Sold2024PR CHINESE MARTABAN JARS MOUNTED AS LAMPS, 19TH CPair of large Chinese brown glazed earthenware martaban jars, now mounted as lamps, having applied lion head handles and incised dragon decoration, not examined off of the bases for marks. ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) CHINESE GLAZED EARTHENWARE MARTABAN JARS(pair) Large Chinese glazed earthenware covered Martaban storage jars, having sand and brown glaze palette, incised dragon encircling the body, and carved hand holds to either side of the jar, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Earthenware Jar Table Lamps20th Century, Each Baluster Form With Loop Handles, Brown And Ochre Glaze, Acrylic Base, Jar Height 14 Inches, Underside Drilled, Electrification Present But Function Not Guaranteed, See Photos For CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LARGE SOUTHEAST ASIAN GLAZED EARTHENWARE MARTABAN JARS, 27.5"H(pair) Large Southeast Asian glazed earthenware martaban jars, having barrel form, exterior in ochre and brown glazes with incised serpentine dragon and a sunburst, one side with Thai characters,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Qing Martaban Earthenware JarsChinese, 19th Century, Brown Glaze, Height 18.5, Diameter 12 Inches, Accretions And Large Repaired Crack On One. See All Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Oversize Japanese Shigaraki ceramic jar/lampOversize Japanese Shigaraki ceramic jar/lamp, 20th c., Japan, large globular lugged jar with blue/green mottled glaze, retains partial label, 18"h x 13"dia. (ceramic only), 25"h (to socket) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Sancai Glaze Earthenware JarChinese, 21st Century, Domed Cover, Baluster Body, Peonies In Reserve, 30.5h x 17w. Minor Chipping. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Satsuma Pair Large Ginger Jar Lamps, OptionalJapanese Satsuma Pair Large Ginger Jar Lamps, Optional Shades; 30" h, jar approx 9" diam x 18" h including 1" wood base; shades 16" diam x 16 1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of large earthenware jars in Chinese porcelainPair of large earthenware jars in Chinese porcelain with polychrome glazing, Qing Dynasty, 19th century. Mounted in bronze. Cartouches with dragons and ships and large peonies and variegated flowers aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Large Chinese ginger jar lampsPair Large Chinese ginger jar lamps, 37"h x 27.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Gunmetal Glaze Earthenware Urn Table Lamps20th Century, Each With Handled Neck, Ochre Spots, Acrylic Base, Urn Height 16 Inches, No Chips Or Cracks Observed, Electrification Present But Function Not Guaranteed, See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Large Irmari Porcelain Temple Jar LampsPair Large Irmari Hand Painted Porcelain Temple Jar Form Lamps on Carved Bases. 27 inches x 12 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR MID CENTURY YELLOW LARGE GINGER JAR LAMPSMatched Pair Mid Century Large Ginger Jar Lamps in Yellow. Each 13"x9"x21.5". Weight combined 22 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR LARGE CHINESE BALUSTER JAR BLUE & WHITE LAMPSTraditionally associated with the Emperor, the dragon and cloud motif adorns some of the most highly-sought after items in the Chinese decorative arts. This fabulous pair of table lamps features not oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Black And Brown Glaze Jar Table LampsChinese, 20th Century, Each Jar Height 11, Overall Height 25 Inches, Each Jar Drilled, Electrification Present But Function Not Guaranteed See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Chinese Oxblood Glaze Covered JarsPair of Large Chinese Oxblood Glaze Covered Jars, modern, takes their shape and glaze from Qing Dynasty porcelains. The dramatic glaze color is the result of copper oxide glaze fired in a reduction kiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Large Chinese Three Glaze Vase Table LampsPair of Large Chinese Three Glaze Vase Table Lampsearly 20th century, a pair of large vases decorated with persimmon, ge style white, and celadon bands separated by four bonze hue registers having a kSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair large Chinese blue and white ginger jar lampsPair large Chinese blue and white ginger jar lamps, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), blue underglazed decorated porcelain, brass fittings, hardwood base, 17"h x 10"dia (jars), 30"h (to finial) Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Polychrome Glaze Ginger Jar Table LampsPair of Chinese Polychrome Glaze Ginger Jars fitted as Table Lamps, ovoid forms in white glaze decorated with birds on blooming branches in pink and green, with gray/taupe silk shades and on lucite baSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of large Indian copper temple jar form table lampsPair of large Indian copper temple jar form table lampsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Glazed Earthenware Slip Decorated Jars Mounted as LampsPair of Glazed Earthenware Slip Decorated Jars Mounted as Lamps The jars 14 x 8 in. diam., 20 x 8 in. diam. (to socket). The Collection of Mary B. Schwab, Stoneleigh Horse Farm, Middleburg, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large Chinese wucai-decorated porcelain jars, mounted as lampsDepicting a battle scene of mounted soldiers against a mountainous landscape, the rims decorated with floral sprays. (H: 12 1/2 in. [vase]; H: [overall]) PROVENANCE: Property formerly in the collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Near Pair of Salt Glazed Earthenware Jars and Covers Mounted as LampsNear Pair of Salt Glazed Earthenware Jars and Covers Mounted as Lamps The jars and covers 15 x 8 3/4 in. diam. The Collection of Jill and John FairchildSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Rubbed Brass / Glass Ginger Jar Form LampsPair Rubbed Brass / Glass Ginger Jar Form Lamps. Large in size, pair of lamps are cut glass with a brass base and neck. 30 inches x 9 inches in diameterSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr. Roy Hamilton pottery lamps. Slip Glaze Stripes to Shoulders. Artist's Cipher Stamp.$325(2 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Bostlund Lotte Danish Modern Denmark Blue Glaze Ceramic Lamps with Original Shades$150(1 bid)
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESA pair of bronze glaze and painted Taiping elephant oil lamps made in the Qianlong period$1,000