Sold2024Pair Signed NBR Deborah Mae Broad Duck/LionPair Signed NBR Deborah Mae Broad Duck/Lion Deck the duck 80/200 size 16 x 18 x 2 inches The Meek... 129/200 16 x 18 x 2 inches DIMENSIONS: 31 x 39 inches The live auction begins at 11 ASee Sold Price
Sold20212 Deborah Mae Broad lithographsDeborah Mae Broad (American 1954- )- 1). ''Dark Dog- Ninety to One''- lithograph, signed, titled and numbered 23/50 in pencil, soft diagonal crease through lower left corner of image. 17 5/8 x 23 5/8'See Sold Price
Sold2021BROAD, Deborah Mae (American, b. 1954). Three SignedBROAD, Deborah Mae (American, b. 1954). Three Signed Prints. Lithographs, each signed, titled and numbered in pencil. Includes: “Defense Mechanisms” (8/50), “1 Horsepower” (8/5See Sold Price
Sold2018A group of ethnographic and tribal itemsIncluding: A pair of miniature Inuit snowshoes; a beaded moccasin, a miniature seed pot signed Mae Tapia, Santa Clara; a small handled basket; a small footed pot, a small painted dish with frog, a carSee Sold Price
Sold2023Deborah May Broad. The Enemy Within.Deborah May Broad. The Enemy Within. 1995. Signed, dated and titled. Mixed media on paper. Excellent condition. Frame is 23" w x 21" h. Est. $200-$400. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF PORTRAIT PAINTINGSUntitled (a pair of portraits of a man and women) c.1840/50's Oil on canvas mounted on broad, not signed Dimensions: Framed 38 1/4" x W 31.5", canvas H 36" x 29" Framed 38 1/4" x W 31.5", canvas H 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OFCONTINENTAL OVAL LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSOil on broad, not signed. Dimensions: H 11.5" x W 13.75" Condition: Small chips to frames, repair to one picture.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pieter Lodewijk Kuhnen (German, 1812-1877), "StormyStormy Inlet, oil on canvas. Signed l.r., pair of wax seals to reverse stretcher. 32" x 39.5" (sight). A broad work by Kuhnen, and most indicative of his mature work that was related to the Barbizon SSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF LARGE CIRCULAR POLYCHROME PAINTED AND GLAZEDA PAIR OF LARGE CIRCULAR POLYCHROME PAINTED AND GLAZED EARTHENWARE SERVING BOWLS, POSSIBLY SPANISH/PORTUGUESE, ONE SIGNED, 20TH CENTURY, each with a broad gently sloping flat rim centering floral decoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mae Gruber "Duluth, 1965-1967" Mixed MediaMae Lucille Gruber (American, 1934-2014). Watercolor and gouache on paper titled "Duluth 1965-67," depicting a pair of houses nestled amongst trees. Pencil signed, titled, and dated along thSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Saint Louis Pair of Art Glass SculpturesPair of oversized French crystal sculptures. Features clear art glass with broad red striping accents and twist designs. One signed with etched mark to underside ST LOUIS CRISTAL FRANCE, and retainingSee Sold Price
Sold2020ONE-HALF SIZE SHOVELLER PAIR, W. CRANMERVERY FINE PAIR OF ONE-HALF SIZE SHOVELLERS by William Cranmer, Beach Haven, NJ. Excellent original paint and condition. Nice broad bill carving. Both heads slightly turned. Both signed and dated 1972.See Sold Price
Sold2017Capp, Al. A Pair of Lithographs of Daisy Mae.Capp, Al. A Pair of Lithographs of Daisy Mae, color lithograph on line-backed paper, one signed and dated ‘64 (lower right). Size of largest 24 x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2021A. Corbella (Milano) Opera Jewelry Suite, 1890's,with tiara, pair of bracelets, necklace and large pin or breastplate with dangles, signed, Egyptian style, colorful.....Corbella produced pieces reflecting a broad range of the past: brightly jeweledSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR SIGNED BOUCHERON, PARIS, PLATINUM AND DIAMOND DANGLE EARRINGS.PAIR SIGNED BOUCHERON, PARIS, PLATINUM AND DIAMOND DANGLE EARRINGS. Loop-and-crescent design constructed of brilliant-cut round and baguette diamonds; detachable fringe of three cascades of round andSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR SIGNED ALDO CIPULLO, CARTIER, 18K YELLOW GOLD AND COLORLESS CRYSTAL CLIP-BACK EARRINGS, datedPAIR SIGNED ALDO CIPULLO, CARTIER, 18K YELLOW GOLD AND COLORLESS CRYSTAL CLIP-BACK EARRINGS, dated 1970. Cluster of stylized floriform stems each with colorless crystal cap.L: 1 in. Gross wt. 1 troy oSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR SIGNED TIFFANY/SCHLUMBERGER 18K YELLOW GOLD, DIAMOND AND CARVED CORAL STARBURST DESIGNPAIR SIGNED TIFFANY/SCHLUMBERGER 18K YELLOW GOLD, DIAMOND AND CARVED CORAL STARBURST DESIGN CLIP-BACK EARRINGS, Made in France. Five-point carved coral star with yellow gold enhancements, surmounts siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Silver Vases (Pair, Signed)High purity silver, Japanese is usually higher than sterling. They are 9.5" H, approx 5" dia at widest with a 2.5" mouth. Total weight approx 44 ounces. There is a maker mark on bottom. Decorative engSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edoardo Cerrone Signed Pair of Italian Vintage Cat OilFine Pair of Italian Oil on Board Paintings of Cats Gorgeous coloring and detail on this pair Signed by fine listed Italian artist Edoardo Cerrone (born 1928) Both have certificates of authenticty onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zuni Inlay Butterfly EarringsZuni inlay butterfly earrings.Turquoise,Mother of Pearl,Coral and Jet.Measure 1" by 1" and weigh 9 grams the pair.Signed by the artist in Zuni fashion. Native American, Navajo, Southwestern Indian JewSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF SIGNED CHING DYNASTY PORCELAIN BOWLSDecorated with (5) clase imperial dragons. dated to the Kangxi reign. 2 1/2 x 5 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Pate De Verre Signed Pair Champagne Flutes Made in FranceDaum Pate De Verre Signed Pair Champagne Flutes Made in France no flaws observed approx 9.5" height, 2.25" diameter opening, 2.75" diameter baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of signed limited edition Will Moses prints in original framesPair of signed limited edition Will Moses prints in original frames, one is "The Sleighride #174 of 500" and the other is "The Quilting Social #38 of 1000", 29"T x 34"WSee Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaGraceful antique signed Steuben pair of blue aurene art glass candlesticks$525(10 bids)
630 Lots AwayPacific Global Auctionbrent primus 2024 PFL 2 autographed signed fight worn pair of gloves (PFL LOA)$210
11 hrs LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersJay Strongwater, Signed Bronze Enamel Wide Frame$125(2 bids)