Sold2024William Goadby Lawrence (NY,ME,1913-2002) oil paintingARTIST: William Goadby Lawrence (New York, Maine, 1913 - 2002) NAME: US Battleship Under Attack MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SISee Sold Price
Sold2020William Goadby Lawrence Fishing Boat Oil PaintingWilliam Goadby Lawrence Fishing Boat Oil Painting on board. Listed NY & Maine artist born 1913 and died 2002. Measurements in inches: 26 1/2 x 22 1/2, Image: 20 x 16 Condition:Has spots upper left ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lawrence Williams (1913 - 2003) Abraham Lincoln Oil Painting AMAZING DETAILLawrence Williams (1913 - 2003) Abraham Lincoln Oil Painting AMAZING DETAIL..Canvas Size is 20" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2018attributed to SIR THOMAS LAWRENCE (English 1769-1830) Aattributed to SIR THOMAS LAWRENCE (English 1769-1830) A PAINTING, "Portrait of a Gentleman in a Maroon Coat," oil on canvas, sitter named on paper label verso, partially visible, "William Mills of SaxSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE EARLY 20TH C. SAILING SHIP OIL PAINTING.Oil on artist board depicting 6 mast ship Addie M. Lawrence, with lighthouse, signed and dated 1929 lower left. Image 22”H x 36”W. Period frame 26”H x 40”W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lawrence Gipe (American, b. 1962) Panel No. 3:Lawrence Gipe (American, b. 1962) Panel No. 3: Documentary Painting, 1995-1996 oil on panel 48 x 60 inches. Provenance: Blum Helman Gallery, New York Property from the Ginny L. Williams Collection, DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Lawrence LebdushkaLawrence Lebdushka (American, 1894-1966), Lion and Tiger, oil on board, signed lower right, board: 16.75"h x 24.25"w, overall (with frame): 24"h x 31.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Lawrence W. LeeLawrence W. Lee (American, b. 1947), Untitled (Stylized American Indian chief), 1979, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas (unframed): 30.25"h x 40.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Lawrence Lebduska, Horses at PlayLAWRENCE LEBDUSKA (American, 1894ñ1966), Horses at Play in the Watering Hole, circa 1962, oil on masonite, signed and dated lower left, board: 24 x 23.5 inches, overall (with frame): 26.5 x 32.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, William KeithWilliam Keith (American 1838-1911), View of Mount Shasta, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 16"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 22"h x 27.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shotgun Painting, William S. BurroughsWilliam S. Burroughs (American, 1914-1997), Shotgun Art, spray paint on wood, overall (unframed): 40.5"h x 38"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, William Skilling, TigerWilliam Skilling (American/British 1862-1964) , Tiger, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 48"h x 60"w, overall (with frame): 53.75"h x 65.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, William WendtWilliam Wendt (American 1876-1945) View of the Valley oil on board signed lower right board: 6.75""h x 9.5""w overall (with frame): 12.5""h x 15.25""wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, William Alexander CoulterWilliam Alexander Coulter (American/Irish, 1849-1936), Clipper Ships Under Sail, oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas: 24”h x 36”w, overall (with frame): 31.25”h x 43.25”w. Provenance: DeaccessioneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, William Trost RichardsWilliam Trost Richards (American, 1833-1905), Waves Along the Coast, oil on panel, signed lower left, panel: 8.75"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 11.75"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, William KeithWilliam Keith (American, 1838-1911), Untitled (Bucolic Landscape), oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 16"h x 25"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 34"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, William Alexander CoulterWilliam Alexander Coulter (American/Irish, 1849-1936), “Clipper Ship - George Thompson,” oil on canvas, unsigned, artist title placard lower center, canvas: 24”h x 36”w, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, William Theophilus BrownWilliam Theophilus Brown (American, 1919- 2012), Untitled (Still Life with Lemon), oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 24"h x 29.75"w, overall (with frame): 25.5"h x 31.25"w. Provenance: PrivatSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAlma-Tadema, Pastime in Ancient Egypt, 1874 Steel Engraving Sharpe, Hess 1880s$20(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftPacific Global AuctionNFL draft night panini instant 50 card set lawrence williams jones allen+ 1-of62$750
3 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesThe Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams Lawrence Block signed book$50
2 hrs LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksThe Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams By Lawrence Block SIGNED 1st Edition & Rare Limited Edition ARC$20
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsFive Prints of Pennsylvania Railroad Congressional 1952 and Senator Trains$40
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsFabulous "Spring" by Sir Lawrence Alma-Tadema Simulacrum Painting on Canvas 70 in. x 31 in.$100
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLawrence Earle (MI,NY,NJ,1845-1921) oil painting antique$190(4 bids)