Sold2022Peter Allegaert (American, B. 1938)"Good Bye Greenwood." Lithograph. Signed, dated (00) numbered in pencil. Edition 25. 34 x 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Beard (American, b. 1938)Medium: Mixed Media Collage. Signature: Top center. Dimensions: 9.5 x 12.5 inches. Lot note and provenance: Collection of Patrick Eddington. Mr. Eddington was a much-honored Salt Lake City, Utah art cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Beard (American, b. 1938)Medium: Unique Silver gelatin photograph. Title: Ode to Rauschenberg (Elephants), 1976. Signature: Lower right corner. Dimensions 2 x 11.25 inches. Lot note and provenance: Collection of Patrick EddinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Beard (American, b. 1938)Medium: Original Photograph. Dimensions 4 x 11 inches. Lot note and provenance: Collection of Patrick Eddington. Mr. Eddington was a much-honored Salt Lake City, Utah art collector & teacher, who diedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Beard (American, b. 1938)Medium: Photograph collage & Mixed Media on postcard hand written from Peter Beard to Patrick Eddington. Dimensions: 9.5 x 12.5 inches. Lot note and provenance: Collection of Patrick Eddington. Mr. EdSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Beard (American, b. 1938)Medium: Print on paper. Title: Bobby Beausoleil. Signature: Lower right in red pen. Dimensions: 16.5 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Beard (American, b. 1938)Medium: Original Photograph with applied paint. Title: Peter Beard's Studio. Dimensions: 4 x 6 inches. Lot note and provenance: Collection of Patrick Eddington. Mr. Eddington was a much-honored Salt LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Beard (American, b. 1938)Medium: Ink Drawing on postcard. Signature lower right corner. Dimensions: 4.25 x 6 inches. Lot note and provenance: Collection of Patrick Eddington. Mr. Eddington was a much-honored Salt Lake City, USee Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Beard, original photographPeter Beard, original photograph, Peter Beard (American, b. 1938), "One Year Old Mountain Gorilla", 1999, silver gelatin print, signed, titled and inscribed "The Genocide Peter Beard", lower left, 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Linda Plotkin (American, B.1938) Costa Secca.Linda Plotkin (American, B.1938) Costa Secca. Etching and aquatint. Pencil inscribed 'Artist Proof' LL, pencil titled lower center, and pencil signed LR. Together with an etching by Peter Alexander, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Tice "Petit's Mobil Station" Gelatin SilverGeorge A. Tice (American, b. 1938) "Petit's Mobil Station, Cherry Hill, New Jersey," 1974, gelatin silver print photograph, signed in pencil in margin lower right, bearing Peter Fetterman (Santa MonicSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARL STALEY (American/Texas b. 1938) A PAINTING, "PeterEARL STALEY (American/Texas b. 1938) A PAINTING, "Peter Marzio," HOUSTON, AUGUST 12, 1987, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R, "Staley 82," verso titled, dated, signed and placed in pencil, "Peter MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Beard - Driftwood Cove, Montauk Point, 1992PETER BEARD (1938-2020) Title - Ode to Yves Klein by Zara B. Driftwood Cove, Montauk Point, 1992 Type of Print - Print in Colors Estimated Image Size - 12" x 8" Peter Beard was an American photographeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol MaoRichard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol Mao Signed and dated 1975 verso, acrylic and silkscreen on canvas. (3 5/8 x 3 5/8 in. (9.2 x 9.2cm)) Provenance "Contemporary Art II," Phillips dSee Sold Price
Sold2021VIJA CELMINS (American b. 1938) A PRINT, "ConcentricVIJA CELMINS (American b. 1938) A PRINT, "Concentric Bearings," 1985, aquatint, drypoint and mezzotint on paper, signed in pencil L/R, "V Celmins," numbered L/L 9/34, with publisher stamp L/R, publishSee Sold Price
Sold2020Janet Fish (American, b. 1938), , Vase of WomenJanet Fish (American, b. 1938)Vase of WomenPencil signed and dated 1990 bottom right, watercolor on paper.41 1/2 x 29 13/16 in. (105.4 x 75.7cm)PROVENANCE:Mangel Gallery, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol, MostRichard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol, Most Wanted Man #11, Dada 1963, 2002 silkscreen, oil on canvas signed Richard Pettibone, titled and dated (verso) 7 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches. Provenance LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Roller Wilson American, b. 1938 Bolinda: WhenDonald Roller Wilson American, b. 1938 Bolinda: When Morning Comes Will Your Heart Turn Green and Float Away, 1971 Signed and dated Donald Roller Wilson 1971 (lr) Oil on shaped canvas 31 x 36 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2021DONALD ROLLER WILSON (American b. 1938) A PAINTING,DONALD ROLLER WILSON (American b. 1938) A PAINTING, "Shirley's Friend Looked at the Wall on the Other Side of the Hall...," NOVEMBER 1983, oil on canvas, "...Where he had been promised she would showSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Graham (American, b. 1938) Untitled (StephanieRobert Graham (American, b. 1938) Untitled (Stephanie Panel) cast copper bas-relief with unique patina height 61 x width 29 x depth 3 inches Property from the Estate of Patricia Ann Black Smyth, SantaSee Sold Price
Sold2023DONALD ROLLER WILSON (AMERICAN, B. 1938)Donald Roller WilsonAmerican, b. 1938Cookie!, 2003Oil on canvasSigned and dated along the left side. Small, circular portrait of a benevolent young monkey with ribbons tied around her head. Gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Valerio (American, b. 1938) Study for Studio Figures, 1982James Valerio (American, b. 1938) Study for Studio Figures, 1982 graphite on paper signed Valerio and dated (lower right) 91 x 98 inches. Property from the Phyllis Seltzer Trust, Cleveland, Ohio ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Donald Roller Wilson, (American, b. 1938), NaughtyDonald Roller Wilson, (American, b. 1938), Naughty Judy...(Had To Spend Seven Days Under Mrs. Jenkins' Porch)...(Took That Long To Air Out Jimmy's Suit)..., 1996, oil on panel, signed and dated, 5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021DONALD ROLLER WILSON (American b. 1938) A PAINTING,DONALD ROLLER WILSON (American b. 1938) A PAINTING, "Larry's Match Was Too Wet to Light," 1981-1985, oil on pressed board, signed L/C, "Donald Roller Wilson. 1981/5. 7:11 P.M. Wednesday. February 11,"See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftLeland LittleOded Halahmy (Iraqi / Israeli / American, b. 1938), Baghdad Lights for Peace , Menorah$375(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftLeland LittlePeter Max (American, b. 1937), Flag With Heart , Bronze Artist Proof$1,000(8 bids)
4 hrs LeftLeland LittlePeter Max (American, b. 1937), I Love the World , Bronze Artist Proof$3,100(7 bids)
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPETER MILTON, (American, b. 1930), American Interior I - Family Reunion, 1984$500
Featured3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max (American, b. 1937) Watercolor Two Ladies signed$1,100
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsPeter Aaron: Syria before the Deluge, 2018 First Edition$60(1 bid)
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max Walt Disney Snow White Silkscreen Signed & Numbered (Yellow)$500
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max Walt Disney Snow White Silkscreen Signed & Numbered (Pink)$500