SoldOLIVIER GAGNERE (1952) Meuble-bar de la série Park AvenueOLIVIER GAGNERE (1952) Meuble-bar de la série Park Avenue 1997 Edition Bernardaud Chêne plaqué, chêne massif sculpté à la gouge, porcelaine, laiton poli et verre H: 140 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OLIVIER GAGNERE ROSEWOOD ARM CHAIRSA pair of Olivier Gagnere arm chairs having striped upholstery and bronze trimmed tapered rosewood legs. Ht: 31.75" Wd: 21.5" Dpth: 25" Seat: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OLIVIER GAGNERE ROSEWOOD ARM CHAIRSA pair of Olivier Gagnere arm chairs having striped upholstery and bronze trimmed tapered rosewood legs. Ht: 31.75" Wd: 21.5" Dpth: 25" Seat: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OLIVIER GAGNERE ROSEWOOD ARM CHAIRSA pair of Olivier Gagnere arm chairs having striped upholstery and bronze trimmed tapered rosewood legs. Ht: 31.75" Wd: 21.5" Dpth: 25" Seat: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024BERNARDAUD PORCELAIN, LIMOGES FRANCE by OLIVIER GAGNERE MODEL LIPARIBERNARDAUD PORCELAIN, LIMOGES FRANCE by OLIVIER GAGNERE MODEL LIPARI Five porcelain teacup and saucer LIPARI patterns, 20th century. DIMENSIONS SAUCERS: Diameter: 5.10 inch / 13 cm &nSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLIVIER GAGNÈRE (NÉ EN 1952)OLIVIER GAGNÈRE (NÉ EN 1952) Tapis "Palloo Corail" en laine tuftée à décor de trois grands cercles en laine bouclette beige se détachant sur un fond corail et jSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XV Style Slant Front Writing DeskHand-painted surface signed Ch Olivier, ormolu mounts and escutcheon, floral and foliate scenes with centered genre scene of two couples at a table, mahogany interior fitted with three curved drawersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Fine and Rare Chippendale Mahogany Desk and BookcaseAttributed to ICHABOD COLE (Warren, Rhode Island 1748-1841). VERY FINE AND RARE CHIPPENDALE CARVED AND FIGURED MAHOGANY DESK-AND-BOOKCASE C. 1790. Height 93" x Width 40" x Depth 22". This desk-and-booSee Sold Price
2021A superb North Carolina walnut chippendale deskTitle: A superb North Carolina walnut chippendale desk Provenance/Additional Info: A superb North Carolina walnut chippendale desk with blocked semi amphitheatre interior with 9 shells stop fluted docSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Rare Desk with Wall CaseGeorge Nakashima Rare Desk with Wall Case Nakashima StudioUSA, 1960American black walnut, English walnut, pandanus cloth overall: 30 h × 79 w × 87 d in (76 × 201 × 221 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) Desk with compartments - Special orderGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)Desk with compartments - Special orderWalnut and pandanusModel created in 1967H 73 × L 123 × 191 cmH 64 × L 123 × W 41 cm (compartment)Special order forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Szekely (born in 1956) Heroic Carbon Desk Loop - N°4/8Martin Szekely (born in 1956)Heroic Carbon Desk Loop - N°4/8DeskCarbon fiber and honeycomb aluminum structureLimited edition of 8 + 2 A.P. + 2 prototypesSigned 'Martin Szekely' and numbered '4/8'See Sold Price
Sold2023George Nakashima 1956 Desk and Cantilevered Free Edge Wall CabinetNakashima, George (Japanese/American, 1905-1990), Half Oval Walnut Slab Desk suspended from cantilevered free edge double wall cabinet with four sliding doors, a special and rare Nakashima configuratiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Olivier de Penne(French, 1831-1897)The Boar Chase, signed lower left˜"Ol. De Penne", oil on canvas, 57-1/4 x 50-1/2 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 81-1/2 x 54-1/2 in.Provenance: Sotheby's New York: Tuesday, OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Rare Turtleback desk lampTiffany Studios Rare Turtleback counterbalance desk lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, Favrile glass 17 h × 20 w × 7 d in (43 × 51 × 18 cm) Marked to shade 'L.C.T.' andSee Sold Price
20163395 Wooton Ladies Model Patent Secretary DeskHeight: 70 in. (177.80 cm) Width: 36 in. (91.44 cm) Depth: 26 in. (66.04 cm) Country of Origin: USA Style: Eastlake Ladies Model - Victorian Maker: Wooton Desk Company Condition: Restored Year: c. 188See Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) Desk - Special orderGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)Desk - Special orderWalnutModel created in 1977H 72,5 × L 183 × W 94 cmSpecial order for Mr. Lawrence Greenwald, Baltimore, Maryland, USA.The buyer will be providSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Exceptional deskGeorge Nakashima Exceptional Single Pedestal desk Nakashima StudioUSA, 1976French olive ash burl, American ash 28.75 h × 65.75 w × 33.5 d in (73 × 167 × 85 cm) DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Rare Double Pedestal deskGeorge Nakashima Rare Double Pedestal desk Nakashima StudioUSA, 1959East Indian teak 29 h × 65.75 w × 31.5 d in (74 × 167 × 80 cm) Desk features a four plank topSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Double Pedestal deskGeorge Nakashima Double Pedestal desk Nakashima StudioUSA, 1963American black walnut, rosewood 27.25 h × 72 w × 27 d in (69 × 183 × 69 cm) Desk features a singleSee Sold Price
Sold2020NAKASHIMA CROSS LEGGED DESKOriginal receipt included. 28 3/4"h.x 60"w. x 29 3/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vernis Marten Decorated Desk with ClockVernis Marten Decorated Desk with Clock. Late 19th century/Continental. Lacquered and hand painted with gilt bronze mounts. Ht. 49" W 60" D 30". An Old Westbury, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022NEW ENGLAND QUEEN ANNE MAPLE SLANT LID DESK ON FRAMEold untouched surface; four graduated drawers (bales original); on frame with scalloped skirt and bandy cabriole legs; 9.5"h; 35"w; 17.5"d Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) & Emilio Lancia (1890-1973) DeskGio Ponti (1891-1979) & Emilio Lancia (1890-1973)DeskWalnut and melamineModel created circa 1930-1940H 79,5 × L 150 × W 80 cmExpertise conducted by the Gio Ponti ArchivesSee Sold Price
245 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsBeautiful Antique Manhattan bronze signed Tiffany Studios desk lamp$550
Featured5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTheodore Alexander "The Vanucci GT" Art Deco Desk$750
204 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare E W Godwin Desk Aesthetic movementSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Huanghuali and Mixed Woods Writing Desk, 20th Century 近代 黃花$750(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryWooton Desk Co. Standard Grade No. 3 Cabinet Secretary$4,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMESDA Documented Fine and Rare Diminutive North Carolina Federal Desk on Frame$5,000
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Inlaid Walnut Hepplewhite Slant-Lid Desk.$400
Oct 01A.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsTWO SCHOLAR'S FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DESK ITEMSCA$550(2 bids)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTheodore Alexander George III Style Mahogany Fall-front "Grand Staircase" Desk Late 20th Century$325(2 bids)