Sold2021Pedro de Vega " Anticipation " Pencil SignedPedro de Vega " Anticipation " Pencil SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2019PEDRO ANGEL GONZALEZ, (VENEZUELAN 1901–1981), "DESDE LAPEDRO ANGEL GONZALEZ (VENEZUELAN 1901–1981) "DESDE LA HACIENDA LA VEGA" Signed and dated 'PEDRO ANGEL/GONZALEZ 1953' bottom left; also titled, signed, located and dated 'Caracas 1953' verso, oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Miguel de Cervantes Salvadores "Rooster" - Bronze on wooden base Signed: Cervantes S. 1968.Pedro Miguel de Cervantes Salvadores "Rooster" - Bronze on wooden base Signed: Cervantes S. 1968. Size: 25"h x 23"W. Ships from Las Vegas, NV.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Miguel de Cervantes Salvadores "Horse" - Bronze on wooden base Signed: Cervantes S. 1965.Pedro Miguel de Cervantes Salvadores "Horse" - Bronze on wooden base Signed: Cervantes S. 1965. Size: 20"h x 18"w. Ships from Las Vegas, NV.See Sold Price
Sold2022CANDELIERE MONOCERAin cristallo trasparente Collezione: Vega Baccarat disegnato da Savinel & Rozé. XX secolo Francia.h cm 13,5 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2016Complete Sound System with AccessoriesPeavy KB/A 300 rolling sound system (serial #08980241 measures approx.: 25 1/2" x 14" x 29"). Two Crate Micro Series PE-15H speakers (Measures approx.: 18" x 16" x 25"). Master PA-6 Crate Amplifier (6See Sold Price
Sold2016Coffee & End TablesOne coffee table with two matching end tables. Glass top with a gold tone leafy design. Coffee table measures approximately 54" x 23" x 16". End table approximately measure 26" x 21" and 24" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2016WWI Forward March BooksForward March WWI Memorabilia Books, Volume 1 and Volume 2, by: Frank J. Mackey and Marcus Wilson Jernegan, Ph. D. ALL ONE MONEY. These books have photographic record of America in the World War and tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Simulate NecklacesFrom top to bottom in the picture, the first necklace has a silver tone with a \"chain-like\" texture, measures 20\". The second necklace is a silver tone and is broke, measures 21\". The third necklaSee Sold Price
Sold20221963 Facel Vega Facel II Chassis no. H2KA186 Engine no. TY8-712-2031963 Facel Vega Facel II Chassis no. H2KA186 Engine no. TY8-712-203 383ci Chrysler 'Wedge' OHV V8 Engine Single Carter AFB Carburetor 355bhp at 4,800rpm 3-Speed TorqueFlite Automatic Transmission FroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Hand Chair" carved mahogany signed along back. h. 38-1/2", w. 20", d. 20" Provenance: Collection of Dr. Nia Terezakis, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2021PEDRO CORONEL (Mexican, 1923- 1985)Untitled (1971) Oil on canvas Signed Mexico 1971 verso Size: 31.25 x 23.5 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Toronto; Sale of Christie's New York, 19 May 1987, lot 91; Private Collection, GenevaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pedro Friedeberg dining tablePedro Friedeberg dining table Mexico, c. 1970 carved and laminated walnut, glass 65.75 dia x 31.25 h inches Branded signature to underside: [Pedro Friedeberg].See Sold Price
2020Pedro Friedeberg Wall Relief Painted SculpturePedro Friedeberg, Italy/Mexico (1936-). Wall art relief in pen and ink on wood, signed lower right and dated 1970. Dimensional wall art on wood. Measures 30"H x 25"W x 1"D. Condition report: some wearSee Sold Price
2023Pedro Friedeberg b.1936 Modern Giltwood Hand ChairPedro Friedeberg (Mexican, born 1936). An artist designed mixed media chair sculpture. Gesso, with gilt over wood. A hand carved Pop Art work modeled as a whimsical right hand, with thumb elbow rest.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg Modern Hand ChairPedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) Postmodern carved solid wood hand chair, circa 1960, signed on base. 36" H x 19" W x 22" D. Seat 17" H. Provenance: Property from the Long Island residence of a colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Fontainebleau (Francia, XVI secolo) Diana e Atteoneolio su alabastro, W. 30 - H. 24,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg Gilt 'Hand Chair' 38" HPedro Friedeberg, born 1926, surrealist Mexican artist, best known for the 'Hand Chair', a gilt sculptured wood chair using fingers as back and arm rests. Chair is signed on the inside of the bottom pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg Sculpture, "Hand Chair", 2008, carved woodPedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) Sculpture, "Hand Chair", 2008, carved wood, signed and dated on underside of base, h. 38 3/4 in., w. 18 in. d. 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg (b1936) Carved Hand ChairPedro Friedeberg (b1936) Carved Hand Chair. Signed on the base. 34" tall 17.5"wide 20" deep. Some separations (photod) and two chips on the base (photed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Antonio Fresquis, San Jose, ca. 1790Pedro Antonio Fresquis(Truchas, 1749 - 1831)San Jose, ca. 1790carved wood, gesso, pigment24 x 11 x 7 1/2 in. (60.96 x 27.94 x 19.05 cm.) The Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoExhibited:&quSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg Sculpture, "Hand Chair with Three Feet", 1980Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) Sculpture, "Hand Chair with Three Feet", 1980, carved wood, signed on legs, dated on underside of base, h. 38 3/4 in., w. 18 in., d. 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pedro Friedeberg Hand and Foot Chair signedPedro Friedeberg (Mexican/American, b. 1936) Hand and Foot Chair, 1960s, carved Mexican mahogany, burned incised signature "Pedro Friedeberg", 36.5"h x 18"w x 32"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936), "Hand and Foot Table", carved wood with red lacquer, signed on foot, h. 22 1/4 in., dia. 26 1/2 in. Provenance: The Estate of Caroline P. Ireland.See Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) BEADED SCULPTURE, HAND FOOT CHAIR$225(2 bids)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) LIMITED EDITION PRINT, '30 GATOS'$300(1 bid)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Nice 5-String Vega Regent Banjo With Hard Shell Case$50(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) MINIATURE SCULPTURE, SILLA MARIPOSA$200(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MX, B.1936) SURREALIST DRAWING, KALEIDOSCOPIC PORTRAIT$300(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) LIMITED EDITION PRINT, 'FUTBOLISTAS'$300
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1857 Dom PEDRO I of Brazil 1ed Funeral Oration Portuguese Duke of Braganca Sousa$1(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) LIMITED EDITION PRINT, ELEPHANTS$300(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FREIDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) LIMITED EDITION PRINT, 'THE TARO NEWS'$300(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, 1936), LIMITED EDITION PRINT, 'CIUDAD'$300(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MX, B.1936) SURREALIST AQUATINT, 'HERRAMIENTAS Y MAS'$150
Lodestar AuctionsMCM Mid-Century Yellow Felt Covered Fiberglass Italian Hand Chair Pedro Friedeberg Style$300
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) LIMITED EDITION PRINT, 'EL CAMINO VIRTUD'$300