Sold2024David Schluss b.1943 Dancers & Horse Oil PaintingDavid Schluss (Israeli American, Born 1943). An original oil painting on canvas. A colorful equine themed work depicting whimsical dancers and musician with a large horse. Artist signed to lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Painting David Schluss Moonlight ConcertoDavid Schluss, Israel (Born 1943). Original oil on canvas 'Moonlight Concerto' in gilt wood frame with black inner border. COA from Art Source Int'l on verso. Measures 74.25"H x 74.5"W framed; 65"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID SCHLUSS 'MORNING DREAMER' MM/CDavid Schluss (American / Israeli b. 1943), 'Morning Dreamer', acrylic and mixed media on canvas depicting standing figures, signed to lower right, unframed. Provenance: From the Private Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Schluss Oil Painting Original Large Signed Musician Female Portrait ModernThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: David SchlussTitle: Dancing with the MusicMedium: Oil Painting on paperSiSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID SCHLUSS, 'JOY OF SPRING' FIGURAL O/CDavid Schluss (American / Israeli, b. 1943), 'Joy of Spring' oil on canvas depicting geometric shapes creating a figural and musical scene, signed to lower right, unframed. Provenance: From the PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Schluss (American, b.1943) Oil Painting on CanvasLarge David Schluss (American, Israeli, b.1943) Oil Painting on Canvas. Signed lower right. Depicting colorful figures on a orange background. Originally purchased from Wentworth Gallery. Measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed David Schluss (Israeli b. 1943) Painted on Canvas Abstract MusicianSigned David Schluss (Israeli b. 1943) Painted on Canvas Abstract Musician. Signed lower left, measures 63" x 63"See Sold Price
Sold2021David Schluss Serigraph Print, Days Of PeaceLarge, gold gilded frame. Very colorful and abstract. Sight View: 45" x 33". David Schluss Israeli Artist: b. 1943. David Schluss, born in Israel in 1943, began studying art at an early age. He attendSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Schluss Three Graces Color Serigraph Large Hand Signed Portrait Framed ArtThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: David SchlussTitle: Three GracesMedium: Color SerigraphSize: 41 ½&See Sold Price
Sold2018David Schluss (Israel born 1943) Watercolor/Gouache onDavid Schluss (Israel born 1943) Watercolor/Gouache on heavy paper, 3 figures, 36 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID SCHLUSS (ISRAEL b1943) ACRYLIC WORK ON PAPERDavid Schluss (ISRAELI / AMERICAN / FLORIDA, born 1943 - ) original hand painted acrylic work on paper depicting a seated figure. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a black lacquer gold accented woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Schluss (Israeli, b1943) Gouache "Dancers"David Schluss (Israeli, born 1943). Gouache on paper, titled, "Dancers". Excellent original condition._x000D_ Painting measures 27.5" x 40" Frame measures 40" x 52"See Sold Price
Sold2023David Schluss b.1943 ROMANCE A.P. Serigraph SIGNEDDavid Schluss (Israeli, born 1943). A special edition artist's proof (E.A.) serigraph on paper. Titled, "Romance." A colorful figural work produced in the artist's abstract Expressionist style, depictSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Schluss Large 'Musicians Celebration'David Schluss, Israel (Born 1943). Large mixed media on canvas 'Musicians Celebration' mounted in gilt washed wood frame and signed lower right. Measures 56.25"H x 80.5"W framed; 48"H x 72"W. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Schluss "2 Figures" Mixed Media on CanvasDavid Schluss (Israeli, b. 1943), "Two Figures", Mixed Media Painting on Canvas, signed lower left. Image: 47.5" H x 35" W; frame: 54" H x 41.5" W. Provenance: Property from a Park Avenue collection.KSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Schluss. "Melody," acrylic on paper(Israeli, b. 1943). Signed "Schluss" ll, sheet size: 23 x 30 1/2 in., framed; Smart, Fort Lauderdale, FL C.O.A.See Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID SCHLUSS (ISRAEL b1943) ACRYLIC WORK ON PAPERDavid Schluss (ISRAELI / AMERICAN / FLORIDA, born 1943 - ) original hand painted acrylic work on paper depicting a standing woman with arms spread. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a black lacquer golSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Schluss "Tango III" Signed Serigraph LEArtist: David Schluss Title: Tango III Medium: Serigraph on Paper Limited Edition: 345/350 Art Dimensions: 23 H x 19 W inches Framed Dimensions: 32 H x 28 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Schluss, "Musicians on Holiday"David Schluss (Am. / Israel, b. 1943) "Musicians on Holiday", signed and numbered artist's proof serigraph, ed. 28/85 sight: 17 x 17 in., frame: 30 x 30 in. Shipping available for this lSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Schluss - Morning MelodyArtist: David Schluss Title: Morning Melody Dimensions: 15in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Serigraph in Colors on Paper Condition: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Schluss (Israel b.1943) Artist Proof LithographDESCRIPTION: David Schluss (Israel born 1943) Artist proof lithograph on paper, featuring vibrant colored abstract musicians. Pencil signed lower left, marked: "A.P." lower right. Mounted in a black lSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Schluss (Israel born 1943) Large Signed and Numbered Serigraph 36 x 30 inchesLarge David Schluss (Israel born 1943) Large Signed and Numbered Serigraph. Hand-signed pencil (lower right) and numbered (lower left). Measures: 36H x 30W inches including frame. In excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Schluss Abstract Figurative Embellished Serigraph on Canvas 112/350 Framed 2000sA whimsical abstract figurative embellished serigraph on canvas by Israeli artist David Schluss. Signed on verso with an annotation of 112/350. Published circa early 2000s. A joyous and celebratory imSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Lee Roth (Van Halen) signed Fender Squire guitar-Perfect Signature-JSA$28(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" Modern$600(6 bids)
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryAntonin Mercie (French, 1845-1916), "David The Conqueror"$800(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Fish," 20TH CENTURY$700(3 bids)
4 days LeftLeland LittleDavid Birdsey Walkley (American, 1849-1934), Flock and Herder at Night$125(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1929) A PAINTING, "Flowers in a Vase," 20TH CENTURY$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausDavid Robb, Art In Western World, 1942 1st Revised Ed., Art History, illustrated$8