Sold2023PAUL WUNDERLICH - JOANA MODELINGPAUL WUNDERLICH - JOANA MODELING - SOMETIMES CALLED PURPLE JOANA. #39. SIGNED BY ARTIST. 29 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL WUNDERLICH SIGNED "JOANA MODELLING" 1968 LITHOGRAPH #74/90 19.75" X 25.5" IMAGEPAUL WUNDERLICH SIGNED "JOANA MODELLING" 1968 LITHOGRAPH #74/90 19.75" X 25.5" IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Wunderlich (1927-2010) GermanJOANA POSING FOR REDFERN (B.271), 1968, color lithograph, signed and numbered 73/75 in pencil, printed by Desjobert Paris, published by Redfern Gallery London, sheet 19 ¾ x 25 ½”,See Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL WUNDERLICH "GEORGE, ULRICKE & DANIDE" GOUACHEPAUL WUNDERLICH (GERMAN 1927-2010) "GEORGE, ULRICKE & DANIDE" GOUACHE ON PAPER. PROVENANCE: GERHARD WURZER GALLERY. Height: 35 in. by Width: 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL WUNDERLICH "FRENCH GARDEN" SIGNED DRAWINGPAUL WUNDERLICH (GERMAN 1927-2010) "FRENCH GARDEN" SIGNED DRAWING 1984. PROVENANCE: GERHARD WURZER GALLERY. Height: 40 & 38 in. by Width: 30 & 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL WUNDERLICH SONG OF SONGSWUNDERLICH, Paul, (German, 1927-2010): ''The Song of Songs Which is Solomon's'', ten original Lithographs in the original folio with frontispiece, information following the first signed Lithograph indSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL WUNDERLICH FOR ROSENTHAL: BOKHARA DINNERWAREPaul Wunderlich for Rosenthal, studio linie, "Bokhara" dinnerware. Includes 54 pieces: (7) 9" dinner plates, (10) 8.9" soup bowls, (8) 7.25" plates, (16) 5.8" saucers, (9) 3.5" tall cups, (1) 10" longSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL WUNDERLICH PORCELAIN TEA SERVICETea set. Designed for Rosenthal. Germany, c. 1985. Comprising a tea pot, sugar bowl, creamer, six cups, six saucers, six plates. Porcelain, original wooden box. Each piece with artist’s signature anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wunderlich - AidaArtist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Aida Year: 1978 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: 113 from the limited edition of 250 Publisher: Metropolitan Opera AssociationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Wunderlich - Untitled from "Song of Songs"Artist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Untitled from "Song of Songs" Year: 1970 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 19.5in. Edition: 9 from the limited edition of 310 Publisher: Aquarius PressSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wunderlich - Untitled from "Song of Songs"Artist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Untitled from "Song of Songs" Year: 1970 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 19.5in. Edition: 9 from the limited edition of 310 Publisher: Aquarius PressSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculpture, Paul WunderlichPaul Wunderlich (German, 1927-2010), Little Eve, bronze, inscribed with monogram on the base, edition 375/1250, overall: 14.5"h x 2.75"w x 5.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Portfolio, Paul WunderlichPaul Wunderlich (German, 1927-2010), "The Song of Songs which is Solomon," 1970, consisting of 8 lithographic prints out of a portfolio of 10 complete lithos in colors, from an edition of 480, publishSee Sold Price
Sold2020Versace Rosenthal set of 8 cups, Paul WunderlichVersace Rosenthal set of 8 cups, Paul Wunderlich. 2 1/8” H x 6 5/8” W x 4 1/2” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS stoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Wunderlich 'Untitled' lithographPAUL WUNDERLICH (German 1927-2010) 'Untitled' lithograph, sight: 19.5 x 15.5 inches; overall with frame: 27.5 x 22.25 inches, signed in pencil lower right: 'Wunderlich' numbered lower left: 18/20.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR UNFRAMED PAUL WUNDERLICH SURREAL LITHOGRAPHSWUNDERLICH, Paul, (German, 1927-2010): Four Surreal Lithographs. Three are unframed and unmatted, pencil signed, measuring approximately 30'' x 22.25''. Fourth is an Interior Scene with Female Figure,See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Gianni Versace / Paul Wunderlich for Rosenthal. "Médaillon Méandre D'or" porcelain egg cup$95
3 days LeftJasper52Paul Wunderlich for Rosenthal. Large "Mythos" sauce boat with saucer in porcelain. 1980 / 90's.$160
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersPortfolio of Full Color Reproduction of Eight Paintings by Grandma Moses$25
Oct 06Paul Arsenault Auctioneers1938 Limited Edition "Flower and Fruit Prints Of The 18th and Early 19th Centuries" by Gordon$25