Sold2017Peter Dayton(New York, born 1955) Poch, 2003, signed verso "Peter Dayton", resin and Xerox collage, 12 x 10-1/8 in.; white-painted frame, 19-3/4 x 17-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Dayton (b. 1955): UntitledPeter Dayton (b. 1955): Untitled Laser color Xerox on canvas, 1999, signed 'Peter Dayton' and dated on the reverse. 43 x 42 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Rouault "Puits de Jacob" | Stella VespertinaThe English translation of the title is "Jacob's Well". Medium: offset lithograph (after the painting) for Georges Rouault's "Stella Vespertina" portfolio. Published in Paris in 1947 by Rene Drouin anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Jacob Horemans (1700 - 1776) Oil on CanvasAn interior genre scene, signed at the lower left. In a good gilt gesso 19th century frame with gallery label for William Rodman and Co. Belfast. Dimensions: 19" x 22 1/2", theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Mitchell-Dayton "3 Sheets" and "Small Zara" mixedPETER MITCHELL-DAYTON (American b. 1962) "3 Sheets" and "Small Zara" 1994 mixed media on paper; graphite on paper, sight: 15 x 10 inches; overall with frame: 19.5 x 14.5 inches, sight: 8.75 x 9.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold20231847 Cincinnati Land Deed Between Jacob Burnet and Peter NeffAmerica, 19th century. An 1847 deed between Peter Neff, Jacob Burnet, and Rebecca Burnet for land in Cincinnati near Western Row and Eighth Street for $3,000. Judge Jacob Burnet (1770-1853) was one oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bucks County, Pa Indenture - 1789Measures approx. 17"h x 28"w. Signatures include Peter Rhoads, Jacob Bishop and an obscure signature. It has three wax seals and appears to be complete. Document is from the collection of noted ephemeSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSNESTLE'S "TOLLGATE CHOCOLATES" CA. 1920 AND JACOB'S BISCUITS "PETER PAN" CHRISTMAS CAKE FOR CHILDREN CA. 1930 3 1/4" X 4" AND 2 1/2" X 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022South Jersey Legers: 1833 Benjamin FislerSouth Jersey Legers: 1833 Benjamin Fisler, Peter De Hart, Jacob Porch, Leonard FislerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Art/Architecture Books,20th C.Group of Art/Architecture Books,20th C., includes Andy Warhol Exhibition Book,Moderna Museet in Stockholm,Philip Johnson "Architect in His Own Words",signed; Franks Stella, Gyorgy Kepes, Peter Max, WiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Phillip Academy, The Mirror, Frank Stella, YearbooksUSA, 1954 printed matter 11” x 8 1/2” each The Mirror Vol. 100, No. 2 edited by Hollis Frampton, including contributions from Frank Stella, Robert Johnston, Peter Kuntz et al. and PhillipSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Complete Jacob Lawrence one of 250 signedHeading: (Lawrence, Jacob) Author: Nesbett, Peter T. and Michelle DuBois Title: The Complete Jacob Lawrence. Over the Line: The Art and Life of Jacob Lawrence & Jacob Lawrence: Paintings, Drawings, anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 3 Antique Illustr Books, RUDYARD KIPLING +Three red bound books. All three pieces appear to be antique, only one has a Copyright date present. Lot includes: - MAKERS OF HISTORY, Peter the Great, by JACOB ABBOTT Published by LESLIE-JUDGE COMPASee Sold Price
Sold2020Various Artists (Jack Beal, Romare Bearden, LeonVarious Artists (Jack Beal, Romare Bearden, Leon Golub-Nancy Spero, Sol LeWitt, Robert Morris, Claes Oldenburg, Larry Poons, Bridget Riley, Peter Saul, Raphael Soyer, Frank Stella) (20th Century) ConsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Scherpenzeel Studio Table LampFine Peter Scherpenzeel Studio Tiffany-Style Table Lamp, shade engraved "Peter Scherpenzeel Studio '97 Amsterdam", Jacob's Ladder form bronze base with spurious mark "TIFFANY STUDIOS/NEW YORK", h. 30See Sold Price
Sold2016(5) Paintings and watercolors of floral still lifes(5) Paintings and watercolors of floral still lifes, Artists include: Ella Jacobs, Sally Kistler, Pearl Slobodian, Phyllis Milos, Stella Abrams, Largest measures 18" x 9 3/4" sight, Very good originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dayton Candy Store Gold Medal Scale w/BrassTrayDayton Candy Store Gold Medal Scale w/ Brass Tray. This is a nice piece of American history. The scale retains the original paint finish, glass, candy fan. Style No. 166, Gold Metal, "The Computing ScSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Very Early Tin Train Toys Litho, Push &Lot of 4 Very Early Tin Train Toys including: 1) Very Early 1900's and wonderful Pressed Steel Metal Red Toy Locomotive Train Engine and Coal tinder Push Toy. 16" long Dayton? 2) Black Tin Litho "MounSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Knoll Collection of Contemp. Art Books 27Collection of contemporary art and other books, the large group including works about Frank Stella, Mark di Suvero, Gerhard Richter, Wassily Kandinsky, Joseph Beuys, Vito Acconci, Marcel Duchamp, PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc by Marc Jacobs velvet jacketMarc by Marc Jacobs velvet jacket, 20th c., over dyed brown velvet, with peter Pan collar, short sleeves bubble pockets, pleated back, fully lined, size 0 Provenance: A Private Collection: 200 West 86See Sold Price
Sold2020SEASWABIAN-HANS JACOB MEMBERGER (ATTR.) Active, LakeSEASWABIAN-HANS JACOB MEMBERGER (ATTR.) Active, Lake Constance area and Salzburg about 1560/1610. THE MIRACULOUS CATCH OF FISH. THE CALLING OF SAINT PETER Oil on massive wooden panel. 83 cm x 169 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Max signedoil on canvas 20 x 20 in, framed 27 x 27 in. Attributed or manner of the artist, Max was born in Berlin, the son of German Jews, Sala and Jacob. They fled Berlin in 1938, settling in Shanghai, China,See Sold Price
7 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersEdward S. Curtis, Red Whip-Atsina (from The North American Indian, Supplementary Portfolio 5)$400