Sold2021Painting, Tom LieberTom Lieber (American, b. 1949), "Caldron," 1992, oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 88"h x 78"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1987 painting on paper W. 15Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), W. 15, 1987, oil and mixed media on paper, 44 x 30.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lieber 1987 painting on paper #10Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW #10, 1987, oil and mixed media on paper, 44 x 30.25 inches, signed and dated lower right, Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lieber 1986 painting on paper #6Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW #6, 1986, oil and mixed media on paper, 30.25 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1986 painting on paper #11-7Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW #11 -7, 1986, oil and mixed media on paper, 30.25 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1987 painting on paper W-2Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), W.2, 1987, oil and mixed media on paper, 30.25 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1986 painting on paper #11-1Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW #11-1, 1986, oil and mixed media on paper, 30.25 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1986 painting on paper GTW TL SB 15 #4, 1986Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW TL SB 15 #4, 1986 , oil and mixed media on paper, 30.5 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Lieber, (2) paintings, ex Wolf KahnTom Lieber, (2) paintings, ex Wolf Kahn, Tom Lieber (American, b. 1949), Untitled abstracts on heavy hand-made paper, each signed "t l" and dated, the smaller 1986, the larger, 1983, loose and unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lieber 1987 Abstract painting on paperLieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), Untitled (W. 2), 1987, oil on paper, 44 x 30.25 inches, signed and dated lower right in pencil , Provenance: acquired from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lieber 1987 Untitled #4 painting on paperLieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), Untitled (W. 4), 1987, oil on paper, 22.5 x 30.25 inches, signed and dated lower right in pencil , Provenance: Gardner Tullis Workshop and Atelier.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Lieber (born 1949)Tom Lieber (born 1949) From Beneath, 1994 Acrylic on canvas Signed, titled and dated on verso 44 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Tom McKinleyTom McKinley (American, b. 1955), Untitled (Tents by a Pool at Dusk), oil on panel, possible monogram verso, board: 17.5"h x 28"w, overall (with frame): 19.25"h x 29.25"w. Provenance: Acquired directlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Lieber (b.1949), oil on canvas.Tom Lieber (b.1949), oil on canvas. Measures 41" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Lieber ''Untitled'' (Abstraction) 1986 OilTom Lieber (b.1949 American) ''Untitled'' (Abstraction) 1986 Oil on Paper 42''x82'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Gallery UV framing 48''x88''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Lieber, Work on PaperTom Lieber, (American, b. 1949), "For El Salvador," 1983, gouache on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, pencil signed and titled verso, sheet (unframed): 29.5"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Lieber (b. 1949)Tom Lieber (b. 1949)"Untitled #10," 2007Watercolor on paperSigned and dated in pencil lower center: Tom Lieber; titled versoSheet: 14" H x 10.25" W"Watercolor #9," 2007WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large MCM Abstract Painting, Tom Hayward, 1970'sTom Hayward (American, 20/21st c), untitled abstract landscape oil on canvas, signed lower right in minimalist metal frame approx. 43 x 55 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber (b. 1949) CaliforniaUNTITLED, 1986 monotype on paper, initialed and dated lower right, 23 x 30 ½”, frame 32 ½ x 40 ½” with glass. Provenance: Tortue Gallery Santa Monica.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Lieber (b. 1949), "Untitled #3" and "Untitled #7," Watercolors on paper, Each framed underTom Lieber (b. 1949)Two works:"Untitled #3," 2007 Watercolor on paperSigned and dated in pencil in the lower edge, at center: Tom Lieber; titled in pencil, verso; titled again on a typed labSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Rooster Painting, Tom BolgerAmerican Rooster Painting, signed by the artist, Tom Bolger (lower left). Tom Bolger (American, 20th century). Image of a Rooster relieved that he is not a chicken. Acrylic on canvas. Dimensions: FramSee Sold Price
Sold2024American West Cowboy Paintings - Tom GriceWalter Thomas "Tom" Grice (American, 1943-2011). 2 Cowboy paintings. Oil on canvas, n.d. One is signed in lower right. A striking pair of paintings each depicting a cowboy scene in the American West bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Butterflower by Tom DigiaccoButterflower by Tom Digiaccois an Original Oil Painting. Tom DiGiacco is a famed Italian artist that draws upon a rich heritage of surrealist masters when creating his works. Measures 20 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2021Gravity Original Oil Painting by Tom DiGiaccoExcellent original one of a kind oil painting by famed Italian artist Tom DiGiacco. Original oil painting depicting surrealistic figure that defies explanation These are the type of paintings Tom is fSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsTom Perkinson Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Floral Still Life Framed$375
May 11OAB AuctionsTom Perkinson Original Acrylic Painting On Board Signed Western Landscape Framed$375
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsTom Friedman Original Watercolor Painting Signed Modern Landscape Illustration$750
20 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsTom Saubert Original Gouache Painting Signed Western Portrait Framed Watercolor$375
17 hrs LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThomas Dorsey Native American Painting.$1,800(2 bids)
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY4 paintings, art lot, oil on canvas, river scene, signed Palacios, 18" by 24"; watercolor, snowy$20(1 bid)