Sold2023Tuan Nguyen Original Bronze Sculpture Signed Statue Musical Rhapsody FigurativeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Tuan NguyenTitle: RhapsodyMedium: BronzeSize: 30"h x 15" x 16"Signed: inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Neoclassical Sculpture"Le Nouvel Opera de Paris, Statues Decoratifs." RDA# 72747 Bin#78 Sight size: 24 5/5"h x 17 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Empress Duc Tu Cung's Carved Ebony Quan Yin StatueEmpress Duc Tu Cung's Vietnamese Nguyen Dynasty Carved Ebony Quan Yin Statue (From a Vietnamese Royal Family) - This impressive piece of imperial Vietnamese history is a rare carved ebony statue whichSee Sold Price
Sold2016TUAN NGUYEN (VIETNAMESE 20TH CENTURY), BRONZETUAN NGUYEN (VIETNAMESE 20TH CENTURY), "Zephyr" 1999 BRONZE, SIGNED #91/250 On statue. HEIGHT 16" as mounted on artists marble base. Bronze with green patina on a nuanced black marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Color Photograph, Statue of LibertyAppears unsigned. RDA#A0006. Bin #14. Sight size: 12 1/2"h 19"wSee Sold Price
2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "REVERIE" - Signed litographROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997)"REVERIE" (from 11 Pop Artists, Volume II)Year: 1965Screenprint in colors on smooth wove paperDimensions: 76.5x61 cmSigned in pencil, numbered XX Artist's Proof (AP), outsiSee Sold Price
2023JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (after) - "PER CAPITA" - Signed litographJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (after) (1960-1988)"PER CAPITA"Year: 2001Screen print on Lenox Museum Board Dimensions: 101.5x101.5 cmSigned in pencil and numbered AP XX/15 (edition of 85 and 15 AP)Stamped and sSee Sold Price
2023DAVID HOCKNEY - "CONTREJOUR IN THE FRENCH STYLE" - Signed etching and aquatintDAVID HOCKNEY (b. 1937) "CONTREJOUR IN THE FRENCH STYLE"Year: 1974Etching and aquatint in colours on wove paperDimensions: 99.2x92 cmSigned and dated in pencil, numbered XX/75 (there were also 18 artiSee Sold Price
2023JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (after) - "HOLLYWOOD AFRICANS IN FRONT OF THE CHINESE THEATRE WITH FOOTPRINTS OJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (after) (1960-1988)"HOLLYWOOD AFRICANS IN FRONT OF THE CHINESE THEATRE WITH FOOTPRINTS OF MOVIE STARS"Year: 1983/2015Color Screenprint on Museum Board Dimensions: 96x214.8 cmNumbeSee Sold Price
2023JOAN MITCHELL - "FIELDS II FROM THE FIELD SUITE" - Signed etchingJOAN MITCHELL (1925–1992)"FIELDS II FROM THE FIELD SUITE"Year: 1992Etching with aquatint in colorsDimensions: 57x42 cmSigned and numbered XX/13Published by Tyler Graphics Ltd., Mount Kisco, NewSee Sold Price
2023ANDY WARHOL - "LEONARDO DA VINCI, THE ANNUNCIATION" - Signed screenprintANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) "LEONARDO DA VINCI, THE ANNUNCIATION"Year: 1984Screenprint in colorsDimensions: 81.2x11.8 cmSigned and numbered XX/60Printed by Rupert Jasen Smith, New York / Published by EditSee Sold Price
2023FRANK STELLA - "THE COUNTERPANE" - Signed screenprint, lithograph and linocut with collageFRANK STELLA (b 1936)"THE COUNTERPANE" (series "The Waves")Year: 1989Screenprint, lithograph and linocut with collage in colors on firm wove paper by T.H. Saunders and SomersetDimensions: 180 x 129.5See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID HOCKNEY - "POOL MADE WITH PAPER AND BLUE INK FOR BOOK" - Signed litographDAVID HOCKNEY (b. 1937) "POOL MADE WITH PAPER AND BLUE INK FOR BOOK" (sold without the book)Year: 1980Litograph in colorsDimensions: 26.5x22.5 cmSigned and dated in pencil, numbered XX/1000Published bSee Sold Price
2023DAMIEN HIRST - "LANATOSIDE B" - Signed screenprintDAMIEN HIRST (b 1965)"LANATOSIDE B"Year: 2011Colour screenprint on wove paper by SomersetDimensions: 70x64 cmSigned and numbered in pencil XX/100Published by Other Criteria, LondonFramedSee Sold Price
2023FRANCIS BACON - "STUDY FOR THE PORTRAIT OF POPE INNOCENT X after Velasquez" - Signed lithographFRANCIS BACON (1909 - 1992)"STUDY FOR THE PORTRAIT OF POPE INNOCENT X after Velasquez"Year: 1989Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paperDimensions: 116x77 cmSigned and numbered XX/60 in pencilPublisSee Sold Price
2023JOAN MIRO - "GAUDI XXI" - Signed etching, aquatinta and collageJOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983)"GAUDI XXI" (series "Gaudi")Year: 1979Etching, aquatinta and collage in colours on wove paper by ArchesDimensions: 115.7x71.7 cmSigned and numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, BarSee Sold Price
2023KEITH HARING - "POP SHOP II: ONE PLATE" - Signed screenprintKEITH HARING (1958 - 1990)"POP SHOP II: ONE PLATE"Year: 1988Screenprint in colors on wove paperDimensions: 30.5x38.1 cmSigned, dated and numbered XX/200 in pencil (there were also 20 artist's proofs)PSee Sold Price
2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "REFLECTIONS ON CRASH" - Signed litograph and screenprintROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997)""REFLECTIONS ON CRASH"" (from Reflections Series)Year: 1990Lithograph, screenprint and relief print in colors with metallized PVC collage and embossing on Somerset paperDiSee Sold Price
2023MARC CHAGALL after - "LES COQUELICOTS" - Signed lithographMARC CHAGALL after (1887 - 1985)"LES COQUELICOTS" Year: 1949Lithograph in colours on Arches paperDimensions : 64,5x47,5 cmSigned and numbered XX/400 in pencilPinted by Charles Sorlier after Marc ChagaSee Sold Price
2023PIERRE SOULAGES - "EAU-FORTE XX" - Signed etchingPIERRE SOULAGES (1919 - 2022)"EAU-FORTE XX"Year: 1972Etching in colours, on Arches paper with full marginsDimensions : 50.2x65.7 cmSigned and numbered XX/100 in pencil (there were also some artist's pSee Sold Price
Sold2023KEES VAN DONGEN after - "LE COQUELICOT" - Signed litographKEES VAN DONGEN after (1877 - 1968)"LE COQUELICOT"Year: 1960Litograph in color on Arches paperDimensions: 58x47 cmSigned and numbered XX/70FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "APPLE AND LEMON" - Signed woodcutROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997)"APPLE AND LEMON" (From The Seven Apple Woodcuts series)Year: 1965Woodcut in colours on handmade Iwano Kizuki Hosho paperDimensions: 80x100.5 cmSigned, dated and numbered XSee Sold Price
2023SERGE POLIAKOFF - "COMPOSITION ROUGE,VERTE ET BLEUE" - Signed litographSERGE POLIAKOFF (1900 - 1969)"COMPOSITION ROUGE,VERTE ET BLEUE"Year: 1969Colour litograph on wove paper by BFK RivesDimensions: 105.6x75.4 cmSigned and numbered in pencil E. d. A. (artist's proof outsSee Sold Price
2023JASPER JOHNS - "TARGET WITH FOUR FACES" - Signed ETCHINGJASPER JOHNS (B. 1930)"TARGET WITH FOUR FACES"Year: 1979Etching in colors on Rives BFKDimensions: 76x55 cmSigned, dated and numbered in pencil XX/88Published by Petersburg Press, New York and London /See Sold Price
186 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Rolex Date, a gift from the Sultan of Oman, Qabus bin SaidSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWestmore Galleries and AuctionsPeter Max Mixed Media Delta Statue of Liberty Head w/Signed Book$1,300(7 bids)
23 hrs LeftA1 Consignment and Auction Gallery IncBronze Statue Of Children Sitting On Log$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftArarity AuctionsAntique Lead Garden Sculpture Boy with Frog Fountain Head Statue$310(5 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsAntique to Ancient Chinese Circa Ming Bronze Statue Emperor Immortal Warrior Warlord Gilt Traces 10i$275(6 bids)