mosher. Measures 16 inches high, 20 inches wide . Frame mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gloucester, Mass. harbor sceneRICHARD CARLE - deceased New England artist. Worked a lot around Boston and the north shore. Color Graphite drawing, signed, Gloucester, Mass. harbor scene, approx. 11 x 13-1/2 paper size.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Spurlin Original Oil Painting on Canvas Cape Ann Nighttime Harbor SceneThis is an original oil painting on canvas by David Spurlin (American, 1923-2009). The painting is of a nighttime harbor scene in the New England seaside town of Cape Ann, Massachusetts. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020G.A. White Harbor SceneOil on masonite of New England harbor, signed 'G.A. White 67' 11.5"H x 15.5"LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gloucester Harbor Scene - CarleRICHARD CARLE - deceased New England artist. Worked a lot around Boston and the north shore. ORIGINAL wash drawing, signed, 10 x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Carle Nice Gloucester Harbor SceneRICHARD CARLE - deceased New England artist. Worked a lot around Boston and the north shore. ORIGINAL inkdrawing, signed, approx. 11 x 13".See Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsMing Feng Original Oil On Canvas Painting Signed New England Harbor Framed Art$250
3 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroA. B. Frost - Duck Hunting Scene - Watercolor$275(2 bids)
2 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Thomas Hill (1829-1908), Stream in a western landscape$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftHoch LTD.Charles R. Selmi (American, 1933-1995) Dockhand, Oil on Canvas Painting$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftHoch LTD.Charles R. Selmi (American, 1933-1995) Hanging Lantern, Oil on Masonite Painting$50