Sold2023Etching of Fisherman, Gordon Hope Grant.Gordon Hope Grant (America, 1875-1962). This etching on paper is pencil signed lower right, and numbered (39/100) lower left. The etching depicts a man handline fishing atop a rock. It is housed in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Hope Grant (1875 - 1962) AmericanGordon Hope Grant (1875 - 1962) Original Etching Signed with Pencil, Measures (9 x 13) (Not Framed) Born in San Francisco, Gordon Grant is known for his etchings and paintings of marine subjects. He aSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRANT, Gordon .Pencil Signed Etching "The Squall"Signed and titled Gordon Grant ( Gordon Hope Grant (1875 - 1962) U.S. ) Not framed and from a Larchmont NY storage . - Dimensions: 12" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017Gordon Grant AAA etching Drifting InGrant, Gordon Hope (American 1875-1962), Drifting In, etching published by AAA, pencil signed Lower Right, 7.75 x 9.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four Signed Etchings by Various ArtistsFour signed etchings by various artists. 1) Two Gordon Hope Grant (American/United Kingdom 1875 - 1962), both signed in pencil lower right. One titled "First Mate" in pencil lower left of sheet and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2024GORDON HOPE GRANT (New York/California/United Kingdom, 1875-1962), "The Concarneau"., Etching onGORDON HOPE GRANTNew York/California/United Kingdom, 1875-1962"The Concarneau". Signed in pencil lower right "Gordon Grant".Etching on paper, 8" x 10" sight. Framed 16" x 18". Notes:A gifted watercoloSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Gordon Grant & George Elmer Browne Etchings(2) Gordon Grant & George Elmer Browne etchings: "The Baiters", etching, pencil signed "Geo. Elmer Browne N.A.", 8" x 9-3/4" plate; maritime scene, etching, pencil signed "Gordon Grant", 7-3/4" x 9-3/See Sold Price
Sold2017Gordon Grant, aquatint etchingGordon Grant, aquatint etching, Gordon Grant (American, 1875-1962), "Banks Fisherman", aquatint etching, pencil signed "Gordon Grant", paperwork verso, 8"h x 9.5"w (image), 20"h x 21.5"w (framed) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018GORDON HOPE GRANT (1875-1962) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGordon Hope Grant (1875-1962) The Lumber Wharf 1939 Signed lower right, titled verso 'The Lumber Wharf.' Image measures 9 x 11.75 with a sheet size of 12 x 16 inches. We happily provide seamless in-hoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gordon Grant Banks Fisherman Signed EtchingGordon Grant original pencil signed etching. Signed 'Gordon Grant' lower right. Titled Banks Fisherman. Measures 7 7/8" x 9 7/8" (plate size) and 11" x 13" (sheet size). Unframed, loose and not mounteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gordon Hope Grant Original LithographGordon Hope Grant (American/United Kingdom 1875 - 1962) original signed lithograph. Pencil signed "Gordon Grant" lower right. Titled "Men O' Gloucester" in pencil lower left. Included is information fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two winter scenic prints, pencil signed; Gordon Grant,Two winter scenic prints, pencil signed; Gordon Grant, Gloucester lithograph, and Kerr Eby, Canadian coast etching. 9 1/2"H x 15"W (image), 17 1/4"H x 22 1/4"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Gordon Hope Grant, Boats to LetGordon Hope Grant (American, 1875-1962), "Boats to Let," lithograph, pencil signed lower right, Associated American Artists label verso, overall (with frame): 14.5"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORDON HOPE GRANT (1875-1962) LITHOGRAPHLithograph, pencil signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16" x W 20", (Sight) H 10.5" x W 13" Condition: Frame with damages, mat with some age toning.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORDON GRANT (1875-1962) PENCIL SIGNED ETCHINGPencil signed bottom right. "The Town in Winter". Framed. Condition: Good. Expected wear. Please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gordon Grant EtchingGordon Grant original pencil signed etching. Signed in pencil lower right. Measures 11.75" x 8.75" (plate size) and 10.5" x 11.25" (sheet size). Image is in very good to excellent condition with verySee Sold Price
Sold2020GORDON GRANT (1875-1962) EtchingPencil signed 9 1/2 x 7 in. (sight), 18 1/2 x 15 1/2 in. (framed). Born in San Francisco, Gordon Grant is known for his etchings and paintings of marine subjects. He also painted portraits, streets, hSee Sold Price
Sold2019GORDON GRANT (1875-1962) EtchingPencil signed 9 1/2 x 7 in. (sight), 18 1/2 x 15 1/2 in. (framed). Born in San Francisco, Gordon Grant is known for his etchings and paintings of marine subjects. He also painted portraits, streets, hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gordon Grant; Original Etching SignedDrypoint etching, Pencil signed l.r.; 8in. X 10in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two framed American prints: Gordon Hope Grant (UnitedTwo framed American prints: Gordon Hope Grant (United States 1875-1962), "Fishing Boats, Gloucester", lithograph, c. 1935, Ed: 250, as published by AAA, signed with pencil lower right, printed with blSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORDON HOPE GRANT (1875 - 1962): "OLD WINDJAMMER"lithograph; signed in pencil lower right; Provenance: The Freund Family Collection; 9 1/2 x 12 inches; 16 x 19 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gordan Grant (1875 - 1962)First Snow, litho , signed in pencil lower right. no glass Small tear upper left in margin Gordon Hope Grant was active/lived in New York, California / United Kingdom. Gordon Grant is known for marineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gordon Grant EtchingGordon Grant original signed etching. Signed in pencil "Gordon Grant" lower right. Very good condition with very light toning over image area. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: AmiSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesGordon Hope Grant (American, 1875-1962) Lithograph on Paper, Ca. 1947, "Reflection", H 9" W 11.75"$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGordon Cook, American (1927-1985), Snapdragons, 1985, etching, edition A.P. i/ii$225(2 bids)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGordon Cook, American (1927-1985), Richard's Vase, 1985, etching, ed. 12/20$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGordon Cook, American (1927-1985), Iris, Tulips, Daisies, Chrysanthemums, 1985, etching, ed. 20/20$150(1 bid)