Sold2023Oliver Dennett Grover, San Giorgio Maggiore, oilOLIVER DENNETT GROVER (American, 1861-1927), San Giorgio Maggiore, Italy, 1923, oil on board, (approximate dimensions - board: 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches); signed and dated lower right, annotated board veSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLIVER DENNETT GROVER (AMERICAN, 1861-1927), OIL ON CANVAS, 1912, H 23.5", W 29.5", GLACIER NATIONALOLIVER DENNETT GROVER (AMERICAN, 1861-1927), OIL ON CANVAS, 1912, H 23.5", W 29.5", GLACIER NATIONAL PARK Signed and dated lower left. Framed measurements H 28", W 35".See Sold Price
Sold2022OLIVER DENNETT GROVER (AMERICAN, 1861-1927), OIL ON BOARD, 1916, H 17.5", W 23", SEASIDE CLIFFSOLIVER DENNETT GROVER (AMERICAN, 1861-1927), OIL ON BOARD, 1916, H 17.5", W 23", SEASIDE CLIFFS Signed and dated lower left. Framed H 22.25", W 28".See Sold Price
Sold2022OLIVER DENNETT GROVER (AMERICAN, 1861-1927), OIL ON CANVAS, 1902, H 43.5", W 33.5", MARKET SCENE INOLIVER DENNETT GROVER (AMERICAN, 1861-1927), OIL ON CANVAS, 1902, H 43.5", W 33.5", MARKET SCENE IN VENICE Signed and dated lower right. Framed H 47", W 55".See Sold Price
Sold2022OLIVER DENNETT GROVER (AMERICAN, 1861-1927), OIL ON CANVAS, 1910, H 23", W 17.5", SITTING PORTRAITOLIVER DENNETT GROVER (AMERICAN, 1861-1927), OIL ON CANVAS, 1910, H 23", W 17.5", SITTING PORTRAIT OF MOTHER Signed and dated lower left. Framed H 34.5", W 27.75".See Sold Price
Sold2016Oliver Dennett GROVER attrib. (American 1861 - 1927)UNTITLED: Four Arts and Crafts mural fragments, oil and metallic paint on canvas laid down on masonite. Various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oliver Dennett GROVER attrib. (American 1861 - 1927)UNTITLED: Two Arts and Crafts mural fragments, oil and metallic paint on canvas laid down on masonite. 1) 36" x 38"" / 91.4cm x 96.5cm. 2) 36" x 15 1/2" / 91.4cm x 39.4cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oliver Dennett GROVER attrib. (American 1861 - 1927)UNTITLED: Two Arts and Crafts mural fragments, oil and metallic paint on canvas laid down on masonite. Both measure roughly 36" x 47" / 91.4cm x 119.4cm. These fragments are believed to have been salvSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Oliver D. Grover (1861-1927) Venice Paintings(2) Oliver Dennett Grover (1861 - 1927) Exceptional Venice Italy paintings. Oil on canvas. Housed in possibly Newcomb Macklin frames. With original inscription attached verso. This pair of paintings iSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLEVELAND, GROVER. Partly-printed vellum Document Signed, as Governor, military commissionCLEVELAND, GROVER. Partly-printed vellum Document Signed, as Governor, military commission appointing Richard Oliver Commissary of Subsistence in the infantry of the National Guard in the State of NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Katherine Bradford "Diver for Joseph Beuys"Katherine Bradford "Diver for Joseph Beuys" 2021 Hand-finished acrylic & archival pigment print on wove paper. Signed and numbered by the artist. Edition of 20, each unique. No.7/20.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney "Little Boodge"Artist and Title Offset lithograph on wove paper. Published in 1993. Copyright © David Hockney, verso. *This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights.See Sold Price
Sold2023Etel Adnan "We have to reconnect what words separated"Etel Adnan "We have to reconnect what words separated" Archival digital print on Hahnemühle Bamboo 290gsm paper. Edition of 100. Hologram foil stamp on verso. Original certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andreas Gursky "Ocean IlI"Andreas Gursky "Ocean IlI" Offset Lithograph. Edition of 200 + 50AP. Unsigned and unnumbered. Published by Bonner Kunstverein Editions *This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights.See Sold Price
Sold2022Very rare full-size mute swan, Oliver Lawson, Crisfield, Maryland.Very rare full-size mute swan, Oliver Lawson, Crisfield, Maryland. Raised and slightly turned head with detailed bill carving. Relief wing carving. Signed and dated 1983 on the underside. Measures 37"See Sold Price
Sold2015Julian Oliver Davidson(Nyack, New York, 1853-1894) The Burning of the [USS Congress], March 8, 1862, depiction of the [USS Congress] being burned by the [CSS Virginia], signed lower left "JO Davidson 92", oil on canvas, 59See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL KERMIT OLIVER WATERCOLOR PAINTING 1986ORIGINAL KERMIT OLIVER "REST ON THE FLIGHT EGYPT" WATERCOLOR PAINTING 1986 Height: 17 in. by Width: 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Oliver Chilled Plows Wooden Advertising Trade Sign.This sign has a sand painted surface with silver lettering. In the center of the sign is a illustration of an Oliver plow. On the back side of the sign, someone has re-purposed the sign to say "WaterSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOLD RING BELONGING TO COMMODORE OLIVER HAZARD PERRY Late 18th/Early 19th CenturyGOLD RING BELONGING TO COMMODORE OLIVER HAZARD PERRYLate 18th/Early 19th CenturySet with a shield-shaped carnelian intaglio carved with a spread-wing eagle atop a shield containing a fouled anchor. CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "New Orleans Street Scene," 20TH/21ST CENTURY,KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "New Orleans Street Scene," 20TH/21ST CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L; 7 1/4'' x 7 1/4'', framed 11 3/4'' x 11 3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2022OLIVER JOHNSTON (1952-1990) Original colored sketches for Silence=DeathOLIVER JOHNSTON (1952-1990) Original colored sketches for Silence=Death Color crayon on vellum. 349x280 mm; 13x11 inches. Circa 1986.The sketches, four on a single sheet, include pink triangles on ligSee Sold Price
Sold2024KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Hanging Meat," 20TH CENTURY,KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Hanging Meat," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "Oliver;" 18" x 18 1/2", framed 22" x 22 1/4". Provenance: Private Collection, McKinneSee Sold Price
Sold2022KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "The Hesperides," 1993,KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "The Hesperides," 1993, acrylic on paper, signed L/R; 5'' x 6 3/4'', framed 17'' x 18 3/4''. Provenance: Hooks-Epstein Galleries, Inc., Houston, TexaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Canvas, Recumbent Woman, William Oliver(English, 1823 - 1901) Signed l.l. W. Oliver. Sight size: 13 1/2"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRR AuctionGeorge and Martha Washington Locks of Hair Presented to Mrs. Oliver Wolcott, Jr. - Remarkable Relics$6,000(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsTALAWEPI, Timothy (Hopi, b. 1967). GROVER Jr., Lee (Hopi, b...$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftAlex CooperOliver Clare. "Still Life Study with Yellow Apples and a Plum on a Mossy Bank," oil$200